New Delhi: The counting of votes for 542 Lok Sabha seats began at 8 AM on Thursday, and the results for that have been declared. The voting for 542 parliamentary seats took place in seven-phased Lok Sabha elections, starting April 11 till May 19. The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) led National Democratic Alliance (NDA) has witnessed a landslide victory, what some say is even bigger than the 2014 win.

For full Lok Sabha elections 2019 coverage

Several BJP leaders and heavyweights were given tickets to contest the elections. Notably, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has managed to retain the Varanasi seat, and BJP chief Amit Shah who was the contesting Lok Sabha polls for the first time proved his mega-victory from Gandhinagar seat. Other top-notch leaders include union ministers Ravi Shankar Prasad, Jayant Sinha and Shripad Naik, who were in the fray from Patna Sahib (Bihar), Hazaribagh (Jharkhand) and North Goa parliamentary seats respectively.

Check here full list of BJP/NDA candidates won/defeated:

StateLS ConstituencyCandidate NameWon/Defeated
Andaman & NicobarAndaman & NicobarVishal Jolly Defeated
Andhra PradeshAmalapuram-SCAyyajiVema ManepalliNA
Andhra PradeshAnakapalliDr. Gandi Venkata SatyanarayanaNA
Andhra PradeshAnantapurHamsa DevineniNA
Andhra PradeshAraku-STK V V Satyanarayan ReddyNA
Andhra PradeshBapatla-SCDr. Challagali Kishore KumarNA
Andhra PradeshChittoor-SCJayaram DugganiNA
Andhra PradeshEluruChinnam RamkotayaNA
Andhra PradeshGunturValluru Jayaprakash NarayanaNA
Andhra PradeshHindupurPogala Venkata ParthasarthiNA
Andhra PradeshKadapaSinga Reddy Ramchandra ReddyNA
Andhra PradeshKakinadaYalla Venkata Ramamohana Rao (Dorababu)NA
Andhra PradeshKurnoolDr. P V ParthasarthiNA
Andhra PradeshMachilipatnamGudivaka RamanjaneyuluNA
Andhra PradeshNandyalDr. AdinarayanaIntiNA
Andhra PradeshNarasaraopetShri Kanna LakshminarayanaNA
Andhra PradeshNarsapuramPaidikonda ManikyalaraoNA
Andhra PradeshNelloreSuresh Reddy SannapareddyNA
Andhra PradeshOngoleThogunta SrinivasNA
Andhra PradeshRajahmundrySatya Gopinath dasparavasthuNA
Andhra PradeshRajampetPappireddi Maheswara ReddyNA
Andhra PradeshSrikakulamPerla SambamurtiNA
Andhra PradeshTirupati-SCBommi Sri Hari RaoNA
Andhra PradeshVijayawadaDilip Kumar KilaruNA
Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnamShri D PurandeshwariNA
Andhra PradeshVizianagaramP Sanyasi RajuNA
Arunachal PradeshArunachal EastShri Tapir GaoWon
Arunachal PradeshArunachal WestShri Kiren RijijuWon
AssamDibrugarhShri Rameswar TeliWon
AssamJorhatShri Tapan GogaiWon
AssamLakhimpurShri Pradan BaruahWon
AssamTezpurSjt. Pallab Lochan DasWon
AssamAutonomous District (ST)Shri Horensingh BeyWon
