comscore
> > North Delhi

North Delhi MCD Election 2017

North Delhi MCD Election 2017 - Ward Wise Results

No. Ward Name Candidate Name Party Name Status
1 Ashok Vihar Yogesh Kumar Verma BJP Won
2 Moti Nagar Vipin Malhotra BJP Won
3 Rohini-a Vinod Mahendru BJP Won
4 Paschim Vihar Vineet Vohra BJP Won
5 Peera Garhi Vinay Rawat BJP Won
6 Wazir Pur Vikas Goel AAP Won
7 Swami Sharda Nand Colony Vijay Kumar Bhagat BJP Won
8 Rani Bagh Vandana Jaitley BJP Won
9 Kishan Ganj Usha Sharma Congress Won
10 Kadipur Urmila Rana BJP Won
11 Kirari Suleman Nagar Urmila Choudhary BJP Won
12 Shalimar Bagh -south Tilak Raj Kataria BJP Won
13 Ranjit Nagar Tej Ram Phore BJP Won
14 Dev Nagar Sushila Khorwal Congress Won
15 Prem Nagar Surjeet Singh AAP Won
16 Bhalswa Surender Singh Khrub BJP Won
17 Inder Puri Sunita Kaushik BJP Won
18 Baljit Nagar Sunita Gauba BJP Won
19 Karampura Sunita BJP Won
20 Bakhtawarpur Suneet Chauhan BJP Won
21 Jama Masjid Sultana Abad Congress Won
22 Ram Nagar Sulakshna Congress Won
23 Haiderpur Sujeet Thakur BJP Won
24 Sarup Nagar Sudesh Congress Won
25 Sultanpuri-b Sohan Pal BJP Won
26 Shastri Nagar Sneh Bansal BJP Won
27 Mangolpuri-c Smt. Raja Congress Won
28 Quraish Nagar Shaheen AAP Won
29 Bazar Sita Ram Seema Tahira Congress Won
30 Model Town Seema Gupta BJP Won
31 Narela Savita BJP Won
32 Rohini-e Saroj Bala Jain BJP Won
33 Nithari Sarika Suman AAP Won
34 Sultanpuri-a Sanjeev Kumar AAP Won
35 Rohini-i Ritu Goel BJP Won
36 Shalimar Bagh -north Renu Jaju BJP Won
37 Jharoda Rekha Singh BJP Won
38 Chandni Chowk Ravinder Kumar BJP Won
39 Aman Vihar Ravinder Bhardwaj AAP Won
40 East Patel Nagar Ramesh Kumar BJP Won
41 Rohini-c Rakesh BJP Won
42 Karol Bagh Rajesh Kumar BJP Won
43 Mangolpuri-b Rajendra Congress Won
44 Ram Pura Rajeev AAP Won
45 G.t.b. Nagar Raja Iqbal Singh BJP Won
46 Mangolpuri-d Radha Devi AAP Won
47 Anand Parbat Prerna Singh Congress Won
48 Mubarak Pur Dabas Poonam Parashar Jha BJP Won
49 Kanjhawala Poonam Dabas BJP Won
50 Mukherjee Nagar Pooja Madan BJP Won
51 Jahangir Puri Pooja BSP Won
52 Rajinder Nagar Paramjit Singh Rana BJP Won
53 Alipur Nisha Mann BJP Won
54 Nihal Vihar Nirmala AAP Won
55 Samaypur Badli Neesha Yadav Congress Won
56 Saraswati Vihar Neeraj Kumar BJP Won
57 Dhirpur Naveen Kumar Tyagi BJP Won
58 Nangloi Jat Mohit Kumar BJP Won
59 Ballimaran Mohd. Qazaffi Congress Won
60 Kohat Enclave Meenakshi BJP Won
61 Tri Nagar Manju Sanjay Sharma BJP Won
62 Sawan Park Manju Khandelwal BJP Won
63 Vijay Vihar Manish Chaudhary BJP Won
64 Lakshmi Park Mandeep Shokeen Congress Won
65 Nimri Colony Mamta Dhika BJP Won
66 Sant Nagar Kusum Devi Congress Won
67 Mangolpuri-a Krishna AAP Won
68 Sultanpuri-c Kirti BJP Won
69 Kamalpur Kastuba Nand Balodi BJP Won
70 Rohini-b Kanika Jain BJP Won
71 Kamla Nagar Jogi Ram Jain BJP Won
72 Rani Khera Jayender Kumar Dabas BJP Won
73 Nangal Thakran Jaikul Independent Won
74 Sadar Bazar Jai Parkash BJP Won
75 Mukundpur Inder Singh BJP Won
76 Nangloi Hemlata Independent Won
77 Sangam Park Hari Shankar BJP Won
78 Malka Ganj Guddi Devi Congress Won
79 Nilothi Geeta Independent Won
80 Budh Vhar Gayatri Garg BJP Won
81 Bankner Dinesh Kumar Congress Won
82 Rohini-g Chitra Agarwal BJP Won
83 Naraina Chhail Bihari Goswami BJP Won
84 Bawana Braham Parkash BJP Won
85 Pahar Ganj Babita Bharija BJP Won
86 Civil Lines Avtar Singh BJP Won
87 Shakur Pur Ashok Kumar AAP Won
88 Rithala Arun Kumar Sharma BJP Won
89 Holambi Khurd Archana Independent Won
90 Adarsh Nagar Anshul Gupta Congress Won
91 Pitampura Anju Jain BJP Won
92 Pooth Khurd Anju Devi BJP Won
93 Begumpur Anita Yadav Congress Won
94 Burari Anil Kumar Tyagi BJP Won
95 Rohini-d Anand Singh BJP Won
96 Timarpur Amar Lata Sangwan Congress Won
97 Rohini-h Alok Sharma BJP Won
98 West Patel Nagar Adesh Kumar Gupta BJP Won
99 Rohini-f Abhinav Mishra AAP Won
100 Ajmeri Gate Abhay Singh Yadav Congress Won
101 Delhi Gate Aaley Mohammad Iqbal Congress Won
102 Sarai Pipal Thala - - Won
103 Qamruddin Nagar - - Won
104 Mansarover Garden - - Won