Counting of votes for the Assembly Election 2018 is underway in 5 states. While Madhya Pradesh and Mizoram went to polls on November 28, Rajasthan and Telangana went to polls on December 7. Meanwhile, Chhattisgarh went on to polls in two phases—November 12 and November 20.

The BJP and the Congress will face head-on in Madhya Pradesh (230), Rajasthan (200) and Chhattisgarh (90), where the saffron is in power while in Telangana (119) the ruling TRS is seeking a second term. In Mizoram (40) Congress is the ruling party.

The BJP is in power in Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh for three consecutive terms while in Rajasthan power alternates between the two parties every election.

The Model Code of Conduct came into force with immediate effect in four states while in Telangana it was in force from the date of dissolution of the Assembly last month.

While the term of the Assembly in Madhya Pradesh expires on January 7, the tenure 40-member Assembly in Mizoram expires on December 15.

Rana Vikram Singh (IND)- Won

S. No.AC No.Name of Assembly ConstituencyName of BJP CandidateName of Congress CandidateWinning/
Trailing
11SheopurShri Durgalal VijayBabu JandelBabu- Leading
22VijaypurShri Sitaram AadiwasiRam Niwas RawatRam Niwas- Leading
33SabalgarhSmt. Sarla RawatBaijnath Kushwaha
44JouraShri Subedar SinghBanwarilal Sharma
55SumawaliShri Ajab Singh KushwahaAdal Singh Kasana
66MorenaShri Rushtam SinghRaghurajsingh Kasana
77DimaniShri Shivmangal Singh TomarGirraj Dandotia
88Ambah (SC)Shri Gabbar SakarwarKamlesh JatavKamlesh Jatav- Leading
99AterShri Arvind Singh BhadiriyaHemant KatareHemant Katare- Leading
1010BhindShri Rakesh ChoudharyRamesh Dubey
1111LaharShri Rashal SinghDr Govind SinghGovind Singh- Leading
1212MehgaonShri Rakesh ShuklaO.P.S. Bhadoria
1313Gohad (SC)Shri Lalsingh AryaRanvir Jatav
1414Gwalior RuralShri Bharat Singh KushwahMadan KushwahaBharat Singh Kushwah- Leading
1515GwaliorShri Jaibhan Singh PawaiyaPradyuman Singh Tomar
1616Gwalior EastShri Satish SikarwarMunna Lal GoyalMunna Lal Goyal- Leading
1717Gwalior SouthShri Narayan Singh KushwahPrawn PathakNarayan Singh Kushwah- Leading
1818BhitarwarShri Anoop MishraLakhan Singh Yadav
1919Dabra (SC)Shri Kaptan Singh SahsariSrnt. Imarti Devi Suman
2020SewdaShri Radhelal BaghelGhanshyam SinghGhanshyam Singh- Leading
2121Bhander (SC)Smt. Rajni PrajapatiMrs. Raksha Santram Saroniya
2222DatiaShri Narottam MishraRajendra Bharti
2323Karera (SC)Shri Rajkumar KhatikJaswant JatavJaswant Jatav- Leading
2424PohariShri Prahlad BhartiSuresh Rathkheda
2525ShivpuriSmt. Yashodhara Raje ScindiaSidhharth LadaYashodhara Raje Scindia- Leading
2626PichhoreShri Pritam LodhiK.P. Singh
2727KolarasShri Virendra RaghuvanshiMahendra Singh YadavVirendra Raghuvanshi- Leading
2828BamoriShri Brijmohan AzadMahendra Singh SisodiyaMahendra Singh- Leading
2929Guna (SC)Shri Gopilal JatavChandra Prakash AhirwarGopilal Jatav- Leading
3030ChachouraSmt. Mamta MeenaLaxman Singh
3131RaghogarhShri Bhupendra RaghuvanshiJaiwardhan Singh
3232Ashok Nagar (SC)Shri Ladduram KoriJajpal Singh Jajji Jajpal Singh Jajji- Leading
3333ChanderiShri Bhupendra DwivediGopal Singh ChauhanGopal Singh Chauhan- Won
3434MungaoliShri K.P. YadavBrajendra Singh Yadav
