Jaipur: The counting of votes for the 199 Assembly seats out of 200 in Rajasthan began at 8 AM on December 11, Tuesday. As per the early trends, Sachin Pilot is leading from Tonk, Vasundahra Raje is ahead from Jhalrapatan and Ashok Gehlot is ahead from Sardarpura. The state witnessed a total voter turnout of 74.02 per cent in the voting for Rajasthan Assembly Election 2018 that was held on December 7. The state is witnessing a tough contest between the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), Congress and other regional parties. (Live Updates on Rajasthan Assembly Election 2018 Results)

The seats to watch out for were Jhalrapatan, Tonk and Sardarpura. From Jhalrapatan, CM Vasundhara Raje won against Congress’s Manvendra Singh. He is the son of BJP leader Yashwant Singh. Besides, Tonk was won by Congress’s Sachin Pilot against BJP’s lone Muslim candidate Yoonus Khan. Sardarpura was claimed by former CM Ashok Gehlot against BJP’s Shambhu Singh Khetasar. (Live Updates on Assembly Election 2018)

Complete List of Rajasthan Assembly Election 2018 Winners:

SI.AC. NO.Name of ACName of BJP CandidateName of Congress CandidateWinning/Trailing Candidate
11SadulshaharGurveer Singh BaradJagdish Janghid
22Sri ganganagarVinnita AhujaAshok Chandak
33KaranpurSurendra Pal SinghS. Gurmeet Singh Kunner S. Gurmeet Singh Kunner
44SuratgarhRam Pratap KasaniyaHanumaan Meel
55Rai Singhnagar (SC)Balweer LuthraSmt. Sona Devi Barwi
66Anupgarh (SC)Santosh BawariKuldeep IndoraSantosh Bawari
77SangriaGurdeep Singh ShahpiniSmt. Shabnam Godara Gurdeep Singh Shahpini
88HanumangarhDr. Ram PratapVinod Chaudhary Vinod Chaudhary
99Pilibanga (SC)Dharmendra MochiVinod Kumar Godwal
1010NoharAbhishek MatoriyaAmit chachan Amit chachan
1111BhadaraSanjeev Kumar BeniwalSuresh Chaudhary Balwan Poonia (CPI-M)
1212Khajuwala (SC)Dr. Vishwanath MeghwalGovind Ram Meghawal Govind Ram Meghawal
1313Bikaner WestGopal JoshiB.D Kalla
1414Bikaner EastSushree Siddhi KumariKanhaiyalal Jhawar Sushree Siddi Kumari / Leading
1515KolayatShrimati Punam KanwarBhanwar Singh Bhati
1616LudkaransarSumit GodaraVirendra Beniwal Sumit Godara
1717Sree dungargarhTarachand SaraswatMangalram Godara Girdharilal (CPI-M)
1818NokhaBihari Lal BishnoiRameshwar Lal Dudi Bihari Lal Bishnoi
1919SadulpurRamsingh KaswanMs. Krishna Punia
2020TaranagarRakesh jangirNarendra Budania
2121SardarshaharAshok pinchaBhanwar Lal Sharma
2222ChuruRajendra RathodRafiq Mandeliya
2323RatangarhAbhinesh MaharishiBhanwar Lal Pujari
2424Sujangarh – SCKhemaram MeghwalMaster Bhanwar Lal Meghawal
2525Pilani (SC)Kailash MeghwalJ.P. Chandelia JP Chandelia
2626SurajgarhSubhash PuniaSharwan Kumar
2727JhunjhunuRajendra BhamuBrijendra Singh Ola Brijendra Singh Ola
2828MandawaNarendra KumarMs. Rita Kumari Chaudhary Narendra Kumar
2929NawalgarhBanwari Lal SainiRajkumar Sharma Rajkumar Sharma
