comscore
> > East Delhi

East Delhi MCD Election 2017

East Delhi MCD Election 2017 - Ward Wise Results

No. Ward Name Candidate Name Party Name Status
1 Sunder Nagri Vimlesh AAP Won
2 Sonia Vihar Sushma Mishra BJP Won
3 Gandhi Nagar Sunil Sahdeva BJP Won
4 Rohtash Nagar Suman Lata BJP Won
5 Harsh Vihar Sudesh Congress Won
6 Raghubarpura Shyam Sunder Aggarwal BJP Won
7 Mandawali Shashi Chandna BJP Won
8 Mustafabad Shakila Begum AAP Won
9 Seelampur Shakila Begum BSP Won
10 Ghondli Shahnawaz AAP Won
11 Kardam Puri Sazid AAP Won
12 Subhash Mohalla Savita Sharma Congress Won
13 Karawal Nagar-west Satya Pal Siingh BJP Won
14 Trilokpuri-west Saroj BJP Won
15 Lakshmi Nagar Santosh BJP Won
16 Vivek Vihar Sanjay Goyal BJP Won
17 Krishna Nagar Sandeep Kapoor BJP Won
18 Trilokpuri-east Rohit Kumar AAP Won
19 Bhajan Pura Rekha Rani Congress Won
20 Anarkali Rekha BJP Won
21 Ashok Nagar Reena Maheshwari BJP Won
22 Shiv Vihar Reena Devi BJP Won
23 New Ashok Nagar Rajni Pandey BJP Won
24 Dallupura Rajeev Kumar BJP Won
25 Braham Puri Raj Kumar Ballan BJP Won
26 Vinod Nagar Rahul Singh BJP Won
27 Karawal Nagar-east Puneet Sharma BJP Won
28 Janta Colony Prem Babu Saxena AAP Won
29 Yamuna Vihar Pramod Gupta BJP Won
30 Gokal Puri Nirmla Kumari BJP Won
31 Shahdara Nirmal Jain BJP Won
32 Shakarpur Neetu Trpathi BJP Won
33 Sadatpur Neeta Bisht BJP Won
34 Geeta Colony Neema Bhagat BJP Won
35 Khajoori Khas Manoj Kumar Tyagi AAP Won
36 Nand Nagri Lallan Prasad BSP Won
37 Babarpur Kusum Tomar BJP Won
38 Sri Ram Colony Kusum Tiwari BJP Won
39 Kalyan Puri Kuldeep Kumar AAP Won
40 New Seemapuri Krishna Mishra BJP Won
41 Gautam Puri Krishna Kumar Aggarwal BJP Won
42 Joharipur Kanhaiya Lal BJP Won
43 Kanti Nagar Kanchan Maheshwari BJP Won
44 Gharoli Jugnu BSP Won
45 Dilshad Colony Indira Jha BJP Won
46 Kishan Kunj Himanshi Pandey BJP Won
47 Saboli Hari Prakash Bahadur BJP Won
48 Anand Vihar Gunjan Gupta BJP Won
49 Pandav Nagar Govind Aggarwal BJP Won
50 Jhilmil Geetika Pankaj Congress Won
51 Ghonda Durgesh Tiwari BJP Won
52 I.p. Extension Dharamveer Singh Indepndent Won
53 Patpar Ganj Bipin Bihari Singh BJP Won
54 Preet Vihar Babita Khanna BJP Won
55 Ram Nagar Ashok Sharma AAP Won
56 Nehru Vihar Arun Singh Bhati BJP Won
57 Vishwas Nagar Anju BJP Won
58 Mayur Vihar Phase-ii Anita AAP Won
59 Mayur Vihar Phase-I Anita AAP Won
60 Dilshad Garden Ajit Singh Congress Won
61 Welcome Colony Ajay Sharma BJP Won
62 Kondli Ajay Kumar Verma Congress Won
63 Chauhan Banger Abdul Rehman AAP Won
64 Maujpur - - Won