3535Bina (SC)Shri Mahesh RaiShashi Kumar KaithuriaMahesh Rai- Won
3636KhuraiShri Bhuepndra SinghAnmoday Choubey
3737SurkhiShri Sudhir YadavGovind Singh RajputGovind Singh Rajput- Leading
3838DeoriShri Teji Singh RajputHarsh Yadav
3939RehliShri Gopal BhargavKamlesh Sahu
4040Naryoli (SC)Shri Pradeep LariyaSurendra ChoudharyPradeep Lariya- Won
4141SagarShri Shailendra JainNevi JainShailendra Jain- Won
4242BandaShri Harvansh RathoreTarwar Singh LodhiTarwar Singh Lodhi- Leading
4343TikamgarhShri Rakesh GiriYadvendra SinghYadvendra Singh- Leading
4444Jatara (SC)Shri Harishankar KhatikLeft for Loktantrik Janata DalHarishankar Khatik- Leading
4545PrithvipurShri Abhay YadavBrajendra Singh Rathore
4646NiwariShri Anil JainCapt. Surendra Singh Yadav
4747KhargapurShri Rahul LodhiSmt. Chanda Singh GourRahul Lodhi- Leading
4848MaharajpurShri Manvendra SinghNeeraj DixitNeeraj Dixit- Won
4949Chandla (SC)Shri Rajesh PrajapatiHariprasad Anuragi
5050RajnagarShri Arvind PateriyaVikram Singh Natiraja
5151ChhatarpurSmt. Archana SinghAlok Chaturvedi
5252BijawarShri Pushpendra PathakRajesh ShuklaRajesh Shukla- Won
5353MalharaSmt. Lalita YadavPradyuman Singh Lodhi
5454PathariyaShri Lakhan PatelGourav Patel
5555DamohShri Jayant MalaiyaRahul Singh Lodhi
5656JaberaShri Dharmendra LodhiPratap Singh LodhiPratap Singh- Leading
5757Hatta (SC)Shri P.L. TantuwayHarishankar ChoudharyP.L. Tantuway- Leading
5858PawaiShri Brijendra Pratap SinghMukesh Nayak
5959Gunnaor (SC)Shri Rajesh VermaShiv Dayal BagariDayal Bagari- Won
6060PannaShri Brijendra SinghShivjeet Singh
6161ChitrakootShri Surendra GaharwarNilanshu ChaturvediNilanshu Chaturvedi- Won
6262Raigaon (SC)Shri Jugal Kishore BagriMs Kalpana Verma
6363SatnaShri Shankar Lal TiwariSiddharth KushwahaShankar Lal Tiwari- Won
6464NagodShri Nagendra SinghYadvendra Singh
6565MaiharShri Narayan TripathiShrikant Chaturvedi
6666AmarpatanShri Ram Khilawan PatelRajendra Kumar SinghRam Khilawan Patel- Leading
6767Rampur-BaghelanShri Vikram SinghRamshankar Payashi
6868SirmourShri Divyaraj SinghSmt. Aruna TiwariDivyaraj Singh- Leading
6969SemariyaShri K.P. TripathiTriyugi Narayan Shukla
7070TeontharShri Shyamlal DwivediRama Shankar PatelShyamlal Dwivedi- Leading
7171MauganjShri Pradeep PatelSukhendra Singh Banna
7272DeotalabShri Girish GoutamSmt. Vidyawati Patel
7373Mangawan (SC)Shri Panchulal PrajapatiBabita Saket
7474RewaShri Rajendra ShuklaAbhay Mishra
7575GurhShri Nagendra SinghSunder Lal Tiwari
7676ChurhatShri Shardendu TiwariAjay A. Singh
7777SidhiShri Kedar Nath ShuklaKamleshwar Prasad DwivediKedar Nath Shukla- Leading
7878SihawalShri Shiy Bahadur ChandelKamleshwar PatelKamleshwar Patel- Leading
7979Chitrangi (ST)Shri Amar SinghSmt. Saraswati SinghAmar Singh- Won
8080SingrauliShri Ramlallu VaishyaSmt. Renu Shah
8181Devsar (SC)Shri Subhash VermaRambhajan Saket
8282Dhauhani (ST)Shri Kunwar Singh TekamSmt. Kamlesh Singh
8383Beohari (ST)Shri Sharad KoulRampal SinghSharad Koul- Leading
8484Jaisinghnagar (ST)Shri Jaisingh MaraviDhyan SinghJaisingh Maravi- Leading
8585Jaitpur (ST)Smt. Manisha SinghSmt. Uma DhurveManisha Singh- Leading
8686KotmaShri Dilip JaiswalSuneel Saraf
8787Anuppur (ST)Shri Ramlal RoutelBisahulal SinghBisahulal Singh- Leading
