comscore
Home > Assembly Elections 2019 > Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Results

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Schedule

18
Mar

Date of notification

25
Mar

Last date of nominations

26
Mar

Scrutiny of nominations

28
Mar

Withdrawal of nominations

11
Apr

Poll date

23
May

Result

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 - Constituencies

Constituency Names
Achanta Addanki Adoni Allagadda Along West
Alur Amadalavalasa Amalapuram Anakapalli Anantapur Urban
Anaparthy Anini Araku Valley Atmakur Avanigadda
Badvel Bameng Banaganapalle Bapatla Basar
Bhimavaram Bhimli Bobbili Borduria Bogapani Bordumsa Diyum
Vijayawada Central Chandragiri Changlang South Changlang North Chayangtajo
Cheepurupalli Chilakaluripet Chintalapudi Chirala Chittoor
Chodavaram Chowkham Nellore City Rajahmundry City Kakinada City
Dambuk Daporijo Darsi Denduluru Dharmavaram
Dhone Doimukh Dumporijo Guntur East Vijayawada East
Visakhapatnam East Khonsa East Pasighat East Seppa East Elamanchili
Eluru Etcherla Gajapathinagaram Gajuwaka Gangadhara Nellore
Gannavaram Gannavaram_sc Mariyang Geku Giddalur Gopalapuram
Gudivada Gudur Guntakal Guntur West Gurazala
Ziro Hapoli Hayuliang Hindupur Ichchapuram Itanagar
Jaggampeta Jaggayyapeta Jammalamadugu Kadapa Kadiri
Kaikalur Kakinada Rural Kalyandurg Kamalapuram Kandukur
Kanigiri Kanubari Kavali Pakke Kessang Khonsa West
Kodumur Kodur Koloriang Kondapi Kothapeta
Kovur Kovvur Kuppam Kurnool Kurupam
Lekang Likabali Liromoba Longding Pumao Macherla
Machilipatnam Madakasira Madanapalle Madugula Mandapeta
Mangalagiri Mantralayam Markapuram Mebo Miao
Mummidivaram Mydukur Mylavaram Nacho Nagari
Nampong Namsai Namsang Nandigama Nandikotkur
Nandyal Narasannapeta Narasapuram Narasaraopet Narsipatnam
Nellimarla Nellore Rural Nidadavole Visakhapatnam North Nuzvid
Nyapin Ongole Paderu Palacole Palakonda
Palamaner Palasa Palin Pamarru Panyam
Parchur Parvathipuram Pathapatnam Pattikonda Payakaraopet
Pedakurapadu Pedana Peddapuram Penamaluru Pendurthi
Penukonda Pileru Pithapuram Polavaram Pongchao Wakka
Ponnur Prathipadu Prathipadu_sc Proddatur Pulivendla
Punganur Puthalapattu Puttaparthi Raga Rajam
Rajampet Rajamundry Rural Rajanagaram Ramachandrapuram Rampachodavaram
Raptadu Rayachoti Rayadurg Razole Repalle
Roing Sagalee Salur Santhanuthalapadu Sarvepalli
Sattenapalli Satyavedu Seppa West Singanamala Visakhapatnam South
Srikakulam Srikalahasti Srisailam Srungavarapukota Sullurpeta
Tadepalligudem Tadikonda Tadpatri Tali Taliha
Tanuku Tekkali Tenali Tezu Thamballapalle
Tirupati Tiruvuru Tuni Udayagiri Undi
Unguturu Uravakonda Vemuru Venkatagiri Vijayawada West
Vinukonda Visakhapatnam West Vizianagaram Yachuli Yemmiganur
Yerragondapalem

Chief Ministers of Andhra Pradesh

Name Tenure Party
N. Chandrababu Naidu Jun 2, 2014 Present TDP
N. Kiran Kumar Reddy Nov 25, 2010 Mar 1, 2014 INC
K. Rosaiah Apr 9, 2009 Nov 24, 2010 INC
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy Apr 14, 2004 Feb 9, 2009 INC
N. Chandra Babu Naidu Jan 9, 1995 Apr 14, 2004 TDP
N.T. Rama Rao Dec 12, 1994 Jan 9, 1995 TDP
Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy Sep 10, 1992 Dec 12, 1994 INC
N. Janardhana Reddy Dec 17, 1990 Sep 10, 1992 INC
Dr. Marri Chenna Reddy Mar 12, 1989 Dec 17, 1990 INC
N.T. Rama Rao Sep 3, 1985 Mar 12, 1989 TDP
N.T. Rama Rao Sep 16, 1984 Sep 3, 1985 INC
N. Bhaskara Rao Aug 16, 1984 Sep 16, 1984 TDP
N.T. Rama Rao Sep 1, 1983 Aug 16, 1984 INC
Bhavanam Venkataram Feb 24, 1982 Sep 20, 1982 INC
K.Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy Jan 9, 1982 Sep 1, 1983 INC
Tanguturi Anjaiah Nov 10, 1980 Feb 24, 1982 INC
Dr. Marri Chenna Reddy Jun 3, 1978 Nov 10, 1980 INC
Jalagam Vengala Rao Oct 12, 1973 Jun 3, 1978 INC
P.V. Narasimha Rao Sep 30, 1971 Oct 1, 1973 INC
Kasu Bramhananda Feb 29, 1964 Sep 30, 1971 INC
Dr. Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy Dec 3, 1962 Feb 29, 1964 INC
Damodaram Sanjivayya Nov 1, 1960 Dec 3, 1962 INC
Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy Jan 11, 1956 Nov 1, 1960 INC
Bezawada Gopala Reddy Mar 28, 1955 Nov 1, 1956 INC
Tanguturi Prakasam Oct 1, 1953 Mar 27, 1955 INC