comscore
> Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Schedule

17
April

Date of Notification

24
April

Last date for nominations

27
April

Withdrawal of Nominations

12
May

Poll date

15
May

Counting

15
May

Result

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 - Constituencies

Constituency Names
Afzalpur Aland Anekal Arabhavi Arkalgud
Arsikere Athani Aurad B.T.M layout Babaleshwar
Badami Bagalkot Bagepalli Basavana Bagevadi Bailhongal
Bangalore South Bangarapet Bantval Basavakalyan Basavanagudi
Belgaum Uttar Belgaum Dakshin Belgaum Rural Bellary Bellary City
Belthangady Belur Bhadravati Bhalki Bhatkal
Bidar South Bidar Bijapur City Bilgi Bommanahalli
Byadgi Byatarayanapura Byndoor C.V. Raman Nagar Hubli-dharwad-Central
Challakere Chamaraja Chamarajanagar Chamrajpet Chamundeshwari
Channagiri Channapatna Chickpet Chikkaballapur Chikkodi-Sadalga
Chikmagalur Chiknayakanhalli Chincholi Chintamani Chitradurga
Chittapur Mangalore City South Mangalore City North Tumkur City Gulbarga Dakshin
Dasarahalli Davanagere North Davanagere South Devadurga Devanahalli
Devar Hippargi Dharwad Hubli-dharwad- West Hubli-dharwad-East Doddaballapur
Kolar gold field Gadag Gandhi Nagar Gangawati Gauribidanur
Gokak Govindraj Nagar Gubbi Gulbarga Rural Gulbarga Uttar
Gundlupet Gurmitkal Hadagalli Hagaribommanahalli Haliyal
Hangal Hanur Harapanahalli Harihar Hassan
Haveri Hebbal Heggadadevankote Hirekerur Hiriyur
Holalkere Holenarasipur Homnabad Honnali Hosadurga
Hosakote Hukkeri Hungund Hunsur Indi
Jagalur Jamkhandi Jayanagar Jevargi K.R.Pura
Kadur Kagwad Kalghatgi Kampli Kanakagiri
Kanakapura Kapu Karkal Karwar Khanapur
Kittur Kolar Kollegal Koppal Koratagere
Krishnaraja Krishnarajanagara Krishnarajpet Kudachi Kudligi
Kumta Kundapura Kundgol Kunigal Kushtagi
Mahalakshmi Layout Lingsugur Maddur Madhugiri Madikeri
Magadi Mahadevapura Malavalli Malleshwaram Malur
Mandya Mangalore Manvi Maski Mayakonda
Melukote Molakalmuru Moodabidri Muddebihal Mudhol
Mudigere Mulbagal Nagamangala Padmanaba Nagar Rajaji Nagar
Shanti Nagar Vijay Nagar Nagthan Nanjangud Narasimharaja
T.Narasipur Nargund Navalgund Nelamangala Nippani
Pavagada Periyapatna Pulakeshinagar Puttur Raichur
Raichur Rural Rajarajeshwarinagar Ramanagaram Ramdurg Ranibennur
Raybag Ron Shimoga Rural Tumkur Rural Sagar
Sakleshpur Sandur Sarvagnanagar Saundatti yellamma Sedam
Shahapur Shiggaon Shikaripura Shimoga Shirahatti
Shivajinagar Shorapur Shravanabelagola Shrirangapattana Sidlaghatta
Sindgi Sindhanur Sira Sirsi Siruguppa
Sorab Sringeri Srinivaspur Sullia Tarikere
Terdal Tiptur Tirthahalli Turuvekere Udupi
Varuna Vijayanagara Virajpet Yadgir Yelahanka
Yelburga Yellapur Yemkanmardi Yeshvanthapura