AssamKarimganj (SC)Shri Kripanath MallahWon
AssamMangaldoiShri Dilip SaikiaWon
AssamNowgongShri Rupak SharmaDefeated
AssamSilcharDr Rajdeep Roy BengaliWon
BiharArariaPradeep Singh (BJP)Won
BiharArrahRajkumar Singh (BJP)Won
BiharBegusaraiGiriraj Singh (BJP)Won
BiharBuxarAshwini Kumar Choubey (BJP)Won
BiharDarbhangaGopal Ji Thakur (BJP)Won
BiharMadhubaniAshok Kumar Yadav (BJP)Won
BiharMaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal (BJP)Won
BiharMuzaffarpurAjay Nishad (BJP)Won
BiharPaschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jaiswal (BJP)Won
BiharPataliputraRam Krapal Yadav (BJP)Won
BiharPatna SahibRavi Shankar Prasad (BJP)Won
BiharPurvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh (BJP)Won
BiharSaranRajiv Pratap Rudy (BJP)Won
BiharSasaram (SC)Chedi Paswan (BJP)Won
BiharSheoharSmt. Rama Devi (BJP)Won
BiharUjiarpurNityanand Rai (BJP)Won
BiharAurangabadSusheel Kumar Singh (BJP)Won
ChhattisgarhBastar (ST)Shri Baiduram KashyapDefeated
ChhattisgarhBilaspurShri Arun SawWon
ChhattisgarhDurgShri Vijay BaghelWon
ChhattisgarhJanjgir-Champa (SC)Shri Guharam AjgaleWon
ChhattisgarhKorbaShri Jyoti Nand DubeyDefeated
ChhattisgarhRaigarh (ST)Smt. Gomtee SaiWon
ChhattisgarhRaipurShri Sunil SoniWon
ChhattisgarhSurguja (ST)Smt. Renuka SinghWon
ChhattisgarhKanker (ST)Shri Mohan MandavWon
ChhattisgarhMahasamundShri Chunnilal SahuWon
ChhattisgarhRajnandgaonShri Santosh PandeyWon
Dadra & Nagar HaveliDadra and Nagar Haveli (ST)Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai PatelNA
Daman & DiuDaman & DiuShri Lalubhai PatelWon
GoaNorth GoaShri Shripad Yesso NaikWon
GoaSouth GoaAdv. Narendra Keshav SawaikarDefeated
GujaratAhmedabad EastShri H.S. PatelWon
GujaratAhmedabad West (SC)Dr. Kirit Bhai SolankiWon
GujaratAmreliShri Naran Bhai KchhadiaWon
GujaratAnandShri Miteshbhai Patel (Bakabhai)Won
GujaratBanaskanthaShri Parbat Bhai PatelWon
GujaratBardoli (ST)Shri Parbhu Bhai VasavaWon
GujaratBharuchShri Mansukh Bhai VasavaWon
GujaratBhavnagarDr. Mrs. Bharati Ben ShiyalWon
GujaratChhota Udaipur (ST)Mrs. Geetaben RathvaWon
GujaratDahod (ST)Shri Jashvant Sinh BhabhorWon
GujaratGandhinagarShri Amit Anit Chandra ShahWon
GujaratJamnagarMrs. Punamben MadamWon
GujaratJunagadhShri Rajeshbhai ChudasmaWon
GujaratKachahh-SCShri Vinod Bhai ChavdaWon
GujaratKhedaShri Devusinh ChauhanWon
GujaratMahesanaMrs. Sharda Ben Patel W/O Late Shri Anil Bhai Patel (Former Minister)Won
GujaratNavsariShri C.R. PatilWon
GujaratPanchmahalShri Ratan SinghWon
GujaratPatanShri Bharatsinh Dabhi ThakorWon
GujaratPorbandarShri Ramesh DhadukWon
GujaratRajkotShri Mohan Bhai KundariyaWon
GujaratSabarkanthaShri Dipsinh RadhodWon
GujaratSuratSmt. Darshana JardoshWon