8888Pushprajgarh (ST)Shri Narendra MaraviPhundelal Singh Marko
8989Bandhavgarh (ST)Shri Shivnarayan SinghDr Dhyan Singh ParsteShivnarayan Singh- Leading
9090Manpur (ST)Sushree Meena SinghPending
9191Barwara (ST)Shri Moti KashyapVijay Raghvendra SinghMoti Kashyap- Leading
9292VijayraghavgarhShri Sanjay PathakPadma ShuklaSanjay Pathak- Leading
9393MurwaraShri Sandeep JaiswalMithilesh Jain
9494BahoribandShri Pranay PandeySourabh Singh SisodiaPranay Pandey- Leading
9595PatanShri Ajay VishnoiNeelesh Awasthi
9696BargiSmt. Pratibha SinghSanjay YadavPratibha Singh- Leading
9797Jabalpur Purba (SC)Shri Aanchal SonkarLakhan GhanghoriaLakhan- Leading
9898Jabalpur UttarShri Sharad Jainvinay Kumar Saxena
9999Jabalpur Cantt.Shri Ashok RohaniAlok MishraAshok Rohani- Leading
100100Jabalpur PaschimShriHarendrajeet Singh BabbuTarun BhanotTarun Bhanot- Leading
101101PanagarShri Sushi! Tiwari (Indu)Sammati Prakash Saini
102102Sihora (ST)Smt. Nandini MaraviKhiladi SinghNandini Maravi- Leading
103103Shahpura (ST)Shri Omprakash DhurveBhoopendra Maravi
104104Dindori (ST)Shri Jaisingh MaraviOmkar Singh Markam
105105Bichhiya (ST)Shri Shivraj ShahNarayan Singh PattaNarayan Singh Patta- Won
106106Niwas (ST)Shri Rampyare KulasteDr Ashok Maskole
107107Mandla (ST)Shri Devi Singh SayyamAshok MurskoleyAshok- Won
108108Baihar (ST)Smt. Anupama NetamSanjay UikeySanjay Uikey- Leading
109109LanjiShri Ramesh BhatereSmt. Hina Likhiram Kawre
110110ParaswadaShri Ramkishore KanwareSmt. Madhu Bhagat
111111BalaghatShri Gourishakar BisenVishveshwar BhagatGourishakar Bisen- Leading
112112WaraseoniShri Yogendra NirmalSanjay Singh MesaniYogendra Nirmal- Leading
113113KatangiShr K.D. DeshmukhTamlal SahareTamlal Sahare- Leading
114114Barghat (ST)Shri Kamal MarskoleArjun Singh KakodiyaArjun Singh Kakodiya- Leading
115115SeoniShri Dinesh Rai (Mun Mun)Mohan Singh Chandel
116116KeolariShri Rakesh Pal SinghRajneesh Harbansh SinghRakesh Pal Singh- Leading
117117Lakhnadon (ST)Shri Vijay UikeYogendra Singh Baba
118118Gotegaon (SC)Dr. Kailash JatavNarmada Prasad Prajapati
119119NarsingpurShri Jalim Singh PatelLakhan Singh Patel
120120TendukhedaShri Mulayam Singh KouravSanjay SharmaSanjay Sharma- Leading
121121GadarwaraShri Gautam PatelSmt. Sunita Patel
122122Junnardeo (ST)Shri Ashish ThakurSunil UikeySunil Uikey- Leading
123123Amarwara (ST)Shri Prem Narayan ThakurKamlesh Shah– Leading
124124ChuraiShri Ramesh DubeySujeet Chaudhary
125125SaunsarShri Nanabhau MahodVijay Chaure
126126ChhindwaraShri Choudhary Chandrabhan SinghDeepak Saxena
127127Parasia (SC)Shri Tarachan BawariyaSohan Lai Valmiki
128128Pandhurna (ST)Shri Tikaram KorachiNilesh Uike
129129MultaiShriRaja PanwarSukhdev Panse
130130Amla (SC)Dr. Yogesh PandagareManoj MalveYogesh Pandagare- Leading
131131BetulShri Hemant KhandelwalNilay Kumar DagaNilay Kumar Daga- Leading
132132Ghoradongri (ST)Smt. Geetabai UikeyBramha Bhalavi
133133Bhainsdehi (ST)Shri Mahendra Singh ChouhanDhamu Singh SirsamMahendra Singh Chouhan- Leading
134134Timarni (ST)Shri Sanjay ShahAbhijeet Shah (Ankit Baba)Sanjay Shah- Leading
135135HardaShri Kamal PatelR. K. DogneKamal Patel- Leading
136136Seoni-MalwaShri Prem Shankar VermaOm Prakash Raghuvanshi
137137HoshangabadDr. Sitasharan SharmaSartaj SinghSitasharan Sharma- Leading