3030UdaypurwatiShubhkaran ChoudharyBhagwan Ram SainiRajendra Guda (BSP)
3131KhetadiDharmpal GurjarDr. Jitendra Singh
3232FatehpurSunita jakharHakam Ali
3333LachhmangarhDinesh joshiGovind Singh Dotasara Govind Singh Dotasara
3434Dhond (SC)Goverdhan VermaParasaram Mordiya Parasaram Mordiya
3535SikarRatan JaldhariRajendra Parikh
3636Data-RamgarhHarishchandra KumawatVirendra Chaudhary
3737KhandelaBanshidhar KhandelaSubhash Meel
3838Neem Ka ThanaPremsingh BajorSuresh Modi Suresh Modi
3939Shri MadhopurJhabar Singh KharraDeependra Singh Shekhawat
4040KotputliMukesh GoyalRajendra Singh Yadav Rajendra Singh Yadav
4141ViratnagarDr. Phool Chand BhindaIndraj Gurjar
4242ShahpuraRao Rajendra SinghManish Yadav
4343ChomuRamlal SharmaBhagwan Sahai Saini
4444PhuleraNirmal KumawatVidhyadhar Choudhary
4545DuduDr. Premchand BarawaRitesh Bairwa Babulal Nagar (Independent)
4646JhotwadaRajpal Singh ShekhawatLalchand Katariya Lalchand Katariya
4747AmerSatish PuniaPranhant Sharma Satish Punia
4848Jamwa Ramgarh – STMahendrapal meenaGopal Meena Gopal Meena
4949Hawa MahalSurendra ParikMahesh Joshi Mahesh Joshi
5050Vidyadhar NagarNarpat Singh RajviSitaram Agarwal
5151Civil LinesArun ChaturvediPratap Singh Khachariyawas Pratap Singh Khachariyawas
5252Kishal PolMohanlal GuptaAmeen Kagzi
5353Adarsh NagarAshok ParnamiRafeeq Khan Rafeeq Khan
5454Malviya NagarKalicharan SarrafSmt Archana Sharma Kalicharan Sarraf
5555SanganerAshok lahotiPushpengra Bhardwaj
5656Bagru – SCTBDSmt. Ganga Devi
5757Bassi (ST)Kanhaiyalal MeenaDaulatram Meena Laxman Meena (Independent)
5858Chakusu (SC)Ramautar BarawaVed Prakash Solanki
5959TijaraSandeep DaymaAimamuddin Ahmed Khan Sandeep Kumar (BSP)
6060Kishangarh BasRamhet Singh YadavDr.karan singh Yadav Deepchand (BSP)
6161MundawarManjeet ChoudharyAlliance (Loktantrik Janta Dal) Manjeet Choudhary
6263BansurMahendra YadavSmt. Shakuntala Rawat Shakuntala Rawat
6362BehrorMohit YadavDr R C. Yadav Baljeet Yadav (Independent)
6464ThanagaziRohitash SharmaSunil Kumar Sharma Kanti Meena (Independent)
6565Alwar Rural – SCRamkrishna MeghwalTikaram Julie Tikaram Julie
6666Alwar CitySanjay SharmaSmt Shweta Saini Sanjay Sharma
6767RamgarhSukhwant SinghMrs. Safia Zubair Khan
6868Rajgarh – Laxmangarh – STVijay MeenaJohrilal Meena Johrilal Meena
6969KathumarBabulal ManagerBabutal Bairwa Babulal Manager
7070KamanJawahar Singh BedamSmt. Zahida Khan Zahida Khan
7171NagarAnita Singh GurjarMurli lal Gujar Wajib Ali (BSP)
7272Deeg- KumherDr. Shailesh SinghVishvendra Singh
7373BharatpurVijay BansalAllaince (Rashtriya Lok Dal) Subhash Garg (RLD)
7474NadbaiKrishnendra Kaur – DipaHimanshu Katara (Sharma) Joginder Singh Awana (Independent)
7575Vair (SC)Ramswaroop KoliBhajan Lal Jatav
7676Bayana (SC)Ritu BanawatAmar Singh Jatav
7777Basedi (SC)Chhataria JatavKhiladilal Bairwa Khiladilal Bairwa
