New Delhi: President Ram Nath Kovind on Thursday conferred Gallantry awards and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others at a even held at Rashtrapati Bhavan in the national capital.

On the eve of the 70th Republic Day, President Kovind had approved 411 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others. These include one Ashoka Chakra, four Kirti Chakras, 11 Shaurya Chakras, 28 Param Vishisht Seva Medals, 03 Uttam Yudh Seva Medals, 51 Ati Vishisht Seva Medals, one Bar to Yudh Seva Medal, nine Yudh Seva Medals, two Bar to Vishisht Seva Medals, 120 Vishisht Seva Medals, six Bar to Sena Medals (Gallantry), 103 Sena Medals (Gallantry), seven Nao Sena Medals (Gallantry), two Vayu Sena Medals (Gallantry),five Bar to Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), 35 Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty), nine Nao Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty) and 14 Vayu Sena Medals (Devotion to Duty).

Full List of Gallantry Awards 2019 Winners:

SL. NO.RANK & NAMESERVICE
ASHOKA CHAKRA
112974389N LANCE NAIK NAZIR AHMAD WANI, BAR TO SENA MEDAL

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY /34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
KIRTI CHAKRA
1.SS-46936F MAJOR TUSHAR GAUBA, 20THBATTALION THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
215496659X SOWAR VIJAY KUMAR, THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
3SHRI RAJENDRA KUMAR NAIN, CONSTABLE, 130, BN, AT AWANTIPORA, DISTT – PULWAMA (J&K)(POSTHUMOUS)MHA
4SHRI PRADIP KUMAR PANDA, CONSTABLE, 130, BN, AT SANT NAGAR, SRINAGAR (J&K)(POSTHUMOUS)MHA
SHAURYA CHAKRA
1.1.

1.

A.    LIEUTENANT Colonel VIKRANT PRASHER, 10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
2.1.

1.

A.    MAJOR AMIT KUMAR DIMRI, THE GARHWAL RIFLES /14THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3.IC-76258F MAJOR ROHIT LINGWAL, 9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
4.1.

1.

A.    MAJOR IMLIAKUM KEITZAR, 4TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
5.1.

1.

A.    CAPTAIN ABHAY SHARMA, SENA MEDAL / FIRST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
6.1.

1.

A.    CAPTAIN ABHINAV KUMAR CHOUDHARY / THE CORPS OF SIGNALS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
7.1.

1.

X.            LANCE NAIK AYYUB ALI, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
8.14945605A SEPOY AJAY KUMAR, THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
9.16121676N SAPPER MAHESH HN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH  BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
10.SHRI ZILE SINGH, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, 180 BN, CRPFMHA
11.SHRI IRFAN RAMZAN SHEIKHMHA
PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.IC-35471M GENERAL BIPIN RAWAT, UYSM, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSM

ADC INFANTRY

ARMY
2.IC-38011W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PANKAJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, AVSM, VSM / THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
3.IC-38226WLIEUTENANT GENERAL SURINDER SINGH, AVSM**, VSM / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
4.IC-38403K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHOKIN CHAUHAN, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSM (RETD)   / THE INFANTRYARMY
5.IC-38643F LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANBIR SINGH SALARIA, VSM / THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
6.IC-38708KLIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHOK AMBRE, AVSM**, SM / THE INFANTRYARMY
7.IC-38750H LIEUTENANT GENERAL MANOJ MUKUND NARAVANE, AVSM,SM,VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
8.IC-38753W LIEUTENANT GENERAL JASWINDER SINGH SANDHU, UYSM, AVSM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
9.IC-38879WLIEUTENANT GENERAL ASHWANI KUMAR, AVSM, VSM / THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
10.IC-39438M LIEUTENANT GENERAL PATTACHERAVANDA CHENGAPPA THIMMAYA,VSM,THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
11.IC-39445HLIEUTENANT GENERAL SUDARSHAN SHRIKANT HASABNIS, VSM / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
12.IC-39590A LIEUTENANT GENERAL HARISH THUKRAL, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
13.IC-39607H LIEUTENANT GENERAL IQROOP SINGH GHUMAN, AVSM / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
14.IC-39865H LIEUTENANT GENERAL MICHAEL MATHEWS, VSM** / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
15.IC-40098F LIEUTENANT GENERAL DUSHYANT SINGH, AVSM / THE INFANTRYARMY
16.MR-03993P LIEUTENANT GENERAL BIPIN PURI, VSM, THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
17.MR-37934P MAJOR GENERAL VIJAY DNAYANDEV CHOWGULE, VSM /

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
18.IC-40378P MAJOR GENERAL BOLLINA VENKATA RAO, VSM

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
19.IC-40792N MAJOR GENERAL DEV ARVIND CHATURVEDI, AVSM, SM /

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
20.VICE ADMIRAL AJIT KUMAR PAYYAPILLIL, AVSM, VSM (02275-W)NAVY
21.VICE ADMIRAL AJAY KUMAR SAXENA, AVSM, VSM, (50763-W)NAVY
22.VICE ADMIRAL GURTEJ SINGH PABBY, AVSM, VSM (40869-H)NAVY
23.AIR MARSHAL HEMANT SHARMA  AVSM VSM (15941), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
24.AIR MARSHAL SARDAR HARPAL SINGH AVSM VM (16071) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
25.AIR MARSHAL BALAKRISHNAN SURESH AVSM VM (16206) / FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
26.AIR MARSHAL RAGHUNATH NAMBIAR AVSM VM & BAR (16378) /

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE
27.AIR MARSHAL PANDURANG NARAYAN PRADHAN AVSM (16403) /

FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE
28.AIR MARSHAL HEMANT NARAYAN BHAGWAT AVSM VM (16423)/ADMINISTRATION (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1.IC-39929H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SARANJEET SINGH, YSM/THE INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 16 CORPSARMY
2.IC-40022F LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR BHATT, AVSM, SM, VSM / THE INFANTRY / HEADQUARTERS 15 CORPSARMY
3.IC-40235P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOPAL R, AVSM, SM, INFANTRYARMY
ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.IC-38528F LIEUTENANT GENERAL KAPIL KUMARAGGARWAL, SM, VSM

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY
2.IC-38694P LIEUTENANT GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH, VSMTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
3.IC-39117P LIEUTENANT GENERAL B S SAHRAWAT, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
4.IC-39437K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, SM, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY
5.IC-39464H LIEUTENANT GENERAL M H THAKUR, VSM, INFARMY
6.IC-39501W LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANANT PRASAD SINGH / THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
7.IC-39874K LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARANJIT SINGH, VSM** / THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
8.IC-39956M LIEUTENANT GENERAL GURPAL SINGH SANGHA, SM, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY
9.IC-39996N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SABHERWAL, VSM / THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
10.IC-40007M LIEUTENANT GENERAL YENDURU VENKATA KRISHNA MOHAN, SM, VSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
11.IC-40025P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GIRI RAJ SINGH, SM,

THE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS

ARMY
12.IC-40299A LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY VERMA, VSM**, / THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
13.IC-40393K LIEUTENANT GENERAL JAGDEEP KUMAR SHARMA / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
14.IC-41461Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL YOGENDRA DIMRI, VSM / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
15.IC-41465P LIEUTENANT GENERAL AJAI SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
16.IC-41471H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SURENDAR KUMAR PRASHAR, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY
17.MR-04262N LIEUTENANT GENERAL UMESH KUMAR SHARMA / THE ARMY MEDEICAL CORPSARMY
18.MR-04434X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJAN SINGH GREWAL, VSM / THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
19.IC-39864AMAJOR GENRAL VIKRAM DEV DOGRA, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
20.IC-39909P MAJOR GENERAL PARAMJIT SINGH SANDHU, VSM(RETD) / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
21.IC-40133Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY CHRISTOPHER MESTON,SM, VSM (RETD) / THE INFANTRYARMY
22.IC-40982A MAJOR GENERAL GURDARSHAN SINGH AUL, THE INFANTRYARMY
23.IC-41154F MAJOR GENERAL ALOK RAJ, THE INFANTRYARMY
24.IC-41464M MAJOR GENERAL TEJPAL SINGH RAWAT, VSM** / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
25.IC-41521H MAJOR GENERAL HARSHA GUPTA,YSM,VSM

THE INFANTRY

ARMY
26.IC-41858L MAJOR GENERAL CODANDAPOOVAIAHCARIAPPA, SM, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY
27.IC-41912N MAJOR GENERAL TARUN KUMAR CHAWLA, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
28.IC-42753N MAJOR GENERAL CHANNIRA BANSIPONNAPPA, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY
29.IC-42491H MAJOR GENERAL CHANDI PRASAD SANGRA, YSM, THE INFANTRYARMY
30.IC-42833L MAJOR GENERAL GAJINDER SINGH, THE INFANTRYARMY
31.IC-43021K MAJOR GENERAL GULAB SINGH RAWAT, YSM, SM / THE INFANTRYARMY
32.IC-43756N BRIGADIER SANJEEV LANGEH, SM, THE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
33.VADM SUNIL ANAND, NM (02585-Z)NAVY
34.VICE ADMIRAL BADHWARVINAY (02437N)NAVY
35.REAR ADMIRAL SANDEEP NAITHANI, VSM (50884-W)NAVY
36.REAR ADMIRAL RAVINDRA JAYANTNADKARNI, VSM (02602-N)NAVY
37.REAR ADMIRAL KAPIL MOHAN DHIR, VSM (02785-B)NAVY
38.REAR ADMIRAL MAKARAND ARVIND HAMPIHOLI, NM (02859-Y)NAVY
39.REAR ADMIRAL DINESH KUMAR TRIPATHI. NM (02904-Z)NAVY
40.AIR MARSHAL RAJESH KUMAR VM (16770) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
41.AIR MARSHAL AMIT TIWARI, VM (16806) FLYING PILOTAIR FORCE
42.AIR MARSHAL AMIT DEV VSM (16972) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
43.AIR MARSHAL MANNEPALLI BALADITYA VSM (17230) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
44.AIR VICE MARSHAL ANIL KUMAR GUPTA VSM (16942) AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
45.AIR VICE MARSHAL SOUMITRA KUMAR DEY VSM (17030)ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
46.AIR VICE MARSHAL MAHENDRA VIKRAM SINGH (17272) MEDICALAIR FORCE
47.AIR VICE MARSHAL PIJUSH MUKHERJEE VSM (17671), AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
48.AIR VICE MARSHAL AMAR PREET SINGH (17695) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
49.AIR COMMODORE DHANANJAY VASANT KHOT VM (19516) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
50.AIR COMMODORE MANU CHAUDHARY, VM (19896) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
51.AIR COMMODORE GEORGE THOMAS VM (20118) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
YUDH SEVA MEDAL**86
1.IC-42794XMAJOR GENERAL MV SUCHINDRA KUMAR, YSM, VSM / THE INFANTRYARMY
YUDH SEVA MEDAL
1.IC-42475L MAJOR GENERAL SAVNEET SINGH, SM, VSM,

