comscore
> > Punjab

Punjab Assembly Election Results 2017

Punjab Assembly Election Results 2017 - Ward Wise Results

No. Ward Name Candidate Name Party Name Status
1 Sangrur VIJAY INDER SINGLA Indian National Congress Won
2 Fatehgarh Churian TRIPT RAJINDER SINGH BAJWA Indian National Congress Won
3 Ghanaur THEKEDAR MADAN LAL JALALPUR Indian National Congress Won
4 Attari TARSEM SINGH D.C. Indian National Congress Won
5 Jalandhar West SUSHIL KUMAR RINKU Indian National Congress Won
6 Amargarh SURJIT SINGH DHIMAN Indian National Congress Won
7 Ludhiana Central SURINDER KUMAR DAWAR Indian National Congress Won
8 Amritsar North SUNIL DUTTI Indian National Congress Won
9 Hoshiarpur SUNDER SHAM ARORA Indian National Congress Won
10 Jandiala SUKHWINDER SINGH DANNY BANDALA Indian National Congress Won
11 Banga SUKHWINDER KUMAR Shiromani Akali Dal Won
12 Bholath SUKHPAL SINGH KHAIRA Aam Aadmi Party Won
13 Khem Karan SUKHPAL SINGH BHULLAR Indian National Congress Won
14 Dharamkot SUKHJIT SINGH Indian National Congress Won
15 Dera Baba Nanak SUKHJINDER SINGH RANDHAWA Indian National Congress Won
16 Jalalabad SUKHBIR SINGH BADAL Shiromani Akali Dal Won
17 Raja Sansi SUKHBINDER SINGH SARKARIA Indian National Congress Won
18 Phagwara SOM PARKASH Bharatiya Janata Party Won
19 Atam Nagar SIMARJEET SINGH BAINS Lok Insaaf Party Won
20 Sahnewal SHARANJIT SINGH DHILLON Shiromani Akali Dal Won
21 Firozpur Rural SATKAR KAUR Indian National Congress Won
22 Jagraon SARAVJIT KAUR MANUKE Aam Aadmi Party Won
23 Baba Bakala SANTOKH SINGH Indian National Congress Won
24 Ludhiana East SANJEEV TALWAR Indian National Congress Won
25 Urmar SANGAT SINGH GILZIAN Indian National Congress Won
26 Nabha SADHU SINGH Indian National Congress Won
27 Bathinda Rural RUPINDER KAUR RUBY Aam Aadmi Party Won
28 Malerkotla RAZIA SULTANA Indian National Congress Won
29 Amloh RANDEEP SINGH Indian National Congress Won
30 Kapurthala RANA GURJIT SINGH Indian National Congress Won
31 Khadoor Sahib RAMANJEET SINGH SAHOTA SIKKI Indian National Congress Won
32 Ludhiana North RAKESH PANDEY Indian National Congress Won
33 Mukerian RAJNISH KUMAR BABBI Indian National Congress Won
34 Samana RAJINDER SINGH Indian National Congress Won
35 Jalandhar Central RAJINDER BERI Indian National Congress Won
36 Amritsar West RAJ KUMAR VERKA Indian National Congress Won
37 Talwandi Sabo PROF. BALJINDER KAUR Aam Aadmi Party Won
38 Bhucho Mandi PRITAM SINGH KOTBHAI Indian National Congress Won
39 Bhadaur PIRMAL SINGH DHAULA Aam Aadmi Party Won
40 Adampur PAWAN KUMAR TINU Shiromani Akali Dal Won
41 Sham Chaurasi PAWAN KUMAR ADIA Indian National Congress Won
42 Firozpur City PARMINDER SINGH PINKI Indian National Congress Won
43 Lehra PARMINDER SINGH DHINDSA Shiromani Akali Dal Won
44 Lambi PARKASH SINGH Shiromani Akali Dal Won
45 Jalandhar Cantt PARGAT SINGH POWAR Indian National Congress Won
46 Amritsar Central OM PARKASH SONI Indian National Congress Won
47 Shutrana NIRMAL SINGH Indian National Congress Won
48 Mansa NAZAR SINGH MANSHAHIA Aam Aadmi Party Won
49 Sultanpur Lodhi NAVTEJ SINGH CHEEMA Indian National Congress Won
50 Amritsar East NAVJOT SINGH SIDHU Indian National Congress Won
51 Balluana NATHU RAM Indian National Congress Won
52 Dera Bassi NARINDER KUMAR SHARMA Shiromani Akali Dal Won
53 Bathinda Urban MANPREET SINGH BADAL Indian National Congress Won
54 Nihal Singh Wala MANJIT SINGH Aam Aadmi Party Won
55 Payal LAKHVIR SINGH LAKHA Indian National Congress Won
56 Batala LAKHBIR SINGH LODHINANGAL Shiromani Akali Dal Won
