comscore
> > Goa

Goa Assembly Election Results 2017

Goa Assembly Election Results 2017 - Ward Wise Results

No. Ward Name Candidate Name Party Name Status
1 Nuvem WILFRED D'SA Indian National Congress Won
2 Valpoi VISHWAJIT PRATAPSINGH RANE Indian National Congress Won
3 Siolim VINODA DATARAMA PALIENCAR Goa Forward Party Won
4 Fatorda VIJAI SARDESAI Goa Forward Party Won
5 Siroda SUBHASH ANKUSH SHIRODKAR Indian National Congress Won
6 Panaji SIDHARTH SRIPAD KUNCALIENKER Bharatiya Janata Party Won
7 Porvorim ROHAN KHAUNTE Independent Won
8 Ponda RAVI SITARAM NAIK Indian National Congress Won
9 Marcaim RAMKRISHNA ALIAS SUDIN DHAVALIKAR Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Won
10 Bicholim RAJESH PATNEKAR Bharatiya Janata Party Won
11 Mayem PRAVIN ZANTYE Bharatiya Janata Party Won
12 Poriem PRATAPSINGH R RANE Indian National Congress Won
13 Sanguem PRASAD S. GAONKAR Independent Won
14 Cumbarjua PANDURANG MADKAIKAR Bharatiya Janata Party Won
15 Tivim NILKANTH RAMNATH HALARNKAR Indian National Congress Won
16 Curchorem NILESH CABRAL Bharatiya Janata Party Won
17 Mormugao MILIND SAGUN NAIK Bharatiya Janata Party Won
18 Calangute MICHAEL VINCENT LOBO Bharatiya Janata Party Won
19 Dabolim MAUVIN HELIODORO GODINHO Bharatiya Janata Party Won
20 Navelim LUIZINHO FALEIRO Indian National Congress Won
21 Vasco Da Gama JOSE LUIS CARLOS ALMEIDA Bharatiya Janata Party Won
22 Taleigao JENNIFER MONSERRATE Indian National Congress Won
23 Saligao JAYESH VIDYADHAR SALGAONKAR Goa Forward Party Won
24 Canacona ISIDORE ALEIXINHO FERNANDES Indian National Congress Won
25 Priol GOVIND GAUDE Independent Won
26 Aldona GLENN SOUZA TICLO Bharatiya Janata Party Won
27 St Andre FRANCISCO SILVEIRA Indian National Congress Won
28 Mapusa FRANCISCO C. J. A. DE PINTO E SOUZA Bharatiya Janata Party Won
29 Velim FILIPE NERY RODRIGUES Indian National Congress Won
30 Sanquelim DR. PRAMOD PANDURANG SAWANT Bharatiya Janata Party Won
31 Margao DIGAMBAR VASANT KAMAT Indian National Congress Won
32 Sanvordem DEEPAK PRABHU PAUSKAR Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Won
33 Mandrem DAYANAND RAGHUNATH SOPTE Indian National Congress Won
34 Cuncolim CLAFASIO DIAS Indian National Congress Won
35 Benaulim CHURCHILL ALEMAO Nationalist Congress Party Won
36 Quepem CHANDRAKANT (BABU) KAVLEKAR Indian National Congress Won
37 Santa Cruz ANTONIO CAETANO FERNANDES Indian National Congress Won
38 Cortalim ALINA SALDANHA Bharatiya Janata Party Won
39 Curtorim ALEIXO REGINALDO LOURENCO Indian National Congress Won
40 Pernem AJGAONKAR MANOHAR TRIMBAK Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Won