THE INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 3 INFANTRY DIVISION

ARMY
2.IC-46723N BRIGADIER HARBIR SINGH, SM,

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 12 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
3.IC-49911A BRIGADIER PRASANNA KISHORE MISHRA, SM

JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / HEADQUARTER 104 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
4.IC-49939A BRIGADIER VIKRAM SINGH SEKHON

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / HEADQUARTER 10 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
5.IC-50034K BRIGADIER VINOD KUMAR NAMBIAR, SM

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 161 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
6.IC-50306Y BRIGADIER ARVIND CHAUHAN

1ST GORKHA RIFLES / HEADQUARTER 28 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
7.IC-60800H COLONEL NEERAJ PANDEY

THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
8.IC-61359X COLONEL DHARMENDRA SINGH NEGI

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
9.IC-64976L COLONEL H SABARINATH, 2ND BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.IC-41235F BRIGADIER SANJEEV SAINI, VSM (RETD)

3RD GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
2.IC-51574P COLONEL DIGVIJAY SINGH BASERA, VSM

5 GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCES)

ARMY
VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL
1.IC-38718N MAJOR GENERAL BIRAJ KUMAR GUHA (RETD), THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
2.IC-39888KMAJOR GENERAL ASHWINI SHARMA , THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICALENGINEERSARMY
3.IC-40787HMAJOR GENERAL RAJU K SUBRAMANI, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
4.IC-41511Y MAJOR GENERAL MOHAN JEET SINGH SYALI, THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
5.IC–41887AMAJOR GENERALPRABODH SHARAN RANA, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
6.IC-42000F MAJOR GENERAL SANJAY GUPTA THE INFANTRYARMY
7.IC-42165AMAJORGENERALASHOK KUMAR, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE CORPSARMY
8.IC-42275P MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SINGH, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
9.IC-42294A MAJOR GENERAL SAHAILJANANDJHATHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
10.IC-42313A MAJOR GENERAL NUDURUPATI DURGA PRASAD / THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
11.IC-43771H MAJOR GENERAL S MOHAN, THE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
12.IC-43684P MAJOR GENERAL JAGDISH BALIRAM CHAUDHARI, SM / THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
13.NR-16957HMAJOR GENERAL ANNAKUTTY BABU, THE MILITARY NURSING SERVICESARMY
14.IC-41481M BRIGADIER TARUNDEEP KUMAR, VSM, ARMD (RETD) / THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
15.IC-42404K BRIGADIER JAI SINGH, SM(RETD), THE GRENADIERSARMY
16.IC-42610N BRIGADIER JASPAL SINGH MAKOL (RETD)

9TH BATTALION THEGORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
17.IC-42779H BRIGADIER YOGESH KAPOOR, THE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
18.IC-43254L BRIGADIER SANDEEP SINGH KAHLON, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
19.IC-43914X BRIGADIER RAJIV KUMAR MAHNA , YSM, SM

THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY
20.IC-44038K BRIGADIER HARIHARAN DHARMARAJAN, SM** / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
21.IC-44065N BRIGADIER MANJINDER SINGH, YSM

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
22.IC-44509M BRIGADIER SUYASH SHARMA

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
23.IC-44552N BRIGADIER RAGHU SRINIVASAN

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
24.IC-44603W BRIGADIER VIVEK KASHYAP

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
25.IC-45985X BRIGADIER NITIN KUMAR SHARMA

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
26.IC-47076L BRIGADIER RAKESH KAPOOR

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
27.IC-47960K BRIGADIER DHIRAJ MOHAN

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
28.IC-48081H BRIGADIER RAJIV KUMAR

THE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHNICAL ENGINEERS

ARMY
29.IC-49417K BRIGADIER PRAVEEN CHHABRA

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
30.IC-49459W BRIGADIER SANJIV RANJAN SHARMA, SM

THE JAMMU & KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
31.IC-50304N BRIGADIER RANJAN MALLIK, SM

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY
32.IC-50798HBRIGADIER BHUPESH HADA, SC

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
33.IC-50829X BRIGADIER ARUN CG

THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY
34.MR-04905A BRIGADIER SOUMYESH NATH BHADURI

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
35.MR-05134H BRIGADIER SURINDER SINGH BHATIA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
36.MR-05959N BRIGADIER BHUPENDRA NATH KAPUR

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
37.IC-46718H COLONEL MANOJ KAUSHIK

JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL’S DEPARTMENT

ARMY
38.IC-50702P COLONEL PUNEET AHUJA, SM

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY
39.IC-51601N COLONEL UTTTAM HUKKU

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY
40.IC-52038Y COLONEL PUNEET SRIVASTAVA

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
41.IC-52055Y COLONEL SIMERJEET SINGH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
42.IC-52929F COLONEL ASHISH RANJAN

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
43.IC-53113X COLONEL AMARESH GUNJAN, SM

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY
44.IC-53217L COLONEL GAURAV SANAN

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY
45.IC-53601M COLONEL YUDHVIR SINGH SEKHON

THE BIHAR REGIMENT

ARMY
46.IC-53708F COLONEL SANJAY G

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
47.IC-54434N COLONEL RAVI MADHOK

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
48.IC-56151L COLONEL AJEEN KUMAR K

THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL DEPARTMENT

ARMY
49.IC-56841P COLONEL MOHAMMAD SHOAIB KHAN, SM

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY
50.IC-56908H COLONEL PARVINDER SINGH SIDHU

CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
51.IC-57161F COLONEL GURDEEP SINGH, SM

THE ARMY AVIATION

ARMY
52.IC-57564F COLONEL MANJEET SINGH KOONER

THE ASSAM REGIMENT

ARMY
53.IC-57753L COLONEL TAPAN JYOTINDRA VAISHNAV

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY
54.IC-59219M COLONEL SUMIT SHERON,SM

THE INTELLIGENCE CORPS

ARMY
55.IC-59682N COLONEL RAVI RATHORE

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
56.IC-60128P COLONEL LALIT KUMAR JAIN

THE ARMY AVIATION CORPS

ARMY
57.IC-60718N COLONEL ASHISH CHOPRA

1/1 GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
58.IC-60834W COLONEL HEMANT SAHNI

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY
59.IC-61465W COLONEL DEEPENDRA JASROTIA

3RD BATTALION THE 4THGORKHA RIFLES (CHINDITS)

ARMY
60.IC-65055X COLONEL JOGINDER PAL SINGH

THE KUMAON REGIMENT

ARMY
61.IC-65256ACOLONELAJAY THAKUR

10TH JAMMU & KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
62.MR-06623ACOLONELGAURAV KUMAR

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
63.MR-07603Y RANK COLONEL HAKAM SINGH

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
64.DR-10471F      COLONEL MANINDER HUNDAL

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
65.IC-56048A       LIEUTENANT COLONEL R VAMSI MOHAN

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
66.IC-56768F LIEUTENANT COLONEL PREET BALJIT SINGH SRA / THE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY
67.IC-67976W MAJOR HEMAND RAJ R

28, MADRAS

ARMY
68.MR-08564X MAJOR SANDEEP KUMAR

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
69.IC-80669X CAPTAIN MOHAMMAD NAVAID

20TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

ARMY
70.JC-470660H SUBEDAR MAJOR SULTAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT / THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
71.JC-521355F SUBEDAR MAJOR RANDHIR SINGH

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY
72.JC-617671X SUBEDAR MAJOR THAKUR PRASAD POUDEL

5/5 GORKHA RIFLES (FRONTIER FORCE)

ARMY
73.JC-623828H SUBEDAR MAJOR RESHAM BAHADUR GURUNG,  7/8 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
74.JC-826245P SUBEDAR MAJOR B KARUNAKANAN

THE ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS

ARMY
75.REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY MISRA (02767-N)NAVY
76.REAR ADMIRAL MOHIT GUPTA (03038-B)NAVY
77.REAR ADMIRAL VISHWANATHANR (50947-N)NAVY
78.COMMODORE JANAK BEVLI (03748-T)NAVY
79.COMMODORE DINESH SINGH (03348-H)NAVY
80.COMMODORE KALYANA VENKATRAMAN (03841-B)NAVY
81.COMMODORE MANISH MISRA (03696-Z)NAVY
82.COMMODORE DEEPAK KUMAR(03392-H)NAVY
83.COMMODORE ASHUTOSH RIDHORKAR (03664-A)NAVY
84.COMMODORE SAI VENKAT RAMAN (03565-A)NAVY
85.COMMODORE SANJEEV DUREJA (41332-K)NAVY
86.COMMODORE INDRAJIT DASGUPTA (51105-Y)NAVY
87.CAPTAIN RAVI KUMAR DHINGRA (03852-B)NAVY
88.CAPTAIN SUSHEEL MENON (03939A)NAVY
89.SURGCAPTAIN GORUR KRISHNAMURTHY SHREERAM (75622-T)NAVY
90.SATYANARAYAN, MCPO I (GW), 164116-TNAVY
91.AIR VICE MARSHAL AVINASH GOPAL KSHIRSAGAR (17277) / AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
92.AIR VICE MARSHAL KALVAKUNTLA SHEKHAR REDDY (17774) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
93.AIR VICE MARSHAL ARUN BHASKAR GUPTA (18121) FLYING PILOTAIR FORCE
94.AIR COMMODORE SANJEEVA SINHA (17626)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE
95.AIR COMMODORE MAHESH BHASKAR ASERKAR (19540) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
96.AIR COMMODORE RAJESH VAIDYA (18251) MEDICAAIR FORCE
97.AIR COMMODORE ANUPAM AGARWAL (18700) MEDICAL

 

AIR FORCE
98.AIR COMMODORE LALIT KUMAR CHAWLA VM (19871) FLYING PILOTAIR FORCE
99.GROUP CAPTAIN RAJIVE SHARMA (17493) ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
100.GROUP CAPTAIN (TS) MANISH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (19173) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
101.GROUP CAPTAIN DEVENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT (20230)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE
102.GROUP CAPTAIN DEBAJYOTI BORAH (22840)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE
103.GROUP CAPTAIN (TS) SUBRATO KUMAR  NATH (21315)

ADMINISTRATION/ AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE
104.GROUP CAPTAIN VARADHARAJAN RAJAGOPALAN

(21582) FLYING (NAVIGATOR)

AIR FORCE
105.GROUP CAPTAIN SHANKAR BEVINMARAD ARUNKUMAR (21584)  / FLYING (NAVIGATOR)AIR FORCE
106.GROUP CAPTAIN ARUN MITTU (21910) EDUCATION

 

AIR FORCE
107.GROUP CAPTAIN  MANISH  SABHARWAL (22122) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
108.GROUP CAPTAIN ANISH AGGARWAL (22915) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
109.GROUP CAPTAIN KAMLESH SINGH (23014)

ADMINISTRATION/ FIGHTER CONTROLLER

AIR FORCE
110.GROUP CAPTAIN ARVIND THAKUR (23078)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)

AIR FORCE
111.GROUP CAPTAIN RAMAN KEWAL BHATLA (23686)

AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER (ELECTRONICS)

AIR FORCE
112.GROUP CAPTAIN YESHPAL SINGH NEGI VM

(23735) FLYING (PILOT)

AIR FORCE
113.GROUP CAPTAIN BARADA PRASAD SABUT (23888)
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)
AIR FORCE
114.GROUP CAPTAIN BANGALORE SATYAJI VIJAY RAO (23889) AERONAUTICAL / ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
115.GROUP CAPTAIN GAURAV MANI TRIPATHI (23976) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
116.GROUP CAPTAIN RISHABH MITTAL (25077) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
117.WING COMMANDER S AKHETO JAKHALU (26309-L) ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
118.662625 MASTER WARRANT OFFICER K SURANDRAN FLIGHT ENGINEERAIR FORCE
119.GO-1890X, ADGBR SUBODH KUMAR TRIPATHI, HQ DGBRBRO
120.GO-1968X, CE (CIV) K P PURUSHOTHAMAN, HQ CE (P) VARTAKBRO
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.IC-55461K COLONEL DHANANJAY M BHOSALE, SENA MEDAL, VISHISTH SEVA MEDAL

ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 203 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)

ARMY
2.IC-63403P LIEUTENANT COLONEL BHEEMAIAH PS, SM

10TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
3.IC-68016K MAJOR JITENDRA SINGH MEHTA, SENA MEDAL / THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 13TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
4.IC-73258W MAJOR MALAY BAIDYA, SENA MEDAL

THE KUMAON REGIMENT / 13THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
5.IC-76546N MAJOR DAVINDER PAL SINGH, SENA MEDAL, THE MAHAR REGIMENT / 1ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
6.IC-77058X MAJOR GIRISH SHARMA, SENA MEDAL

CORPS OF ELECTRONICS & MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.IC-60900N LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAVINDRA KUMAR

ARMY AVIATION CORPS / 203 ARMY AVIATION SQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)

ARMY
2.IC-63941H LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH, THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
3.IC-64585A LIEUTENANT COLONEL AJAY SINGH KUSHWAH, 3 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES)ARMY
4.IC-66239H LIEUTENANT COLONEL BHARTENDU RAWAT

20TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY
5.IC-66258N LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAIPAL SINGH

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
6.IC-69119P MAJOR ABHISHEK PHOGAT

CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 12 SECTOR RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
7.IC-71589Y MAJOR GAJENDER DAGAR

10th  BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
8.IC-71608Y MAJOR HARPRIT SINGH

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (PUNJAB)

ARMY
9.IC-72390K MAJOR PRAVIN KUMAR

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
10.IC-72542A MAJOR AMIT SAH

THE GARHWAL RIFLES / 14TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
11.IC-72587A MAJOR PARITOSH SINGH KANWAL

37 ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY
12.IC-72672H MAJOR JADHAV DHIRAJ BHARAT

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
13.IC-72817H MAJOR SANDEEP KURUP

4TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
14.IC-74824X MAJOR KRISHNA DUTT TIWARI

28 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES)

ARMY
15.IC-75030Y MAJOR RANANJAY SINGH CHAUHAN

OF 9 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (RAJPUTANA RIFLES)

ARMY
16.IC-75558W MAJOR RITESH SANGWAN

14 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (GARHWAL RIFLES)

ARMY
17.IC-76020F MAJOR ROHIT SHUKLA, SHAURYA CHAKRA

44 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (RAJPUT)

ARMY
18.IC-76114Y MAJOR SAMEER SINGH

THE RETIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 41STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
19.IC-761810F MAJOR NITISH TYAGI

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
20.1.

