comscore
Home > Assembly Elections 2019 > Arunachal Pradesh

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Results

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 Schedule

18
Mar

Date of notification

25
Mar

Last date of nominations

26
Mar

Scrutiny of nominations

28
Mar

Withdrawal of nominations

11
Apr

Poll date

23
May

Result

Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019 - Constituencies

Constituency Names
Achanta Addanki Adoni Allagadda Along West
Alur Amadalavalasa Amalapuram Anakapalli Anantapur Urban
Anaparthy Anini Araku Valley Atmakur Avanigadda
Badvel Bameng Banaganapalle Bapatla Basar
Bhimavaram Bhimli Bobbili Borduria Bogapani Bordumsa Diyum
Vijayawada Central Chandragiri Changlang South Changlang North Chayangtajo
Cheepurupalli Chilakaluripet Chintalapudi Chirala Chittoor
Chodavaram Chowkham Nellore City Rajahmundry City Kakinada City
Dambuk Daporijo Darsi Denduluru Dharmavaram
Dhone Doimukh Dumporijo Guntur East Vijayawada East
Visakhapatnam East Khonsa East Pasighat East Seppa East Elamanchili
Eluru Etcherla Gajapathinagaram Gajuwaka Gangadhara Nellore
Gannavaram Gannavaram_sc Mariyang Geku Giddalur Gopalapuram
Gudivada Gudur Guntakal Guntur West Gurazala
Ziro Hapoli Hayuliang Hindupur Ichchapuram Itanagar
Jaggampeta Jaggayyapeta Jammalamadugu Kadapa Kadiri
Kaikalur Kakinada Rural Kalyandurg Kamalapuram Kandukur
Kanigiri Kanubari Kavali Pakke Kessang Khonsa West
Kodumur Kodur Koloriang Kondapi Kothapeta
Kovur Kovvur Kuppam Kurnool Kurupam
Lekang Likabali Liromoba Longding Pumao Macherla
Machilipatnam Madakasira Madanapalle Madugula Mandapeta
Mangalagiri Mantralayam Markapuram Mebo Miao
Mummidivaram Mydukur Mylavaram Nacho Nagari
Nampong Namsai Namsang Nandigama Nandikotkur
Nandyal Narasannapeta Narasapuram Narasaraopet Narsipatnam
Nellimarla Nellore Rural Nidadavole Visakhapatnam North Nuzvid
Nyapin Ongole Paderu Palacole Palakonda
Palamaner Palasa Palin Pamarru Panyam
Parchur Parvathipuram Pathapatnam Pattikonda Payakaraopet
Pedakurapadu Pedana Peddapuram Penamaluru Pendurthi
Penukonda Pileru Pithapuram Polavaram Pongchao Wakka
Ponnur Prathipadu Prathipadu_sc Proddatur Pulivendla
Punganur Puthalapattu Puttaparthi Raga Rajam
Rajampet Rajamundry Rural Rajanagaram Ramachandrapuram Rampachodavaram
Raptadu Rayachoti Rayadurg Razole Repalle
Roing Sagalee Salur Santhanuthalapadu Sarvepalli
Sattenapalli Satyavedu Seppa West Singanamala Visakhapatnam South
Srikakulam Srikalahasti Srisailam Srungavarapukota Sullurpeta
Tadepalligudem Tadikonda Tadpatri Tali Taliha
Tanuku Tekkali Tenali Tezu Thamballapalle
Tirupati Tiruvuru Tuni Udayagiri Undi
Unguturu Uravakonda Vemuru Venkatagiri Vijayawada West
Vinukonda Visakhapatnam West Vizianagaram Yachuli Yemmiganur
Yerragondapalem

Chief Ministers of Arunachal Pradesh

Name Tenure Party
Pema Khandu Sep 16, 2016 Present PPAP
Pema Khandu Jul 17, 2016 Sep 16, 2016 INC
Nabam Tuki Jul 13, 2016 Jul 17, 2016 INC
Kalikho Pul Feb 20, 2016 Jul 12, 2016 PPAP
Nabam tuki Nov 1, 2011 Jan 26, 2016 INC
Jarbom Gamlin May 5, 2011 Oct 31, 2011 INC
Dorjee Khandu Apr 9, 2007 Apr 30, 2011 INC
Gegong Apang (2nd term) Aug 3, 2003 Apr 9, 2007 UDF, BJP, INC
Mukut Mithi Jan 19, 1999 Aug 3, 2003 Arunachal Congress (Mithi), INC
Gegong Apang Jan 18, 1980 Jan 19, 1999 INC, Arunachal Congress
Tomo Riba Sep 18, 1979 Nov 3, 1979 PPAP
Prem Khandu Thungan Aug 13, 1975 Sep 18, 1979 Janata Party