 

GujaratSurendranagarDr. Mahendra Bhai MunjparaWon

 

GujaratVadodaraMrs. Ranjan Ben BhattWon

 

GujaratValsad (ST)Dr. K.C. PatelWon
HaryanaAmbala (SC)Shri Ratan Lal KatariyaWon
HaryanaBhiwani-MahendragarhShri Dharmvir SinghWon
HaryanaFaridabadShri Krisnpal GurjarWon
HaryanaGurgaonShri Rao Indrajeet SinghWon
HaryanaHisarBrijendra SinghWon
HaryanaKarnalShri Sanjay BhatiyaWon
HaryanaKurukshetraShri Nayab Singh SainiWon
HaryanaRohtakArvind SharmaWon
HaryanaSirsa – SCSmt Suneeta DuggalWon
HaryanaSonipatShri Ramesh Chandra KaushikWon
Himachal PradeshHamirpurShri Anurag ThakurWon
Himachal PradeshKangraShri Kishan KapoorWon
Himachal PradeshMandiShri Ramswroop SharmaWon
Himachal PradeshShimla (SC)Shri Suresh KashyapWon
Jammu & KashmirBaramullaShri M M WarNA
Jammu & KashmirAnantnagShri Sofi YoussafNA
Jammu & KashmirJammuShri Jugal Kishore SharmaWon
Jammu & KashmirLadakhShri Jamyang Tsering NamgyalWon
Jammu & KashmirSrinagarShri Khalid JahangirNA
Jammu & KashmirUdhampurDr. Jitendra SinghWon
JharkhandChatraShri Sunil SinghWon
JharkhandDhanbadShri Pashupati Nath SinghWon
JharkhandDumka (ST)Shri Sunil SorenWon
JharkhandGoddaShri Nishikant DubeyWon
JharkhandHazaribaghShri Jayant SinhaWon
JharkhandJamshedpurShri Vidhyut Varan MahatoWon
JharkhandKhuntiShri Arjun MundaWon
JharkhandKodarmaSmt Annapurna Devi YadavWon
JharkhandLohardaga (ST)Shri Sudarshan BhagatWon
JharkhandPalamau (SC)Shri Vishnu Dayal RamWon
JharkhandRajmahal (ST)Shri Hemlal MurmuWon
JharkhandRanchiShri Sanjay SethWon
JharkhandSinghbhum (ST )Shri Laxman GiluvaDefeated
KarnatakaBagalkotShri Parvatagouda C GaddigoudarWon
KarnatakaBelgaumShri Suresh Chanabasappa AngadiWon
KarnatakaBellaryShri DevendrappaWon
KarnatakaBidarShri Bhagwanth KhubaWon
KarnatakaBijapur (SC)Shri Ramesh Chandappa JigajinagiWon
KarnatakaChikkodiShri Anna Saheb JolleWon
KarnatakaDavanagereShri Gowdar M SiddeshwaraWon
KarnatakaDharwadShri Pralhad Venkatesh JoshiWon
KarnatakaGulbarga (SC)Dr Umesh JadhavWon
KarnatakaHaveriShri Shivkumar Chanabasappa UdasiWon
KarnatakaKoppalShri Sanganna KaradiWon
KarnatakaRaichur (ST)Shri Raja Amresh NayakWon
KarnatakaShimogaShri B Y RaghavendraWon
KarnatakaUttara KannadaShri Anantkumar HegdeWon
KarnatakaBangalore CentralShri P. C. MohanWon
KarnatakaBangalore NorthShri D.V. Sadananda GowdaWon
KarnatakaBangalore RuralShri Ashwat NarainDefeated
KarnatakaBangalore SouthShri Tejaswi Surya L.S.Won
KarnatakaChamrajanagarShri Srinivasa PrasadWon
KarnatakaChikkballapurShri B N Bache GowdaWon
KarnatakaChitradurga (SC)Shri A Narayana SwamyWon
KarnatakaDakshina KannadaShri Nalin Kumar KateelWon
KarnatakaHassanShri A ManjuDefeated
KarnatakaKolarS. MuniswamyWon
KarnatakaMandyaSmt Sumalatha (IND Support)NA
KarnatakaMysoreShri Prathap SimhaWon
KarnatakaTumkurShri G S BasavarajuWon
KarnatakaUdupi ChikmagalurKum. Shobha KarandlajeWon
KeralaAlappuzhaDr K S RadhakrishnanNA
KeralaAttingalSmt. Sobha SurendranNA
KeralaChalakudyShri A N RadhakrishnanNA
KeralaErnakulamShri Alphonese KannanthanaNA
KeralaKannurShri C K PadmanabhanNA
KeralaKasaragodShri Raveesh Thantri KuntarNA
KeralaKollamShri K V SabuNA
KeralaKozhikodeAdv K P Prakash BabuNA
KeralaMalappuramShri Unnikrishnan MasterNA
KeralaPalakkadShri C KrishnakumarNA
KeralaPathanamthittaShri K. SurendranNA
KeralaPonnaniProf. V T RemaNA
KeralaThiruvananthapuramShri Kummanam RajasekharanDefeated
KeralaThrissurShri Suresh GopiNA
KeralaVadakaraShri V K SajeevanNA
LakshadweepLakshadweep(ST)Shri Abdul KhaderNA