1.

A.    MAJOR NIRAJ KUMAR

B.     BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 15TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
21.IC-76292F MAJOR VIKAS SEHRAWAT

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 14TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
22.IC-76379H MAJOR SHAKTI SINGH

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
23.IC-76615Y MAJOR SANJEEV RANTA

21 RASHTRIYA RIFLES (GUARDS)

ARMY
24.IC-76633F MAJOR VIKAS KUMAR

THE PUNJAB REGIMENT / 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
25.IC-76672A MAJOR GAURAV SINGH RAWAT

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 31STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
26.IC-76799H MAJOR VARUN GAUR

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
27.IC-77054F MAJOR DILIP UNNI

ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS CROPS

FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
28.IC-77179Y MAJOR SHER SINGH RANAWAT

17TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIRLIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
29.IC-77594A MAJOR HARMEEK SINGH BAINS

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 55THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
30.IC-77782F MAJOR SHAKTI NANDAN TRIPATHY

2ND BATTALION THE NAGA REGIMENT

ARMY
31.SS-44769X MAJOR VINISH NAIR

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
32.SS-45438H MAJOR MANISH KUMAR SINGH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 53RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
33.SS-46336Y MAJOR RAVI KUMAR

THE BIHAR REGIMENT / 47THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
34.IC-77509M CAPTAIN AMAN KUMAR

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
35.IC-78483P CAPTAIN ANIL KUMAR

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS / 34THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
36.IC-78870K CAPTAIN MD SAHWAJ ALAM

42 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (ASSAM)

ARMY
37.IC-82127M CAPTAIN AKHIL RADHAKRISHNAN

6TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY
38.SS-45276H CAPTAIN PARVINDER DAGAR

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
39.SS-48558M CAPTAIN DIGVIJAY SINGH

5TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY
40.IC-81713H LIEUTENANT RAMESH CHANDER PANDEY

3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
41.JC-310104N SUBEDAR BIKRANT TETE

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
42.JC-480832A SUBEDAR RAVINDER KUMAR

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
43.JC-480975A SUBEDAR RAM NIWAS GURJAR

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
44.JC-594270N SUBEDAR MOHD YAQOOB KHAN

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 41ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
45.JC-612928N SUBEDAR SUNIL KUMAR

4TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
46.JC-414144F NAIB SUBEDAR RAJENDRA PRASAD

FIRST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
47.JC-414383W NAIB SUBEDAR RAJPAL DHAYAL

10TH BATTALINO THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
48.JC-414394H NAIB SUBEDAR GIRISH CHANDRA

12TH BATALLION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
49.JC-441392F NAIB SUBEDAR HAREESH KUMAR PK

4TH BATTALION THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
50.JC-571619N NAIB SUBEDAR SUNDER PAL SINGH

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / 30THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
51.5348418N COMPANY HAVILDAR MAJOR ANIL THAPA

4TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
52.4081530L HAVILDAR NAGENDRA SINGH RAWAT

6TH BATTALION THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY
53.9104223X HAVILDAR RIYAZ AHMAD BHAT, SHAURYA CHAKRA, 162 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
54.13622956N HAVILDAR SHAMSHER SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
55.13623439H HAVILDAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH,

3RD BATTALION THEPARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
56.13625453N HAVILDAR MANISH KUMAR

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
57.13756894A HAVILDAR JORABAR SINGH

160 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) (HOME & HEARTH) / JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
58.2807995L NAIK THORAT KIRAN POPATRAO

4TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
59.3001182N NAIK SURESH SINGH

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
60.3004619F NAIK PARI MAL SINGH

THE REGIMENT REGIMENT / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
61.300590F NAIK SUNIL KUMAR

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
62.4083169K NAIK DEVENDRA PRASAD

THE GARHWAL RIFLES / 14TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
63.NUMBER 4200208L NAIK NARESH CHANDRA BHATT

9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
64.4280232M NAIK RANJIT KHALKHO

5TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
65.4573316W NAIK RAJESH KUMAR

THE MAHAR REGIMENT / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
66.4576607F NAIK DEV DATT PAITOLA

1 RASHTRIYA RIFLES BATTALION (MAHAR)

ARMY
67.5049952Y NAIK DEEPAK THAPA

14TH GORKHA RIFLES / 15TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
68.5350960H NAIK YAM BAHADUR BUDHA

4TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
69.9107622M NAIK DALJEET SINGH

10TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
70.12954742N NAIK MOHD ASHRAF RATHER