138138SohagpurShri Vijaypal SinghSatpal PaltyaVijaypal Singh- Leading
139139Pipariya (SC)Shri Thakurdas NagvanshiHarish Beman
140140UdaipuraShri Ramkishan PatelDevendra Patel GaderwasDevendra Patel- Leading
141141BhojpurShri Surendra PatwaSuresh Pachouri
142142Sanchi (SC)Shri Mudit ShejwarDr Prabhuram Choudhary
143143SilwaniShri Rampal SinghDevendra PatelDevendra Patel- Leading
144144VidishaShri Mukesh TandonShashank BhargavShashank Bhargav- Leading
145145BasodaSmt. Leena Sanjay JainNishank JainLeena Sanjay Jain- Leading
146146Kurwai(SC)Shri Hari SapraySubhash Bohat
147147SironjShri Umakant SharmaSmt. Masharat ShaheedUmakant Sharma- Leading
148148ShamshabadSmt. Rajshri SinghSmt. Jyotsana YadavRajshri Singh- Leading
149149Berasia (SC)Shri Vishnu KhatriSmt. Jaishree HarikaranVishnu Khatri- Leading
150151NarelaShri Vishwas SarangArif AqueelArif Aqueel- Won
151150Bhopal UttarSmt. Fatima Rasul SiddakiDr. Mahendra Singh Chouhan
152152Bhopal Dakshin-PaschimShri Umashankar GuptaP.C. Sharma
153153Bhopal MadhyaShri Surendra Nath SinghArif Masood
154154GovindpuraSmt. Krishna GourGirish Sharma
155155HuzurShri Rameshwar SharmaNaresh Gyanchandani
156156BudhniShri Shivraj Singh ChouhanArun YadavShivraj Singh Chouhan- Leading
157157Ashta (SC)Shri Raghunath MalviyaEngr. Gopal SinghRaghunath Malviya- Leading
158158IchhawarShri Karan Singh VermaShailendra PatelKaran Singh- Leading
159159SehoreShri Sudesh RaiSurendrasingh ThakurSudesh Rai- Won
160160NarsinghgarhShri Rajyavardhan SinghGirish Singh Bhandari Rajyavardhan Singh- Leading
161161BiaoraShriNarayan PanwarGovardhan Dangi
162162RajgarhShri Amar Singh YadavBapusingh Tomar
163163KhilchipurShri Hajarilal DangiPriyavrat SinghPriyavrat Singh- Leading
164164Sarangpur (SC)Shri Kunwar KotharSmt. Kala Malviya
165165SusnerShri Murali PatidarMahendra Singh Parihar
166166Agar (SC)Shri Manohar UntwalVipin VankhedeManohar Untwal- Leading
167167ShajapurShri Arun BhimawatHukum Singh Karada
168168ShujalpurShri lndersingh ParmarRanweer Sikarwarlndersingh Parmar- Leading
169169KalapipalShri Babulal VermaKunal ChoudharyKunal Choudhary- Leading
170170Sonkatch (SC)Shri Rajendra VermaSajjan Singh VermaSajjan Singh- Leading
171171DewasSmt. Gayatri Raje PanwanJai Singh Thakur
172172HatpipliyaShri Deepak JoshiManoj ChoudhariManoj Choudhari- Leading
173173KhategaonShri Ashish SharmaOm PatelAshish Sharma- Won
174174Bagali (ST)Shri Pahar SinghKamal Singh Vaskale
175175MandhataShri Narendra Singh TomarNarayan Singh Patel
176176Harsud (ST)Shri Vijay ShahSukhram SalveVijay Shah- Won
177177Khandwa (SC)Shri Devendra VermaKundan MalviyaDevendra Verma- Leading
178178Pandhana (ST)Shri Ram DangoreSmt. Chhaya MoreRam Dangore- Won
179179Nepanagar (ST)Kum. Manju Rajendra DaduSmt. Sumitra Devi Kasdakar
180180BurhanpurSmt. Archana ChitnisHamid Kazi
181181Bhikangaon (ST)Shri Dhul Singh DabarSmt. Jhuma Solanki
182182BadwahShri Hitendra Singh SolankiSachin BirlaSachin Birla- Leading
183183Maheshwar (SC)Shri Bhupendra AryaMs. Vijay Laxmi Sadho
184184KasrawadShri Atmaram PatelSachin YadavSachin Yadav- Leading
185185KhargoneShri Balkrishan PatidarRavi JoshiRavi Joshi- Leading
186186Bhagwanpura (ST)Shri Jamna SolankiVijay Singh SolankiIndependent- Leading