Madhya PradeshBalaghatShri Dhal Singh BisenWon
Madhya PradeshBetul (ST)Shri Durgadas UikeWon
Madhya PradeshBhind (SC)Smt. Sandhya RaiWon
Madhya PradeshChhindwaraShri Natthan ShahDefeated
Madhya PradeshDamohShri Prahlad PatelWon
Madhya PradeshDewas (SC)Shri Mahendra SolankiWon
Madhya PradeshDhar – STChattar Singh DarbarWon
Madhya PradeshGwaliorShri Vivek SejwalkarWon
Madhya PradeshHoshangabadShri Rao Udai Pratap SinghWon
Madhya PradeshJabalpurShri Rakesh SinghWon
Madhya PradeshKhajurahoBishnu Datt SharmaWon
Madhya PradeshKhandwaShri Nand Kumar Singh ChouhanWon
Madhya PradeshKhargone (ST)Shri Gajendra PatelWon
Madhya PradeshMandla (ST)Shri Faggan Singh KulasteWon
Madhya PradeshMandsourShri Sudhir GuptaWon
Madhya PradeshMorenaShri Narendra Singh TomarWon
Madhya PradeshRajgarhShri Roadmal NagarWon
Madhya PradeshRatlamGS DamorWon
Madhya PradeshRewaShri Janardan MishraWon
Madhya PradeshSatnaShri Ganesh SinghWon
Madhya PradeshShahdol (ST)Smt. Himadri SinghWon
Madhya PradeshSidhiSmt. Riti PathakWon
Madhya PradeshTikamgarh (SC)Shri Virendra Kumar KhateekWon
Madhya PradeshUjjain (SC)Shri Anil FirojiyaWon
MaharashtraAhmednagarShri Sujay VikheWon
MaharashtraBaramatiMrs. Kanchan Rahul KulDefeated
MaharashtraBhandara- GondiyaShri Sunil Baburao MendheWon
MaharashtraBhiwandiShri Kapil Moreshwar PatilWon
MaharashtraChandrapurShri Hansraj Gangaram AhirDefeated
MaharashtraDhuleDr. Subhash Ramrao BhamreWon
MaharashtraDindori (ST)Dr. Bharati PawarWon
MaharashtraGadchiroli-Chimur (ST)Shri Ashok Mahadeorao NeteWon
MaharashtraJalgaonMrs. Smita Uday WaghWon
MaharashtraJalnaShri Raosaheb Patil DanveWon
MaharashtraMadhaShri Ranjeet Singh Hindurao Naik NimbalkarWon
MaharashtraMumbai North EastShri Manoj KotakWon
MaharashtraMumbai-NorthShri Gopal Chinayya ShettyWon
MaharashtraMumbai-North-CentralSmt. Poonam MahajanWon
MaharashtraNagpurShri Nitin Jairam GadkariWon
MaharashtraNandurbar (ST)Dr. Heena Vijaykumar GavitWon
MaharashtraPuneShri Girish BapatWon
MaharashtraRaverSmt. Raksha Nikhil KhadseWon
MaharashtraSangliShri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra PatilWon
MaharashtraWardhaShri Ramdas Chandrabhanji TadasWon
MaharashtraAkolaShri Sanjay Shamrao DhotreWon
MaharashtraBeedDr. Pritam Gopinath MundeWon
MaharashtraLatur (SC)Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao ShrungareWon
MaharashtraNandedShri Pratap Patil ChikkalikarWon
MaharashtraSolapur (SC)Dr. Jaysidhesvar SwamiWon
ManipurInner ManipurDr Rajkumar Ranjan SinghWon
ManipurOuter ManipurHoulim Shokhopao MateDefeated
MeghalayaShillong (ST)Shri Sanbor Shullai, MLANA
MeghalayaTura (ST)Shri Rikman G MomimNA
MizoramMizoram (ST)Shri Nirupam ChakmaNA
OdishaAskaAnita SubhadarshiniDefeated
OdishaBalasoreShri Pratap SarangiWon
OdishaBargarh – STShri Suresh PujariWon
OdishaBerhampurBhrugu BaxipatraDefeated
OdishaBhadrak (SC)Shri Abhimanyu SethiDefeated
OdishaBhubaneswarSmt. Aparajita SarangiWon
OdishaBolangirShri Sangeeta Kumari Singh DeoWon
OdishaCuttackShri Prakash MishraDefeated
OdishaDhenkanalShri Rudra Narayan PaniDefeated
OdishaJagatsinghpur (SC)Shri Bibhuprasad TaraiDefeated
OdishaJajpur (SC)Shri Amiya MallickDefeated
OdishaKalahandiBasanta Kumar PandaWon
OdishaKandhamalShri Mahameghabaham Aira Kharbela SwainDefeated
OdishaKendraparaShri Baijayant PandaDefeated
OdishaKeonjhar-STShri Ananta NaikDefeated
OdishaKoraputJayaram PangiNA
OdishaMayurbhanj (ST)Er Biswesar TuduWon
OdishaNabarangpurBalabhadra MajhiNA
OdishaPuriDr. Sambit PatraDefeated