160 INFANTRY BATTALION (TERRITORIAL ARMY) (HOME & HEARTH) JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 41ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
71.13624265A NAIK DINESH KUMAR HRANGKHAWL

3RD BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
72.13626834F NAIK INDERVESH

FIRST BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)

ARMY
73.13768609H NAIK RAMESH KUMAR

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
74.15334818M NAIK M SADIK

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
75.16020152L NAIK SHIKHER CHAUDHARY

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES/ 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
76.3005851Y LANCE NAIK RAJINDER KUMAR

THE RAJPUT REGIMENT / 44THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
77.16014609L LANCE NAIK DHARMENDRA SINGH BHADORIYA, THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
78.16016834Y LANCE NAIK SATENDRA SINGH

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES / 9THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
79.2815324W SEPOY WAKCHAURE MAYUR BHAGWAN

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY / 41STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
80.3008898P SEPOY SUNIT KUMAR

3RD BATTALION THE RAJPUT REGIMENT

ARMY
81.3206908Y SEPOY SUNIL KUMAR

20TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY
82.3210590K SEPOY SANDEEP KUMAR

20TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENT

ARMY
83.4374793A SEPOY GHUKA K ZHIMO

THE ASSAM REGIMENT / 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
84.4485875X SEPOY MANDEEP SINGH

9TH BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
85.15190010K SEPOY THIRUMALAI K

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 19THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
86.20004133H SEPOY RAMAN KUMAR

THE DOGRA REGIMENT / 62NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
87.5050918L RIFLEMAN DEV BAHADUR ROKAYA

14TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLES / 15THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
88.9109177X RIFLEMAN NARESH KUMAR

17TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIRLIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
89.9116150H RIFLEMAN SALEEM MOHD

17TH BATTALION THE JAMMU AND KASHMIRLIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
90.13768969Y RIFLEMAN RAVI SINGH

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES / 3RDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
91.13777325A RIFLEMAN RAHUL KUMAR

THE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES/ 28TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
92.G/5002910F WAHENGBAM KULLA MEITEI

16THBATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY
93.G/5004180A T WONGTOKIU

16THBATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLES

ARMY
94.15625017H GUARDSMAN NERSWN BASUMATARY

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
95.15625271M GUARDSMAN NITUL DAS

BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS / 21STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
96.15197040K GUNNER KISHOR KUMAR MUNNA

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 278THFIELD REGIMENT

(POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
97.15218926X GUNNER MANDIP SINGH

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY / 30THBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
98.4091174K PARATROOPER ASHUTOSH SINGH

THE GARHWAL RIFLES / 4 VIKAS (SPECIAL GROUP)

ARMY
99.13629227N PARATROOPER GURWINDER SINGH

THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT / 31STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
100.13629786X PARATROOPER MUKUT BIHARI MEENA,

3RDBATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)

ARMY
101.16121135M SAPPER PRASHANT BAGEWADI

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
102.18010719P SAPPER ATINDER PAL SINGH

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS / 3RDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
103.15506643H SOWAR KASHETTY SAGAR

THE ARMOURED CORPS / 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES

ARMY
NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.CDR T ANUP KUMAR (04356-Z)NAVY
2.CDR HARI GOVIND R (04387-W)NAVY
3.CDR VIJAY VARMA (04799-F)NAVY
4.LT CDR MANU MISHRA (06671-K)

 

NAVY
5.AMIT, NAI (FD), NO. 233675-FNAVY
6.PRAMENDRA KUMAR, CPO (CD), 122271-RNAVY
7.LT CDR SHIRISH SHIVNATH PAVALE, (06242-K)NAVY
VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY)
1.WING COMMANDER BHUVANENDRAN NAIR PRASANTH(28068)

ADMINISTRATION

AIR FORCE
2.779374 SERGEANT AMIT KUMAR JHA FLIGHT GUNNERAIR FORCE
BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.IC-41228L MAJOR GENERAL ATANU KUMAR PATTANAIK, SENA MEDAL

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
2.IC-41668Y MAJOR GENERAL ASHIM KOHLI, SENA MEDAL, THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
3.IC-42542L MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR MAGO, YSM, SM, THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
4.IC-50313P BRIGADIER MOHIT TRIVEDI, SM

THE GRENADIERS REGIMENT

ARMY
5.IC-60971P COL MANISH MEHROTRA, SM

20TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT

ARMY
SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.V-000391W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAILOOR RAMACHANDRAN VENKATESH

THE REMOUNT VETERINARY

ARMY
2.DR-10359P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY MONOHAR LONDHE, THE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY
3.IC-39299N MAJOR GENERAL JOYDEEP BHATTI

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY
4.IC-39435Y MAJOR GENERAL SANJIV BAJAJ

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
5.IC-39546W MAJOR GENERAL HARVIJAY SINGH

THE CORPS OF SIGNAL

ARMY
6.IC-40699M MAJOR GENERAL KEMPARAJ SITARAM, VSM

THE CORPS OF ENGINEERS

ARMY
7.IC-41068W MAJOR GENERAL ANIL CHAUDHARY

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY
8.IC-41489Y MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH CHABA