187187Sendhawa (ST)Shri Antar Singh AryaGyarasilal RawatGyarasilal Rawat- Won
188188RajpurShri Antar PatelBala Bachchan
189189Pansemal (ST)Shri Diwan Singh PatelSmt. Chandrabhaga Kirare
190190Badwani (ST)Shri Prem Singh PatelRamesh PatelRamesh Patel- Leading
191191Alirajpur (ST)Shri Nagar Singh ChouhanMukesh PatelMukesh Patel- Leading
192192Jobat (ST)Shri Madho Singh DabarSmt. Kalawati BhuriaKalawati Bhuria- Leading
193193Jhabua (ST)Shri G.S. DamorDr. Vikrant BhuriaG.S. Damor- Leading
194194Thandla (ST)Shri Kalsingh BhabarVeer Singh BhuriaVeer Singh Bhuria- Won
195195Petlawad (ST)Smt. Nirmala BhuriyaValsingh Meda
196196Sardarpur (ST)Shri Sanjay BaghelPratap Grewal
197197Gandhwani (ST)Shri Sardar MedaUmang Singhar
198198Kukshi (ST)Shri Virendra BaghelSurendra Singh BaghelSurendra Singh Baghel- Leading
199199Manawar (ST)Smt. Ranjana BaghelHira Alawat
200200Dharampuri (ST)Shri Gopal KanojePrachi Lal Meda
201201DharSmt. Nina VermaSmt. Prabha Singh Goutam
202202BadnawarShri Bhanwar Singh ShekhawatRajvardhan Singh DattigaonRajvardhan Singh Dattigaon- Leading
203203DepalpurShri Manoj PatelVishal PatelVishal Patel- Won
204204Indore-1Shri Sudarshan GuptaSanjay ShuklaSanjay- Leading
205205Indore-2Shri Ramesh MendolaMohan Singh SengarRamesh Mendola- Leading
206206Indore-3Shri Akash VijayvargiyaAshwin JoshiAkash Vijayvargiya- Leading
207207Indore-4Smt. Malini GourSurjeet Singh ChaddaMalini Gour- Leading
208208Indore-5Shri Mahendra HardiyaSatyanarayan PatelMahendra Hardiya- Leading
209209Dr. Ambedkarnagar-MhowSushree Usha ThakurAntar Singh Dabar
210210RauShri Madhu VermaJitu Patwari
211211Sanwer (SC)Shri Rajesh SonkarTulsi Silawat
212212Nagada-KhachrodShri Dilip Singh ShekhawatDilp Singh Gurjar
213213MahidpurShri Bahadur Singh ChauhanSardar Singh Chouhan
214214Tarana (SC)Shri Anil FirojiyaMahesh ParmarMahesh Parmar- Leading
215215Ghatiya (SC)Shri Ajit Premchandra BorasiRamlal Malviya
216216Ujjain UttarShri Paras JainRajendra BhartiParas Jain- Leading
217217Ujjain DakshinShri Mohan YadavRajendra VasisthaMohan Yadav- Leading
218218BadnagarShriJitendra PandyaMurli MorwalMurli Morwal- Leading
219219Ratlam Rural (ST)Shri Dilip MakwanaLaxman Singh Dindor
220220Ratlam CityShri Chetan KashyapSmt. Premlata DaveChetan Kashyap- Won
221221Sailana (ST)Shri Narayan MedaHarsh Vijay Gehlot
222222JaoraShri Rajendra PandeyK.K. Singh KalukhedaRajendra Pandey- Leading
223223Alot (SC)Shri Jitendra GehlotManoj ChawlaManoj Chawla- Leading
224224MandsourShri Yeshpal Singh SisodiyaNarendra Nahata
225225Malhargarh (SC)Shri Jagdish DewadaParasuram SisodiaJagdish Dewada-Won
226227GarothShri Devilal DhakarHardeep Singh Dang
227226SuwasraShri Radhey Shyam PatidarSubhash SujatiaRadhey Shyam Patidar- Leading
228228ManasaShri Madhav MaruUmrao Singh Gurjar
229229NeemuchShri Dilip PariharSatyanarayan Patidar
230230JawadShri Om Prakash SaklechaRajkumar AheerOm Prakash Saklecha- Leading

For the latest News & Live Updates on Election Results from each Assembly constituency in Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Mizoram, Chhattisgarh, Telangana, visit our Assembly Elections page https://www.india.com/assembly-election-2018/. You can also like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter.