New Delhi, April 3: The Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) released a total of four lists of 272 candidates contesting in the MCD Elections 2017, scheduled to be held on April 23. The votes will be counted on April 26. For MCD Elections 2017, Arvind Kejriwal-led AAP had received over 10,000 applications from aspirants eyeing the 272 seats. Of these, 3,522 were from North MCD, 3,673 from South and 2,902 from East MCD.

After a major setback in Punjab and Goa Assembly Elections 2017, the Arvind Kejriwal-led party faces even a bigger test. A win in these two states would not only have changed the political landscape of the party but would also have given the party momentum to go to other states. The most obvious question that now arises is will AAP be able to hold the reins of Delhi in the civic polls? (Also Read: BJP’s full MCD Elections 2017 list)

The Bharatiya Janata Party currently rules the east, west and north municipal corporations but before MCD elections, a pretty significant test for AAP would be bypoll to the Rajouri Garden assembly seat which will be held on April 9.

In the municipal by-elections, the AAP had managed to win only five out of 13 seats but had swept the Delhi assembly polls in 2015 winning 67 out of a total of 70 seats.

Here’s a complete list of all the candidates the Aam Aadmi Party is fielding in 272 wards across Delhi municipal corporations.

AAP’s first ward-wise list of 109 candidates:

Ward Name (North MCD)Ward NumberCandidate Name
Bakhtawarpur2Ram Singh Rana
Holambi Khurd4Mamta
Kadipur6Sanjay Bala
Jharoda8Yash Bhatia
Kamalpur9Nishant Rauthan
Mukundpur11Ajay Sharma
Timarpur12Promila Gupta
Malkaganj13Inder Maurya
Sarup Nagar19Anil Kumari Yadav
Swami Sharda Nand Colony20Suresh Sharma
Jahangirpur21Majhabi Shahid Usmani
Samaypur Badli23Anjana Sharma
Nangal Thakran29Meena Anil Sehrawat
Pooth Khurd31Umendra Devi
Rohini C32Baldev singh barwala
Kanjhawala35Reena Devi
Nithari40Sarika Suman
Aman Vihar41Ravinder Bharadwaj
Kirari Suleman Nagar42Geeta Ramesh Pradhan
Mubarakpur Dabas44Pooja Manish Jha
Saraswati Vihar65Deshraj Aggrawal
Rani Bagh66Simmi Gulati
Paschim Vihar67Sapna Marwah
Kohat Enclave68Meenu Malhotra
Shakurpur69Ashok Kumar Gangwal
Rampura70Rajeev Yadav
Trinagar71Madhuri Goel
Wazirpur72Vikas Goel
Sawan Park73Reena Seth
Kamla Nagar78Mohan Lal Shastri
Shastri Nagar79Babita Sharma
Sadar Bazar80Pankaj Mittal
Kishanganj81Kirti Sharma
Anand Parbat82Dimpi
Karol Bagh92Mahendar Gautam
Paharganj93Mrs. A. Marwah
East Patel Nagar95Manoj Kumar
West Patel Nagar98Ankush Narang
Rajinder Nagar102Charanjit Singh Grover
Naraina104Amit Tanwar
Rajouri Garden5Manpreet
Tagore Garden6Kiran Chadha
Subhash Nagar9Naresh Agrawal
Pratap Nagar11Inderjeet Sehgal
Janakpuri West15Sanjay Puri
Sitapuri17Praveen Rajput
Dabri30Bindu Singh
Sagarpur West31Puneet Sharma
Manglapuri33Vijay Pawadia
Nangli Sakrawati34Pushpa Sinha
Kakraula35Vinod Singh
Dwarka A36Madhuri Varshney
Matiala37Ramesh Matiala
Dwarka B38Sushma Bansal
Chhawla39Sumit Shokeen
Ghuman Hera40Devinder Singh
Kapashera49Nishi Yadav
Madhu Vihar51Rakhi Chauhan
Mahavir Enclave52Rakesh Sharma
Palam54Vishnu Sharma
Kotla Mubarakpur60Krishan Kumar Koli
Vasant Vihar64Rahul Gaud
RK Puram65Suman
Munirka66Satish Dagar
Bhati72Kiran Tanwar
Dakshinpuri74Prem Chauhan
Tigri75Jyoti Kohli
Deoli76Renu Satyender Tomar
Sangam Vihar B78Fareeda Khan
Madangir79Dinesh Kumar
Pushp Vihar80Geeta Mehra
Khanpur81Sanjay Chaudhary
Tughlakabad Extension82Neelam Aggarwal
Sangam Vihar E85Pankaj Gupta
Harkesh Nagar92Dr Util ram Azad
Tughlakabad93Rekha Singh
Pul Pehladpur94Dr Kundan Singh
Badarpur95Pawan Kumar Rahi
Zakir Nagar100Mehmood
Abdul Fazal Enclave102Wajid Khan
Trilokpuri East2Rohit Mehrolia
New Ashok Nagar4Prabha Singh
Kalyanpuri8Kuldeep Kumar (Monu)
Vinod Nagar10Geeta Rawat
Mayur Vihar Phase II11Gurpreet
Patparganj12Vinod Goel
Kishan Kunj13Meenakshi Sharma
Laxmi Nagar14Ravinder Kochar
Shakarpur15Indu Gosai
IP Extension19Deepak Kasana
Ghondli23Haji Shahnawaz
Shastri Park25Riazuddin
New Seemapuri34Mohinni Jainwal
Dilshad Garden35Dr Vikas Kumar Singh
Chauhan Banger41Abdul Rahman
Gautampuri43Anil Jain
Yamuna Vihar45Ramesh Pandey
Brahampuri47Hemraj
Subhash Mohalla48Rekha Tyagi
Kardampuri49Sajid Khan
Janta Colony51Prem babu Saxena
Joharipur52Roshan Lal
Harsh Vihar55Poonam Nirmal
Karawal Nagar East57Neeru Chaudhary
Nehru Vihar59Haji Tahir Hussain
Sonia Vihar60Madhuri Sharma
Karawal Nagar West61Ram Sewak Upadhyay
Khajoori Khas63Manoj Tyagi
Shriram Colony64Shaista