 

OdishaSambalpurShri Nitesh Ganga DebWon
OdishaSundargarh -STShri Jual OramWon
RajasthanAjmerShri Bhagirath ChaudharyWon
RajasthanAlwarShri Balak NathWon
RajasthanBanswara (ST)Shri Kanakmal KataraWon
RajasthanBarmerShri Kailash ChaudhryWon
RajasthanBharatpur (SC)Smt Ranjeeta KohliWon
RajasthanBhilwaraShri Subhash Chandra BaheriaWon
RajasthanBikaner (SC)Shri Arjun Ram MeghwalWon
RajasthanChittorgarhShri C. P. JoshiWon
RajasthanChuruShri Rahul Kaswan, MPWon
RajasthanDausaJas Kaur MeenaWon
RajasthanGanganagar (SC)Shri Nihal Chand ChauhanWon
RajasthanJaipurShri Ramcharan BohraWon
RajasthanJaipur RuralCol. Rajyavardhan Singh RathoreWon
RajasthanJaloreShri Devji Mansingram PatelWon
RajasthanJhalawar-BaranShri Dushyant SinghWon
RajasthanJhunjhunuShri Narendra KhinchalWon
RajasthanJodhpurShri Gajendra Singh ShekhawatWon
RajasthanKarauli-Dholpur (SC)Shri Manoj RajuriyaWon
RajasthanKotaShri Om BirlaWon
RajasthanPaliShri P P ChaudharyWon
RajasthanRajsamandSmt Diya KumariWon
RajasthanSikarShri Sumedhanand SaraswatiWon
RajasthanTonk-Sawai MadhopurShri Sukhbir Singh JaunapuriaWon
RajasthanUdaipur-STShri Arjunlal MeenaWon
SikkimSikkimShri LatenTshering SherpaNA
TamilnaduCoimbatoreShri C P RadhakrishnanDefeated
TamilnaduKanniyakumariShri Pon. RadhakrishnanDefeated
TamilnaduRamanathapuramShri Nainar NagendranDefeated
TamilnaduSivagangaShri H RajaDefeated
TamilnaduThoothukkudiDr Tamilisai SoundarrajanDefeated
TelanganaAdilabad (ST)Shri Soyam Babu RaoWon
TelanganaBhongirShri P V Shamsunder RaoNA
TelanganaChelvellaShri B. Janardhan ReddyNA
TelanganaHyderabadDr. Bhagwanth RaoDefeated
TelanganaKarimnagarShri Bandi SanjayWon
TelanganaKhammamShri Vasudev RaoNA
TelanganaMahabubabad (ST)Shri Jatothu Hussain NaikNA
TelanganaMahabubnagarSmt. D K ArunaDefeated
TelanganaMalkajgiriShri N Ramchandra RaoNA
TelanganaMedakShri Raghunanadan RaoNA
TelanganaNagarkurnool – SCKum. Bangaru ShruthiNA
TelanganaNalgondaShri Garlapati Jithender KumarNA
TelanganaNizamabadShri D. AravindWon
TelanganaPeddapalli – SCShri S. KumarNA
TelanganaSecunderabadShri G Kishan ReddyWon
TelanganaWarangal – SCShri Chinta SambamurthyNA
TelanganaZahirabadShri Banala Laxma ReddyNA
TripuraTripura East-STRebati TripuraWon
TripuraTripura WestShri Rebati TripuraWon
Uttar PradeshAgra-SCShri S P Singh BaghelWon
Uttar PradeshAkbarpurShri Davendra Singh Bhole, MPWon
Uttar PradeshAligarhShri Satish Kumar GautamWon
Uttar PradeshAllahabadSmt Rita Bahuguna JoshiWon
Uttar PradeshAmbedkar NagarShri. Mukut BihariDefeated
Uttar PradeshAmethiSmt. Smriti Irani (Parsi)Won
Uttar PradeshAmrohaShri Kanwar Singh TanwarDefeated
Uttar PradeshAonlaShri Dharmendra KumarWon
Uttar PradeshAzamgarhShri Dinesh Lal YadavDefeated
Uttar PradeshBadaunSmt. Sangh Mitra MauryaWon
Uttar PradeshBaghpatDr. Satya Pal SinghWon
Uttar PradeshBahraich-SCShri Akshaywar lal GaudWon
Uttar PradeshBalliaShri Virendra Singh MastWon
Uttar PradeshBandaShri R K PatelWon
Uttar PradeshBansgaon-SCShri Kamlesh Paswan, MPWon
Uttar PradeshBarabanki-SCShri Upednra RawatWon
Uttar PradeshBareillyShri Santosh Kumar GangwarWon
