Asian Games 2018 in Jakarta And Palembang: Manika Batra/ Sharath Kamal bag historic bronze in mixed doubles in table-tennis. India hit the half-century mark on Day 10 of the Asian Games 2018 as Manjit Singh and Jinson Johnson won gold and silver in their 800 m race. Bajrang Punia won the first gold for India on Day 1.

China, as expected, lead the medals tally with 100 gold, 65 silver and 48 bronze medal as of Day 11.

Here is a list of all the Indian medal winners:

Gold:
Swapna Barman

Bajrang Punia

Vinesh Phogat

Neeraj Chopra

Manjit Singh

Men’s Quadruple Sculls

Tajindar Pal Singh Toon

Saurabh Chaudhary

Rohan Bopanna and Divij Sharan

Rahi Sarnobat

Silver

Jinson Johnson

Hima Das

Dutee Chand

PV Sindhu

Ravi Kumar and Apurvi Chandela

Dharun Ayyasamy

Deepak Kumar

Neena Varakil

Sudha Singh

Lakshay

Sanjeev Rajput

Indian Women Kabaddi Team

Muhammed Anas

Fouaad Mirza

Indian Equestrian Team

India Women’s Archery Team Compound

India Men’s Archery Team Compound

Mixed relay 4×400

Pinky Bhalara

Dutee Chand (200m)

Bronze

Malaprabha Jadhav

India Men’s Team Bridge

India Mixed Team Bridge

Saina Nehwal

Men’s Table Tennis team

Prajnesh Gunneswaran

Joshna Chinappa

Sourav Ghoshal

Dipika Palikal

India Men’s Kabaddi Team

Heena Sidhu

Rohit Kumar and Bhagwan Singh

Dushyant

Ankita Raina

Narender Grewal

Surya Bhanu Partap Singh

Santosh Kumar

Naorem Roshibini Devi

Divya Kakran

India team Sepak Takraw Regu

Abhishek Verma

Table tennis mixed doubles

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1China1026650218
2Japan514763161
3Republic of Korea374250129
4Indonesia30223688
5IR Iran19161752
6Chinese Taipei13172151
7DPR Korea1281131
8India11202354
9Uzbekistan11161643
10Thailand9133557
11Bahrain93618
12Kazakhstan893350
13Vietnam4151332
14Hong Kong, China4121733
15Malaysia411924
16Qatar43310
17Philippines401317
18United Arab Emirates36312
19Singapore341017
20Mongolia33612
21Kyrgyzstan261018
22Jordan21811
23Kuwait2114
24Cambodia2013
25Kingdom of Saudi Arabia1214
25Macau, China1214
27Iraq1203
28Lebanon1124
29Korea1023
30Lao PDR0224
31Tajikistan0202
32Turkmenistan0123
33Nepal0101
34Pakistan0033
35Afghanistan0022
35Myanmar0022
37Syria0011
Total3543544731181