Asian Games 2018 Day 13 schedule: The Indian contingent had a great outing on Day 12 of the ongoing edition of the Asian Games 2018 in the twin Indonesian cities of Jakarta and Palembang as they bagged two golds and brought accolades for the country despite heartbreak in hockey.

While Jinson Johnson bagged gold in Men’s 800m race, the women’s relay team won gold in 4x400m race. The men’s relay team also won a silver medal in the 4x400m race on the final day of the track-and-field competition in which India signed off with seven gold, 10 silver and two bronze medals, the country’s best haul since 1951.

Meanwhile, there was disappointment in hockey as the Indian men’s team lost to Malaysia in the semifinals and had to settle for bronze.

However, India surpassed its previous edition’s overall tally of 57 by making it 59 with two more days of competition left. The country also took its gold tally to 13, two more than 2014.

BOXING

4:30 pm: Men’s light fly 49kg semi-final (Amit v Carlo Paalam of Philippines)

6:00 pm: Men’s middle 75kg semi-final (Vikas Krishan v Abilkhan Amankul of Kazakhstan)

BRIDGE

8:00 am: Men’s pair semi-final 3 followed by finals (Pranab Bardhan/Shibhnath Sarkar, Sumit Mukherjee/Debabrata Majumder, Subhash Gupta/Sapan Desai)

8:00 am: Women’s pair semi-final 3 followed by finals (Marianne Karmarkar/Hema Deora, Aparna Sain/Feroza Chothia)

8:00 am: Mixed pair semi-final 3 followed by finals (Bachiraju Satyanarayana/Kiran Nadar, Rajeev Khandelwal/Himani Khandelwal)

CANOE/KAYAK SPRINT

7:30 am: Canoe single (C1) 200m women heats (Meera Das)

7:50 am: Kayak single (K1) 200m women heats (Ragina Kiro)

8:10 am: Kayak single (K1) 200m men heats (Naocha Singh Laitonjam)

8:30 am: Canoe double (C2) 200m men heats (Jamesboy Singh Oinam/ Prakant Sharma)

CYCLING TRACK

7:42 am: Men’s keirin heats (Ranjit Singh, Esow Alban)

DIVING

12:25 pm: Men’s 3m springboard preliminary (Ramananda Sharma Kongbrailatpam)

NB: Final of the event is to be staged on the same day.

HOCKEY

6:30 pm: Women’s tournament gold medal match (India v Japan)

JUDO

7:42 am: Men’s -100 kg elimination round of 16 (Avtar Singh v Ivan Remarenco)

8:36 am: Women’s +78 kg quarterfinal (Rajwinder Kaur v Akira Sone of Japan)

ROLLER SKATE

12:30 pm: Men’s road 20 Km race final (Harshveer Singh Sekhon, Amitesh Mishra)

1:30 pm: Women’s road 20 Km race final (Varsha Sriramakrishna Puranik, Aarathy Kasturi Raj)

SAILING

10:30 am: 49er men race 15 (Varun Ashok Thakkar/ Kelapanda Chengappa Ganapathy)

10:35 am: 49er FX women race 15 (Varsha Gautham/Shweta Shervegar)

10:35 am: Laser Radial race 12 (Nethra Kumanan)

10:40 am: Open Laser 4.7 race 11 (Govind Bairagi, Harshita Tomar)

10:40 am: Mixed RS One race 15.

NB: All races are medal events.

SOFT TENNIS

7:30 am: Men’s team preliminary (India v Cambodia)

Time not given: Men’s team preliminary (India v Indonesia)

Time not given: Men’s team preliminary (India v Japan)

7:30 am: Women’s team preliminary (India v Mongolia)

Time not given: Women’s team preliminary (India v Republic of Korea)

Time not given: Women’s team preliminary (India v Thailand)

TABLE TENNIS

9:30 am: Men’s singles round of 16 (Achanta Sharath Kamal v Chihyuan Chuang of Chinese Taipei)

10:30 am: Women’s singles round of 16 (Manika Batra v Wang Manyu of China)

VOLLEYBALL

7:30 am: Women’s tournament classification 9 – 10 (India v Chinese Taipei)