7878BadiJasawant GurjarGiriraj Singh Malinga Giriraj Singh Malinga
7979DhaulpurShobharani KushwahaDr. Shiv Charan Kushwaha Shobharani Kushwaha
8080RajakhedaAshok SharmaRohit Vohra Rohit Vohra
8181Todabhim – STRamesh MeenaPrithviraj Meena
8282Hindon (SC)Manju KhairwalBharosi Lal Jatav Bharosi Lal Jatav
8383KarauliO.P SainiDamhan Singh Gurjar Lakhan Singh (BSP)
8484Sapotara (ST)Golma Devi MinaRamesh Chand Meena
8585BandikuiRamkishor sainiG. R. Khatana
8686MahuvaRajendra meenaAjay Bohra Om Prakash Hudla (Independent)
8787Sikrai (SC)Vikram BansiwalSmt. Mamta Bhupesh Mamta Bhupesh
8888DausaShankar SharmaMurarilal Meena Murarilal Meena
8989Lalsot (ST)Ramvilas MinaPrasadi Lal Meena Prasadi Lal Meena
9090GangapurManSingh GurjarRajesh Aggarwal Ramkesh (Independent)
9191Bamanwas (ST)Rajendra MinaMs. Indira Meena Indira Meena
9292Sawai MadhopurSmt. Asha MeenaDanish Abrar
9393Khandar (SC)Jitendra GothwalAshok Bairwa Ashok Bairwa
9494MalpuraKanhaiya ChoudharyAlliance (Rashtriya lok Dal) Kanhaiya Choudhary
9595Niwai – SCRamsahay VermaPrashant Bairwa Prashant Bairwa
9696TonkYunus KhanSachin Pilot Sachin Pilot
9797Devli – UniaraRajendra GurjarHarish Meena Harish Meena
9898KishangarhVikas ChoudharyNandaram Thakan Suresh Tak (Independent)
9999PushkarSuresh Singh RawatSmt. Naseern Akhtar Insaaf
100100Ajmer NorthVasudev DevnaniMahendra Singh Ralawta
101101Ajmer South (SC)Anita BhadelHemant Bhati Anita Bhadel
102102NaseerabadRamswaroop LambaRamnarayan Gurjar Ramswaroop Lamba
103103ByavarShankar Singh RawatParas Panch Jain
104104MasoodaSusheel Kanwar PaladaRakesh Parikh Rakesh Parikh
105105KekriRajendra VinayakaDr. Raghu Sharma Raghu Sharma
106106LadnoonManohar SinghMukesh Bhakar Mukesh Bhakar
107107DeedwanaJeetendra Singh JodhaChetan Chaudhary (Dudi) Chetan Chaudhary
108108Jayal (SC)Shrimati Manju BaghmarSmt. Manju Meghwal Manju Meghwal
109109NagaurShri Mohan Ram ChoudharyHabibur Rahman Mohan Ram Choudhary
110110KhinwsarRamchandra UttaSawaisingh Godara Hanuman Beniwal (Rashtriya Loktantrik Party)
111111Medta (SC)Bhanwra Ram RithariyaSonu Chitara Indira Party (Rashtriya Loktantrik Party)
112112DeganaAjay Singh KeelakVijaypal Mirdha Vijaypal Mirdha
113113MakranaRupa Ram Jat (Muratiya)Zakir Hussain Gaisawal
114114ParabatsarMaan Singh KinsareeyaRamniwas Gawadia
115115NaavanVijay Singh ChoudharyMahendra Choudhary
116116JaitaranAvinash GehlotDilip Caudhary Avinash Gehlot
117117Sojat (SC)Shobha ChouhanSmt. Shobha Solanki Shobha Chouhan
118118PaliGyanchand Parakhmahaveer Rajpurohit Gyanchand Parakh
119119Marwad JunctionKesaram ChoudharyJassaram K Rathore
120120BaliPushpendra Singh RanawatAlliance (NCP) Pushpendra Singh Ranawat
121121SumerpurJoraram KumawatRanju ramawat
122122PhalaudiPabbaram VishnoiMahesh Vyas
123123LohawatGajendra Singh KhinwsarKisanaram Vishnoi Kisanaram Vishnoi
124124ShergarhBabusingh RathodMrs Meena Kanwar w/o Ummed Singh Meena Kanwar
