comscore
> > South Delhi

South Delhi MCD Election 2017

South Delhi MCD Election 2017 - Ward Wise Results

No. Ward Name Candidate Name Party Name Status
1 Daryaganj Yasmin Kidwai Congress Won
2 Kotla Mubarakpur Vinod Kumar BJP Won
3 Janakpuri South Veena Sharma BJP Won
4 Hari Nagar Uma Naidu Congress Won
5 Subhash Nagar Surinder Kukmar Setia Congress Won
6 Khanpur Suresh Kumar Gupta BJP Won
7 Ranhola Suresh Kumar Congress Won
8 Sangam Vihar-a Suresh Choudhary IND Won
9 Madipur Sunita BJP Won
10 Chhawla Sumit Shokeen AAP Won
11 Madangir Subhash Nagar BJP Won
12 Mohan Garden-south Shyam Kumar Mishra BJP Won
13 Greater Kailash Shikha Roy BJP Won
14 Kasturba Nagar Seema Malik BJP Won
15 Khyala Savita Yadav BJP Won
16 Vishnu Garden Satpal Kharwal BJP Won
17 Madanpur Khadar Santosh Devi BJP Won
18 Pul Pehladpur SANJU RANI BJP Won
19 Mahavir Nagar Rita Oberoi BJP Won
20 Mehrauli Rekha Mahender Chaudhary IND Won
21 Dabri Rekha Chauhan BJP Won
22 Pushp Vihar Rekha BJP Won
23 Vasant Kunj Ranjeet Congress Won
24 Vikas Nagar Randhir Kumar BJP Won
25 Sri Niwas Puri Rajpal Singh BJP Won
26 Mahavir Enclave Raj Kumar BJP Won
27 Safdarjung Enclave Radhika Abrol BJP Won
28 Vasant Nagar RANDHIR KUMAR BJP Won
29 Nangli Sakrawati Priyanka Verma BJP Won
30 Chirag Delhi Pratibha Chauhan BJP Won
31 Raghubir Nagar Poorva BJP Won
32 Sagarpur-east Poonam Jindal BJP Won
33 Tughlakabad Extension Poonam Bhati BJP Won
34 Raj Nagar Poonam Bharadhwaj AAP Won
35 Nangal Raya Poonam IND Won
36 Chhatarpur Pinky Tyagi AAP Won
37 Sangam Vihar-e Pankaj Gupta AAP Won
38 Dichaon Kalan Neelam INLD Won
39 Gopal Nagar Naresh Kumari Congress Won
40 Bijwasan Narender Rana AAP Won
41 Janakpuri West Narender Chawla BJP Won
42 Malviya Nagar Nandani Sharma BJP Won
43 Sagarpur-west Mukesh Suryan BJP Won
44 Najafgarh Meena Devi IND Won
45 Kalkaji Manpreet Kaur Kalra BJP Won
46 Madhu Vihar Mamta Dhama BJP Won
47 Bhati Mahesh BJP Won
48 Dwarka - A Madhuri Varshney AAP Won
49 Vikaspuri Leena Asiwal AAP Won
50 Manglapuri Krishan Kumar Godara BJP Won
51 Lado Sarai Kishanwanti AAP Won
52 Jaitpur Kamlesh Kumar Shukla BJP Won
53 Dwarka-b Kamaljeet Sehrawat BJP Won
54 Punjabi Bagh Kailash Sankla BJP Won
55 Tigri Jyoti Kohli AAP Won
56 Sangam Vihar-c Jitendra Kumar AAP Won
57 Aya Nagar Jagdish Singh Lohia BJP Won
58 Hastsal Harish Harjai BJP Won
59 Sidharth Nagar Darshana Congress Won
60 Chitaranjan Park Chitaranjan Park BJP Won
61 Govind Puri Chander Prakash Congress Won
62 Munirka Bhagat Singh Tokas BJP Won
63 Rajouri Garden Balram Kumar Oberoi BJP Won
64 Mohan Garden-north Babita BJP Won
65 Raja Garden Anita Prabhakar AAP Won
66 Hauz Khas Anil Kumar BJP Won
67 Pratap Nagar Amarjit Singh BJP Won
68 Uttam Nagar Abha Chauhan BJP Won
69 Abul Fazal Enclave Abdul Wajid Khan AAP Won
70 Dakshin Puri Extension Vivek Kalosia BJP Won
71 Harkesh Nagar Vinod Kumar BJP Won
72 Milap Nagar Veena Sabarwal BJP Won
73 Sangam Vihar-d Urmila Yadav AAP Won
74 Dwarka-c Sushma BJP Won
75 Lajpat Nagar Sunil Sahdev BJP Won
76 Isapur Suman Dagar BJP Won
77 Keshopur Shveta Saini BJP Won
78 Zakir Nagar Shoab Danish CONGRESS Won
79 Molarband Shivender Nagar BJP Won
80 Roshanpura Satya Pal Malik BJP Won
81 Sitapuri Sandeep Jain BJP Won
82 Deoli Renu AAP Won
83 Sainik Enclave Reeta BJP Won
84 Badarpur Raju Nirmal BJP Won
85 Bindapur Rajiv Kumar BJP Won
86 Kakraula Rajdutt BJP Won
87 Tagore Garden Namrata Dang BJP Won
88 Sangam Vihar-b Maya Singh BJP Won
89 Sarita Vihar Juhi Khan AAP Won
90 Bapraula Jugni Devi JD(U) Won
91 Mahipalpur Inderjeet Sehrawat BJP Won
92 Sadh Nagar Inder Kaur BJP Won
93 Tilak Nagar Gurmukh Singh AAP Won
94 Ghuman Hera Deepak Mehra SP Won
95 Om Vihar Birendri Awana BJP Won
96 Nawada Balraj Sharma AAP Won
97 Matiala Ashok Sharma BJP Won
98 R.k. Puram Arti Bagdi BJP Won
99 Palam Aman Kumar BJP Won
100 Andrews Ganj Abishek Dutt Congress Won
101 Kapashera Aarti Yadav IND Won
102 Tekhand Awaiting Result Awaiting Result Won
103 Jasola Vihar Awaiting Result Awaiting Result Won
104 Rajpur Khurd Awaiting Result Awaiting Result Won