THE MECHANISED INFANTRY

ARMY
9.IC-42300H MAJOR GENERAL PN ANANTHANARAYANAN

8TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
10.IC-42390P MAJOR GENERAL MADHAVAN UNNIKRISHNAN NAIR, THE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
11.IC-50226F BRIGADIER AJAY KUMAR SINGH

THE SIKH REGIMENT / HEADQUARTER 70 INFANTRY BRIGADE

ARMY
12.IC-43333A MAJOR GENERAL K NARAYANAN

THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
13.IC-43746K BRIGADIER ADOSH KUMAR

THE REGIMENT ARTILLERY

ARMY
14.IC-44106M BRIGADIER NITIN RAM INDURKAR

THE MAHAR REGIMENT

ARMY
15.IC-46148X BRIGADIER MANOJ KUMAR, VSM

THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY

ARMY
16.IC-46701P BRIGADIER VAKAMULLA HARIHARAN

THE GARHWAL RIFLES

ARMY
17.IC-47032N BRIGADIER PRATIK SHARMA

THE MADRAS REGIMENT

ARMY
18.IC-47261Y BRIGADIER AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, VSM

THE RAJPUTANA RIFLES

ARMY
19.IC-48703Y BRIGADIER SUNIL MISHRA

THE DOGRA RIFLES

ARMY
20.IC-48978M OM PRAKASH VAISHNAV, VSM

THE ARMY AIR DEFENCE

ARMY
21.IC-49636L BRIGADIER CHARANJEEV MANJU, VSM

THE DOGRA REGIMENT

ARMY
22.MR-05688F BRIGADIER NARENDRA KOTWAL, VSM

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
23.IC-52159A COLONEL BD CHENGAPPA

THE ARMOURED CORPS

ARMY
24.IC-52475Y COLONEL MANEESH JOSHI

THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY

ARMY
25.IC-55861W COLONEL SURJEET KUMAR SINGH

THE INTELLIGENCE CORP

ARMY
26.IC-57459L COLONEL MANEESH KUMAR DUBEY

THE ARMY AVAIATION CORPS

ARMY
27.IC-61374M COLONEL MOHIT SAH

3RD BATTALION THE 8TH GORKHA RIFLES

ARMY
28.MR-06075N COLONEL AMIT SHARMA

THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS

ARMY
29.IC-52619W LIEUTENANT COLONEL YOGENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
30.IC-59517H LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHASHIKANT WAGHMODE, THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
31.IC-60622L LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAURABH AGRAWAL

THE CORPS OF SIGNALS

ARMY
32.IC-72823W MAJOR SHIVSHANKAR DEEP S

7TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT

ARMY
33.IC-60622L LIEUTENANT COLONEL MOHD MAJID KAMAL / THE CORPS ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL / ENGINEERSARMY
34.JC-352438K SUBEDAR BHOSALE PANDURANG VITTHAL / THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
35.15588066L SAPPER/OPERATOR EXCAVATING MACHINERY AMANDEEP SINGH THE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.REAR ADMIRAL SURESH KUMAR GREWAL, VSM (02756-N)NAVY
2.COMMODORE SUBIR MUKHERJEE, (41401-T)NAVY
3.COMMODORE SUNIL KAUSHIK (41398-K)NAVY
4.COMMODORE P A ABDUL RAHIMAN SADIQ (51229-B)NAVY
5.COMMODORE MANDAPATI MURALI MOHAN RAJU (03614-N)NAVY
6.COMMODORE SINGH JASWINDER (03504-N)NAVY
7.CAPTAIN ASHWIN ARVIND (04266-W)NAVY
8.CAPTAIN DHARMENDRASINH J REVAR (03808-B)NAVY
9.CDR ABHILASH TOMY, KC (04988-K)NAVY
VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY)
1.GROUP CAPTAIN ANJAN BHADRA (20731) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
2.GROUP CAPTAIN VIRENDRA SINGH MAHIDA (20981) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
3.GROUP CAPTAIN UDAYAN KUMAR (25640) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
4.GROUP CAPTAIN MADHAV RANGACHARI (24477) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
5.GROUP CAPTAIN SHANMUGAM RAMESH (25062) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
6.GROUP CAPTAIN DEBANJAN MANDAL (25066) FLYING PILOTAIR FORCE
7.GROUP CAPTAIN SAMEER PRADHAN (24236) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
8.GROUP CAPTAIN ARUN MAHADEVAN (25636) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
9.GROUP CAPTAIN ANUBHAV TRIPATHI (25637) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
10.GROUP CAPTAIN HARPREET SINGH LUTHRA (25821) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
11.GROUP CAPTAIN PREM ANAND (25842) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
12.WING COMMANDER JINNEHALLY PUTTUSWAMY RAJU (24031), FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
13.WING COMMANDER NITIN KUMAR MAL (25596) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
14.SQUADRON LEADER HIMADRI BISWAS (29930) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE

Besides, seven personnel from Army and others have also been awarded ‘Mention-in-Despatches’ by the Government, which include five for ‘Operation Rakshak’, and two Awards Approved in CH&AC Meeting.