Uttar PradeshBastiShri Harish Dwivedi, MPWon
Uttar PradeshBhadohiShri. Ramesh BindWon
Uttar PradeshBijnorKunwar Bharatendra SinghDefeated
Uttar PradeshBulandshahr-SCShri Bhola SinghWon
Uttar PradeshChandauliShri Mahendra Nath PandeyWon
Uttar PradeshDeoriaShri. Ramapati Ram TripathiWon
Uttar PradeshDhaurahraSmt Rekha VermaWon
Uttar PradeshDomariyaganjShri Jagdambika Pal, MPWon
Uttar PradeshEtahShri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya)Won
Uttar PradeshEtawah-SCShri Ramashankar Katheriya, MPWon
Uttar PradeshFaizabadShri Lallu Singh, MPWon
Uttar PradeshFarrukhabadShri Mukesh RajpootWon
Uttar PradeshFatehpurSadhvi Niranjan Jyoti,MPWon
Uttar PradeshFatehpur SikriShri Raj Kumar ChaherWon
Uttar PradeshFirozabadDr. Chandra Sen JadunWon
Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha NagarDr. Mahesh SharmaWon
Uttar PradeshGhaziabadDr. Vijay Kumar SinghWon
Uttar PradeshGhazipurShri Manoj SinhaDefeated
Uttar PradeshGondaShri Kirtiwardhan Singh, MPWon
Uttar PradeshGorakhpurShri. Ravi KishanWon
Uttar PradeshHamirpurShri Pushpendra Singh Chandel, MPWon
Uttar PradeshHardoi-SCShri Jai Prakash RawatWon
Uttar PradeshHathras-SCShri Rajveer Singh Balmiki (Diler)Won
Uttar PradeshJalaun-SCShri Bhanu Pratap Verma, MPWon
Uttar PradeshJaunpurShri. K P SinghDefeated
Uttar PradeshJhansiShri Anurag SharmaWon
Uttar PradeshKairanaShri Pradeep ChoudharyWon
Uttar PradeshKaiserganjShri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh, MPWon
Uttar PradeshKannaujShri Subrat PathakWon
Uttar PradeshKanpurShri Satyadev PachuriWon
Uttar PradeshKaushambi-SCShri Vinod Sonkar, MPWon
Uttar PradeshKheriShri Ajay Kumar MishraWon
Uttar PradeshKushi NagarShri Vijay Dubey, MPWon
Uttar PradeshLalganj (SC)Smt Nilam SonkarDefeated
Uttar PradeshLucknowShri Rajnath SinghWon
Uttar PradeshMachhlishahr (SC)Shri V P SarojWon
Uttar PradeshMaharajganjShri Pankaj Chaudhary, MPWon
Uttar PradeshMainpuriShri Prem Singh ShakyaDefeated
Uttar PradeshMathuraSmt. Hema MaliniWon
Uttar PradeshMeerutShri Rajendra AgarwalWon
Uttar PradeshMisrikh-SCShri Ashok Rawat, Ex MPWon
Uttar PradeshMohanlalganj-SCShri Kaushal KishoreWon
Uttar PradeshMoradabadShri Kunwar Sarvesh KumarDefeated
Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarDr. Sanjeev Kumar BalyanWon
Uttar PradeshNagina-SCDr. YeshwantDefeated
Uttar PradeshPhulpurSmt Keshri PatelWon
Uttar PradeshPilibhitShri Varun Gandhi, MPWon
Uttar PradeshPratapgarhShri. Sangam Lal GuptaWon
Uttar PradeshRae BareliShri Dinesh Pratap SinghDefeated
Uttar PradeshRampurSmt Jaya PradaDefeated
Uttar PradeshSaharanpurShri Raghav LakhanpalDefeated
Uttar PradeshSalempurShri Ravindra Kushwaha, MPWon
Uttar PradeshSambhalShri Parmeshwar Lal SainiDefeated
Uttar PradeshSant Kabir NagarShri. Praveen NishadWon
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur-SCShri Arun SagarWon
Uttar PradeshShrawastiShri Daddan Mishra, MPDefeated
Uttar PradeshSitapurShri Rajesh VermaWon
Uttar PradeshSultanpurSmt Maneka Gandhi, MPWon
Uttar PradeshUnnaoSwami Sakshi Ji MaharajWon