AAP’s second ward-wise list of 89 candidates:

Ward Name (North MCD)Ward NoCandidate
Alipur03-NMeenu Khatri
Bankner05-NRam Narayan Bhardwaj
Sant Nagar10-NPoonam Balram Jha
Burari07-NAsit Kumar Yadav
Dhirpur18-NGurmeet Arora
Sarai Pipal Thala16-NRajeev Bansal
Bhalswa22-NSatish Kumar
Vijay Vihar26-NSurender Solanki
Budh Vhar27-NBala Jain
Kanjhawala35-NNeelam Rana
Rani Khera36-NKrishna Kumar Rathi
Nangloi37-NLatesh Rani
Nilothi38-NBabeena Shokeen
Mundka39-NAnil Lakra
Prem Nagar43-NSurjeet Singh Panwar
Peera Garhi50-NSunny Khera
Rohini-E53-NNeha Tyagi
Mangolpuri-C56-NMunni Devi
Rohini-F57-NAbhinav Mishra
Rohini-G58-NDipanshi Bansal
Rohini-H59-NManish Goel
Haiderpur61-NManoj Kumar
Shalimar Bagh –North62-NSunita Mishra
Shalimar Bagh –South63-NKamlesh Java
Nimri Colony74-NNeetu Rani
Sangam Park76-NRinku Mathur
Model Town77-NSwati Sachdeva
Chandni Chowk84-NNaren Bhikuram Jain
Ajmeri Gate86-NRakesh Kumar
Ballimaran90-NMohammad Sadiq
Baljit Nagar97-NReema Pihal
Karampura99-NMonika Goel
Moti Nagar100-NKuldeep Channana
Ramesh Nagar101-NBindiya Malhotra
 EAST MCD
Mayur Vihar Phase-I01-EAnita Ujjainwal
Trilokpuri-West03-EPushpa Bairwa
Pandav Nagar16-ER P Singh
Krishna Nagar21-ENaveen Gupta
Anarkali22-ENamita Behl
Kanti Nagar26-EVandana Rani
Raghubarpura27-EGaurav Sharma
Ram Nagar37-EAshok Gaur
Rohtash Nagar38-EKavita Tayal
Welcome Colony39-EGurvinder Singh
Maujpur40-EReshma
Seelampur42-EAasma Masood
Babarpur50-ESatywati Sharma
Mustafabad58-EShakeela Begum
 SOUTH MCD
Raja Garden03-SAnita Prabhakar
Khyala08-SNeetu Anand
Vishnu Garden07-SAjeet Singh Sehra
Hari Nagar-A10-SRuchita Tomar
Keshopur12-SNarendra Pal Kaur
Tilak Nagar13-SGurmukh Singh (Bittoo)
Mahavir Nagar14-SManisha mannu
Janakpuri South16-SAruna Sharma
Milap Nagar18-SMeera Shukla
Sainik Enclave22-SSushma
Vikas Nagar23-SAshok Saini
Sagarpur-East32-SGeeta Rajput
Dichaon Kalan42-SManjeev Rai
Najafgarh43-SRajni Rishi
Roshanpura44-SNaresh Sharma
Raj Nagar46-SPoonam Bharadwaj
Bijwasan48-SNarender Rana
Mahipalpur50-SVikas Sehrawat
Sadh Nagar53-SAnju Saini
Lajpat Nagar57-SSachin Shah
Sidharth Nagar56-SBabita
Malviya Nagar63-SMonica
Lado Sarai67-SKrishna Vati
Chhatarpur70-SPinki Tyagi
Said-Ul-Ajaib71-SSurender Balhara
Aya Nagar73-SNaresh Lohmod
Sangam Vihar-C83-SJitendra Singh
Sangam Vihar-D84-SUrmila Yadav
Greater Kailash86-SSneh Pawar
Chitaranjan Park87-SKS Lamba
Chirag Delhi88-SPooja Jakhar
Sri Niwas Puri89-SSurender Rathore
Kalkaji90-SShikha Khurana
Govind Puri91-SKaran Chopra
Molarband96-SYogendra Vats
Hari Nagar-B97-SSushma Mishra
Jaitpur98-SAabid Ansari
Om Vihar99-SSuman Bhati
Sarita Vihar101-SJuhi Khan
Madanpur Khadar East103-SKavita Gautam
Madanpur Khadar West104-S