57 Faridkot KUSALDEEP SINGH KIKI DHILLON Indian National Congress Won
58 Mehal Kalan KULWANT SINGH PANDORI Aam Aadmi Party Won
59 Kotkapura KULTAR SINGH SANDHWAN Aam Aadmi Party Won
60 Fatehgarh Sahib KULJIT SINGH NAGRA Indian National Congress Won
61 Gill KULDEEP SINGH VAID(BULARA) Indian National Congress Won
62 Zira KULBIR SINGH Indian National Congress Won
63 Muktsar KANWARJIT SINGH Shiromani Akali Dal Won
64 Kharar KANWAR SANDHU Aam Aadmi Party Won
65 Anandpur Sahib KANWAR PAL SINGH Indian National Congress Won
66 Bhoa JOGINDER PAL Indian National Congress Won
67 Garhshankar JAI KRISHAN Aam Aadmi Party Won
68 Raikot JAGTAR SINGH JAGGA HISSOWAL Aam Aadmi Party Won
69 Maur JAGDEV SINGH Aam Aadmi Party Won
70 Amritsar South INDERBIR SINGH BOLARIA Indian National Congress Won
71 Dakha HARVINDER SINGH PHOOLKA Aam Aadmi Party Won
72 Ajnala HARPARTAP SINGH Indian National Congress Won
73 Dirba HARPAL SINGH CHEEMA Aam Aadmi Party Won
74 Patti HARMINDER SINGH GILL Indian National Congress Won
75 Moga HARJOT KAMAL SINGH Indian National Congress Won
76 Sanour HARINDER PAL SINGH CHANDUMAJRA Shiromani Akali Dal Won
77 Rajpura HARDIAL SINGH KAMBOJ Indian National Congress Won
78 Rampura Phul GURPREET SINGH KANGAR Indian National Congress Won
79 Bassi Pathana GURPREET SINGH Indian National Congress Won
80 Nakodar GURPRATAP SINGH WADALA Shiromani Akali Dal Won
81 Guru Har Sahai GURMEET SINGH SODHI Indian National Congress Won
82 Barnala GURMEET SINGH MEET HAHER Aam Aadmi Party Won
83 Khanna GURKIRAT SINGH KOTLI Indian National Congress Won
84 Qadian FATEHJANG SINGH BAJWA Indian National Congress Won
85 Chabbewal DR. RAJ KUMAR Indian National Congress Won
86 Tarn Taran DR. DHARAMBIR AGNIHOTRI Indian National Congress Won
87 Sujanpur DINESH SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party Won
88 Sardulgarh DILRAJ SINGH Shiromani Akali Dal Won
89 Fazilka DAVINDER SINGH GHUBAYA Indian National Congress Won
90 Bagha Purana DARSHAN SINGH BRAR Indian National Congress Won
91 Balachaur DARSHAN LAL Indian National Congress Won
92 Dhuri DALVIR SINGH GOLDY Indian National Congress Won
93 Kartarpur CHAUDHARY SURINDER SINGH Indian National Congress Won
94 Chamkaur Sahib CHARANJIT SINGH CHANNI Indian National Congress Won
95 Budhlada BUDH RAM Aam Aadmi Party Won
96 Patiala BRAHM MOHINDRA Indian National Congress Won
97 Majitha BIKRAM SINGH MAJITHIA Shiromani Akali Dal Won
98 Ludhiana West BHARAT BHUSHAN (ASHU) Indian National Congress Won
99 Gurdaspur BARINDERMEET SINGH PAHRA Indian National Congress Won
100 Sri Hargobindpur BALWINDER SINGH Indian National Congress Won
101 Ludhiana South BALVINDER SINGH BAINS Lok Insaaf Party Won
102 Phillaur BALDEV SINGH KHAIRA Shiromani Akali Dal Won
103 Jaitu BALDEV SINGH Aam Aadmi Party Won
104 S.a.s.nagar BALBIR SINGH SIDHU Indian National Congress Won
105 Jalandhar North AVTAR SINGH JUNIOR Indian National Congress Won
106 Dina Nagar ARUNA CHAUDHARY Indian National Congress Won
107 Abohar ARUN NARANG Bharatiya Janata Party Won
108 Dasuya ARUN DOGRA Indian National Congress Won
109 Nawanshahr ANGAD SINGH Indian National Congress Won
110 Gidderbaha AMRINDER SINGH @ RAJA WARRING Indian National Congress Won
111 Samrala AMRIK SINGH DHILLON Indian National Congress Won
112 Pathankot AMIT Indian National Congress Won
113 Rupnagar AMARJIT SINGH SANDOA Aam Aadmi Party Won
114 Patiala Rural AMARINDER SINGH Indian National Congress Won
115 Sunam AMAN ARORA Aam Aadmi Party Won
116 Shahkot AJIT SINGH KOHAR Shiromani Akali Dal Won
117 Malout AJAIB SINGH BHATTI Indian National Congress Won