Uttar PradeshVaranasiNarendra Damodardas ModiWon
UttrakhandAlmora (SC)Shri Ajay TamtaWon
UttrakhandGarhwalShri Tirath Singh RawatWon
UttrakhandHardwarDr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank)Won
UttrakhandNainital-Udhamsingh NagarShri Ajay BhattWon
UttrakhandTehri GarhwalSmt. Mala Rajya LaxmiWon
West BengalAlipurduars -STShri John BarlaWon
West BengalArambagh-SCShri Tapan Roy
West BengalAsansolShri Babul SupriyoWon
West BengalBaharampurShri Krishna Juardar AryaDefeated
West BengalBalurghatDr Sukanta MajumdarWon
West BengalBangaon -SCShri Shantanu ThakurWon
West BengalBankuraDr Subhash SarkarWon
West BengalBarasatDr Mrinal Kanthi DebnathDefeated
West BengalBardhaman Purba-SCShri Paresh Chandra DasDefeated
West BengalBarrackporeShri Arjun SinghWon
West BengalBasirhatShri Sayantan BasuDefeated
West BengalBirbhumShri Dudh Kumar MondalDefeated
West BengalBishnupur-SCShri Soumitra KhaWon
West BengalBolpur-SCShri Ram Prashad DasDefeated
West BengalBurdwan – DurgapurShri S. S. AhluwaliyaWon
West BengalCooch Behar -SCShri Nisith PramanikWon
West BengalDarjeelingShri Raju Singh BishtWon
West BengalDiamond HarbourShri Nilanjan RoyDefeated
West BengalDum DumShri Samik BhattacharyaDefeated
West BengalGhatalSmt. Bharati GhoshDefeated
West BengalHooghlySmt. Locket chaterjeeWon
West BengalHowrahShri Rantidev Sen GuptaDefeated
West BengalJadavpurProf. Anupam HazraDefeated
West BengalJalpaiguri-SCDr Jayanta RayWon
West BengalJangipurSmt. Mafuja KhatunDefeated
West BengalJhargram-STDr Kunar HembramWon
West BengalJoynagar-SCDr Ashok KandariDefeated
West BengalKanthiDr Debashish SamantDefeated
West BengalKolkata DakshinShri Chandra Kumar BoseDefeated
West BengalKolkata UttarShri Rahul SinhaDefeated
West BengalKrishnanagarShri Kalyan ChowbeyDefeated
West BengalMaldaha DakshinSmt. Sreerupa Mitra ChoudhuryDefeated
West BengalMaldaha UttarShri Khagen MurmuWon
West BengalMathurapur-SCShri Shyamaprasad HalderDefeated
West BengalMedinipurShri Dilip GhoshWon
West BengalMurshidabadShri Humayun KabirNA
West BengalPuruliaShri Jyotirmoy MahtoWon
West BengalRaiganjSmt. Deboshree ChaudharyWon
West BengalRanaghat -SCDr Mukut Mani AdhikariWon
West BengalSeramporeShri Debajit SarkarDefeated
West BengalTamlukShri Siddharth NaskarDefeated
West BengalUluberiaShri Joy BanerjeeDefeated

BJP has won all 7 constituencies in NCT of Delhi.

The BJP has glided into West Bengal by winning 18 seats making a major jump from the 2 seats won in 2014. However, one of the major losses for the Saffron party was the Nanded seat in Maharashtra led by Ashok Chavan.

Notably, exit polls on Sunday were unanimous and true in predicting another term for the NDA under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. In fact, many of them projected over 300 seats to the NDA, seeing it sail past the 272 majority mark in the Lok Sabha. Congress-led UPA seems to have improved from the last time with News 18-Ipsos, India Today-Axis and News 24-Chanakya predicting 82, 77-108 and 86-104 seats but it will still be a poor second.