AAP’s third ward-wise list of 50 candidates:

Ward Name (North MCD)Ward NoCandidate Name
Adarsh Nagar107-N Neha Gupta
Shalimar Bagh064-N Sangeeta Goel
Wazirpur075-N Harinder Singh
Chandni Chowk085-N Samreen Begum Akki
Nangloi Jat052-N Babita Shaukeen
Nangloi Jat049-N Sanjay Kumar
Nangloi Jat051-N Nirmala Poswal
Narela001-N Kavita Khatri
Mangol Puri055-N Tara Chand
Rithala024-N Rakesh Garg
Ballimaran091-N Sobha Devi
Bawana034-N Bhagwan Solanki
EAST MCD
Seema Puri032-E Raj Kumar
Vishwas Nagar 017-E Kunti Verma
Vishwas Nagar 018-E Ritu Kapoor
Vishwas Nagar 020-E Mridula Rastogi
Krishna Nagar 024-E Pooja Chhabra
Shahdara 028-E Heenu Mahajan
Shahdara 029-E Ritesh Chaturvedi
Shahdara 030-E Nisha Sharma
Shahdara 031-E Surendra Gupta
Ghonda 046-E Pushpa Rani
Ghonda 044-E Asha Tomar
Patparganj 009-E Aruna Tomar
Rohtas Nagar 036-E Rajlesh
Kondli 005-E Parmal Dhedha
Kondli 006-E Anita Bhatt
Kondli 007-E Rahul Chaudhary
SOUTH MCD
Madipur 001-S Jai Shree Jalutharia
Madipur 002-S Khajan Singh
Madipur 004-S Shakuntala Nagar
Vikaspuri 024-S Poonam Solanki
Vikaspuri 021-S Ashok Saini
Vikaspuri 019-S Harender Sehrawat
Vikaspuri 020-S Leena Oswal
Vikaspuri 022-S Nirmala Kumari
Vikaspuri 023-S Ashok Pradhan
Uttam Nagar 029-S Deshraj Raghav
Uttam Nagar 026-S Shakuntala Fauji
Uttam Nagar 027-S Balraj Sharma
Uttam Nagar 028-S Sunita Khanna
Uttam Nagar 025-S Sangeet Shukla
Kasturba Nagar 059-S Sumit Sharma
Buwasan 047-S Kavita Devi
Mehrauli 068-S Rajni Rammi
Mehrauli 069-S Asha Pawar
Malviya Nagar 062-S Jagat Bushan Saini
Malviya Nagar 061-S Sarita Fogat
Deoli 077-S Govind Kaushik

AAP’s fourth ward-wise list of 14 candidates:

Ward Name (North MCD)Ward  No. Candidate
Delhi Gate088Aaquil Nannu
Quraish Nagar089Shahil Quraishi
Bawana030Ramesh Sehrawat
Rohni-I060Neeru Agarwal
Isapur045Kavita Dagar
Rohini-B025Anu Bindal
Sultanpuri A045Sanjay Khidwaliya
Sultanpuri B047Nand Ram Bagdi
Sultanpuri C048Baby
Dev Nagar094Jyoti Bariwal
Ranjit Nagar096Jasbeer Kaur
Inderpuri103Sangeeta Bansal
G.T.B  Nagar014Vishal Chopra
Mangla Puri33Narendra Kumar