125125OsianBheraram ChoudharyMs Divya Maderna Divya Maderna
126126Bhopalgarh (SC)Kamsa MeghwalBhanwar Balai
127127SardarpuraShambhu Singh KhetasarAshok Gehlot Ashok Gehlot
128128JodhpurAtul BhansaliSmt. Manisha Pawar
129129SursagarShrimati Surya Kanta VyasProf Ayub Khan
130130LuniJogaram PatelMahendra Bishnoi Mahendra Bishnoi
131131BiladaArjunlal GargHeera Ram Meghwal
132132JaisalmerSangsingh BhatiRoopa Ram Meghwal Roopa Ram Meghwal
133133PokhranPratap PuriSaleh MohammedSaleh Mohammed
134134ShivaKhuman SinghAmeen Khan Ameen Khan
135135BadmerCol. SonaramMewaram Jain
136136BayatuKailash ChoudharyHarish Chaudhary Harish Chaudhary
137137PachpadraAmraram ChoudharyMadan Prajapat Madan Prajapat
138138SiwanaHamir Singh BhayalPankaj Pratap Singh
139139Gudha MalaniLaduram VishnoiHemaram Chaudhary Hemaram Chaudhary
140140ChauhtanAdooram MeghwalPadmaram Meghwal Padmaram Meghwal
141141AhorChhagan Singh RajpurohitSawararn Chaudhary Chhagan Singh Rajpurohit
142142Jalor (SC)Jogeshwar GargSmt. Manju Meghwal Jogeshwar Garg
143143BhinmalPuraram ChoudharySarnarjeet Singh Puraram Choudhary
144144SanchorDanaram ChoudharySukhram Vishnoi Sukhram Vishnoi
145145RaniwadaNarayan Singh DewalRatan Devasi
146146SirohiOtaram DewasiJeevararn Arya Sanyam Lodha (Independent)
147147Pindwada-Abu (ST)Sama Ram GarasiyaLalaram Garasiya Sama Ram Garasiya
148148Rewdar (SC)Jagasiram KoliNeeral Dangi Jagasiram Koli
149149Gogunda (ST)Pratap Lal GametiDr. Mangilal Garasia
150150Jhadol (ST)Babulal KharadiSunil Bhajat Babulal Kharadi
151151Kherwada (ST)Nanalal AahriDr Dayaram Parmar Dayaram Parmar
152152Udaipur Gramin (ST)Phool Singh MinaVivek Katara
153153UdaipurGulabchand KatariyaDr. Girija Vyas Girija Vyas / Leading
154154MawliDharmnarayan JoshiPushkar Lal Dangi Dharmnarayan Joshi
155155VallabhnagarUday Lal DangiGajendra Singh Shaktawat
156156Salumbar (ST)Amritlal MinaRaghuveer Singh Meena
157157Dhariyawad (ST)Gautamlal MinaNagaraj Meena Gautamlal Mina
158158Dungarpur (ST)Madhav Lal VarahatGanesh Ghogara Ganesh Ghogara
159159Aspur (ST)Gopichand MinaRaiya Meena Gopichand Mina
160160Sagwada (ST)Shankarla DechaSurendra Kumar (Bamania) Ramprasad (Bharatiya Tribal Party)
161161Chaurasi (ST)Susheel KataraMs Manjula Devi Rot Rajkumar Roat (Bharatiya Tribal Party)
162162Ghatol (ST)Harendra NinamaNanalal Ninama
163163Garhi (ST)Kailash MeenaSmt. Kanta Bheel Kailash Meena
164164Banswara (ST)Akhurdu MahiraArjun Barnaniya Arjun Barnaniya
165165Bagidora (ST)Khemraj GarasiyaMahendrajeet Singh Malviya Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya
166166Kushalgarh (ST)Bhimabhai DamorAlliance (Loktantrik Janta Dal) Ramila Khadiya (Independent)
167167BegunSuresh DhakadRajender Singh Bidhuri
168168KapasanArjun JeenagarAnandi Ram Arjun Jeenagar
169169ChittorgarhChandrabhan SinghSurendra Singh Jadawat Chandrabhan Singh
170170NimbahedaShrichand KriplaniUdaylal Anjana Udaylal Anjana
171171Bari SadadiLalit OstawalPrakash Choudnary
172172Pratapgarh (ST)Hemant MinaRamlal Meena Ramlal Meena
173173BheemHari Singh RawatSudarshan Singh Rawat
174174KumbhalgarhSurendra Singh RathodGanesh Parmar Surendra Singh Rathod
175175RajsamandKiran MaheshwariNarayan Singh Bhati Kiran Maheshwari / Leading
176176NathdwaraMahesh Pratap SinghDr. C.P. Joshi Dr CP Joshi
177177AsindJhabar Singh SankhlaManish Mewara
178178MandalKalulal GurjarRamlal Jat Ramlal Jat
179179SahadaRuplal JaatKailash Trivedi Kailash Trivedi
180180BhilwadaVitthal Shakar AwasthiAnil Dangi Vitthal Shakar Awasthi
181181Shahpura (SC)Kailash Chandra MeghwalAnil Dangi Kailash Chandra Meghwal
182182JahajpurGopichand MeenaMahaveer Prasad (Mochi) Gopichand Meena
183183MandalgarhGopal KhandelwalVivek Dhakar Gopal Khandelwal
184184HindoliOmendra singh HadaAshok Ashok
185185KeshoraipatanChandrakanta MeghwalRakesh Boyat Chandrakanta Meghwal
186186BundiAshok DograHarimohan Sharma
187187Kapasan -SCMamta SharmaAnandi Ram Khatik
188188SangodHeeralal NagarBharat Singh Kundanpur
189189Kota NorthPrahlad GunjalShanti Kumar Dhariwal Shanti Kumar Dhariwal
190190Kota SouthSandeep SharmaMs. Rakhi Gautam Sandeep Sharma
191191LadpuraKalpana RajeSmt Gulnaz w/o Namuddn Guddu Kalpana Raje
192192Ramganj Mandi (SC)Madan DilawarRamgopal Bairwa Madan Dilawar
193193AntaPrabhulal SainiPramod Jain BhaiyaPramod Jain Bhaiya
194194Kishanganj (ST)Lalit MinaSmt. Nirmala Sahariya Nirmala Sahariya
195195Baran-Atru – SCBabu lal VermaPanachand Meghwal Panachand Meghwal
196196ChhabdaPratap Singh SinghwiKaran Singh Rathore
197197DugKalulal MeghwalMadan Lal Verrna Kalulal Meghwal
198198JhalrapatanSmt. Vasundhara RajeManvendra Singh Vasundhara Raje
199199KhanpurNarendra NagarSuresh Garjar Narendra Nagar
200200Manohar ThanaGovind RanipuriyaKailash Chand Meena Govind Ranipuriya

As per the exit polls, the Congress is likely to pip the BJP in the state this time. In Rajasthan, the majority mark is 101 out of the 200 seats. As predicted byZee News Maha Exit poll, the Congress is expected to win 109 seats. The BJP, in contrast, has got anywhere between 80 and 90 seats in the exit poll.

There are 2,274 candidates in the fray for 199 assembly constituencies out of the total 200 in Rajasthan. Polling in Alwar district’s Ramgarh constituency will take place later due to the death of Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) candidate Laxman Singh.

Meanwhile, apart from Rajasthan, counting of votes is also taking place in four other states. For the latest News & Live Updates on Election Results from each Assembly constituency in Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Mizoram, Chhattisgarh, Telangana, visit our Assembly Elections page. You can also like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter.