London, June 8: The snap general elections concluded today in all 650 parliamentary seats of United Kingdom. The counting of votes begun immediately following the conclusion of polls at 10 PM (local time). Poll results were expected to be out shortly. India.com beings to you the constituency-wise results from UK elections. For full list of winning candidates, stay tuned below.

The elections were called by incumbent Prime Minister Theresa May in April, in a bid to secure a stronger mandate to lead the post-Brexit negotiations with the European Union. With inflation under control and unemployment rate kept in check, May’s decision to go into the polls were considered to be a master stroke by the pollsters. However, a late popularity surge for Jeremy Corbyn created scope for Labour to bounce back, as reflected in the final surveys released ahead of the polls.

The Survation poll, released a day before the polling, predicted 41 per cent electoral share for Tories and 40 per cent for Labour. However, the YouGov poll claimed a comfortable victory for May, predicting the Conservatives to win 42 per cent of votes, whereas, the Labour is stated to secure only 35 per cent of the vote share. The Liberal Democrats are predicted to bag 10 per cent votes. The Scottish National Party and UK Independence Party are expected to retain 5 per cent vote each, the survey says.

UK Elections 2017: Full list of winning candidates from England

ConstituencyElectoral size Winning/Leading candidateCountry of
the UK
Region
Aldershot72,430 Gavin NewlandsEnglandSouth East
Aldridge-Brownhills60,215 Wendy MortonEnglandWest Midlands
Altrincham and Sale West71,511 Graham BradyEnglandNorth West
Amber Valley69,510 Nigel MillsEnglandEast Midlands
Arundel and South Downs77,242 Nick HerbertEnglandSouth East
Ashfield77,091 Gloria De PieroEnglandEast Midlands
Ashford85,177 Damian GreenEnglandSouth East
Ashton-under-Lyne68,343 Angela RaynerEnglandNorth West
Aylesbury80,315 David LidingtonEnglandSouth East
Banbury86,420 Victoria PrentisEnglandSouth East
Barking73,977 Margaret HodgeEnglandLondon
Barnsley Central64,534 Dan JarvisEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Barnsley East69,135 Stephanie PeacockEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Barrow and Furness68,338 John WoodcockEnglandNorth West
Basildon and Billericay66,347 John BaronEnglandEastern
Basingstoke79,665 Maria MillerEnglandSouth East
Bassetlaw76,796 John MannEnglandEast Midlands
Bath63,084 Wera HobhouseEnglandSouth West
Batley and Spen78,373 Tracy BrabinEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Battersea76,111 Marsha De CordovaEnglandLondon
Beaconsfield74,726 Dominic GrieveEnglandSouth East
Beckenham67,439 Bob StewartEnglandLondon
Bedford69,311 Mohammad YasinEnglandEastern
Bermondsey and Old Southwark83,298 Neil CoyleEnglandLondon
Berwick-upon-Tweed56,969 Anne-Marie TrevelyanEnglandNorth East
Bethnal Green and Bow82,727 Rushanara AliEnglandLondon
Beverley and Holderness80,805 Graham StuartEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Bexhill and Battle78,796 Huw MerrimanEnglandSouth East
Bexleyheath and Crayford64,828 David EvennettEnglandLondon
Birkenhead62,410 Frank FieldEnglandNorth West
Birmingham, Edgbaston65,591 Preet GillEnglandWest Midlands
Birmingham, Erdington65,128 Jack DromeyEnglandWest Midlands
Birmingham, Hall Green76,330 Roger GodsiffEnglandWest Midlands
Birmingham, Hodge Hill75,302 Liam ByrneEnglandWest Midlands
Birmingham, Ladywood68,128 Shabana MahmoodEnglandWest Midlands
Birmingham, Northfield71,428 Richard BurdenEnglandWest Midlands
Birmingham, Perry Barr69,943 Khalid MahmoodEnglandWest Midlands
Birmingham, Selly Oak75,092 Steve McCabeEnglandWest Midlands
Birmingham, Yardley72,146 Jess PhillipsEnglandWest Midlands
Bishop Auckland66,070 Helen GoodmanEnglandNorth East
Blackburn73,260 Kate HollernEnglandNorth West
Blackpool North and Cleveleys71,913 Paul MaynardEnglandNorth West
Blackpool South62,468 Gordon MarsdenEnglandNorth West
Blackley and Broughton57,411 Graham StringerEnglandNorth West
Blaydon67,901 Liz TwistEnglandNorth East
Blyth Valley61,247 Ronnie CampbellEnglandNorth East
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton72,995 Nick GibbEnglandSouth East
Bolsover71,979 Denis SkinnerEnglandEast Midlands
Bolton North East67,895 David CrausbyEnglandNorth West
Bolton South East69,687 Yasmin QureshiEnglandNorth West
Bolton West72,719 Chris GreenEnglandNorth West
Bootle70,145 Peter DowdEnglandNorth West
Boston and Skegness67,064 Matt WarmanEnglandEast Midlands
Bosworth79,738 David TredinnickEnglandEast Midlands
Bournemouth East72,275 Tobias EllwoodEnglandSouth West
Bournemouth West72,082 Conor BurnsEnglandSouth West
Bracknell81,271 Phillip LeeEnglandSouth East
Bradford East66,121 Imran HussainEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Bradford South63,674 Judith CumminsEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Bradford West63,372 Naz ShahEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Braintree73,557 James CleverlyEnglandEastern
Brent Central77,038 Dawn ButlerEnglandLondon
Brent North82,196 Barry GardinerEnglandLondon
Brentford and Isleworth84,602 Ruth CadburyEnglandLondon
Brentwood and Ongar71,918 Alex BurghartEnglandEastern
Bridgwater and West Somerset80,491 Ian Liddell GraingerEnglandSouth West
Brigg and Goole68,488 Andrew PercyEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Brighton, Kemptown67,858 Lloyd Russle MoyleEnglandSouth East
Brighton, Pavilion76,557 Caroline LucasEnglandSouth East
Bristol East71,193 Kerry McCarthyEnglandSouth West
Bristol North West74,743 Darren JonesEnglandSouth West
Bristol South81,496 Karin SmythEnglandSouth West
Bristol West91,236 Thangam DebbonaireEnglandSouth West
Broadland73,552 Keith SimpsonEnglandEastern
Bromley and Chislehurst65,477 Bob NeillEnglandLondon
Bromsgrove73,337 Sajid JavidEnglandWest Midlands
Broxbourne72,944 Charles WalkerEnglandEastern
Broxtowe71,764 Anna SoubryEnglandEast Midlands
Buckingham77,425 John BercowEnglandSouth East
Burnley64,477 Julie CooperEnglandNorth West
Burton75,248 Andrew GriffithsEnglandWest Midlands
Bury North67,580 James FrithEnglandNorth West
Bury South73,883 Ivan LewisEnglandNorth West
Bury St Edmunds85,982 Jo ChurchillEnglandEastern
Calder Valley77,754 Craig WhittakerEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Camberwell and Peckham82,746 Harriet HarmanEnglandLondon
Camborne and Redruth66,944 George EusticeEnglandSouth West
Cambridge83,384 Daniel ZeichnerEnglandEastern
Cannock Chase74,532 Amanda MillingEnglandWest Midlands
Canterbury81,341 Rosie DuffieldEnglandSouth East
Carlisle65,827 John StevensonEnglandNorth West
Carshalton and Wallington69,981 Tom BrakeEnglandLondon
Castle Point68,170 Rebecca HarrisEnglandEastern
Central Devon72,737 Mel StrideEnglandSouth West
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich76,666Dan PoulterEnglandEastern
Charnwood77,269 Edward ArgarEnglandEast Midlands
Chatham and Aylesford66,355 Tracey CrouchEnglandSouth East
Cheadle73,239 Mary RobinsonEnglandNorth West
Chelmsford78,580 Vicky FordEnglandEastern
Chelsea and Fulham63,478 Greg HandsEnglandLondon
Cheltenham77,287 Alex ChalkEnglandSouth West
Chesham and Amersham72,547 Cheryl GillanEnglandSouth East
Chesterfield71,625 Toby PerkinsEnglandEast Midlands
Chichester83,396 Gillian KeeganEnglandSouth East
Chingford and Woodford Green66,680 Iain Duncan SmithEnglandLondon
Chippenham74,218 Michelle DonelanEnglandSouth West
Chipping Barnet77,807 Theresa VilliersEnglandLondon
Chorley74,679 Lindsay HoyleEnglandNorth West
Christchurch69,303 Christopher ChopeEnglandSouth West
Cities of London and Westminster60,992 Mark FieldEnglandLondon
City of Chester74,485 Chris MathesonEnglandNorth West
City of Durham68,725 R. Blackman-WoodsEnglandNorth East
Clacton68,936 Giles WatlingEnglandEastern
Cleethorpes71,008 Martin VickersEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Colchester74,204 Will QuinceEnglandEastern
Colne Valley82,516 Thelma WalkerEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Congleton72,503 Fiona BruceEnglandNorth West
Copeland62,087 Trudy HarrisonEnglandNorth West
Corby79,775 Tom PursgloveEnglandEast Midlands
Coventry North East75,462 Colleen FletcherEnglandWest Midlands
Coventry North West73,626 Geoffrey RobinsonEnglandWest Midlands
Coventry South70,397 James CunninghamEnglandWest Midlands
Crawley73,936 Henry SmithEnglandSouth East
Crewe and Nantwich74,169 Laura SmithEnglandNorth West
Croydon Central78,171 Sarah JonesEnglandLondon
Croydon North85,941 Steve ReedEnglandLondon
Croydon South82,010 Chris PhilipEnglandLondon
Dagenham and Rainham69,128 Jon CruddasEnglandLondon
Darlington65,851 Jenny ChapmanEnglandNorth East
Dartford75,209 Gareth JohnsonEnglandSouth East
Daventry72,873 Chris Heaton-HarrisEnglandEast Midlands
Denton and Reddish66,141 Andrew GwynneEnglandNorth West
Derby North69,794 Chris WilliamsonEnglandEast Midlands
Derby South70,240 Margaret BeckettEnglandEast Midlands
Derbyshire Dales63,476 Patrick McLoughlinEnglandEast Midlands
Devizes69,205 Claire PerryEnglandSouth West
Dewsbury79,770 Paula SherriffEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Don Valley71,299 Caroline FlintEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Doncaster Central71,136 Rosie WintertonEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Doncaster North70,989 Ed MilibandEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Dover72,930 Charlie ElphickeEnglandSouth East
Dudley North60,717 Sylvia HermonEnglandWest Midlands
Dudley South60,363 Mike WoodEnglandWest Midlands
Dulwich and West Norwood76,575 Helen HayesEnglandLondon
Ealing Central and Acton71,422 Rupa HuqEnglandLondon
Ealing North73,881 Steve PoundEnglandLondon
Ealing, Southall65,606 Virendra SharmaEnglandLondon
Easington61,659 Grahame MorrisEnglandNorth East
East Devon76,519 Hugo SwireEnglandSouth West
East Ham87,382 Stephen TimmsEnglandLondon
East Hampshire71,074 Damian HindsEnglandSouth East
East Surrey79,654 Sam GyimahEnglandSouth East
East Worthing and Shoreham74,775 Tim LoughtonEnglandSouth East
East Yorkshire81,023 Greg KnightEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Eastbourne78,262 Stephen LloydEnglandSouth East
Eastleigh79,609 Mims DaviesEnglandSouth East
Eddisbury68,569 Antoinette SandbachEnglandNorth West
Edmonton66,016 Kate OsamorEnglandLondon
Ellesmere Port and Neston69,223 Justin MaddersEnglandNorth West
Elmet and Rothwell79,143 Elec ShelbrookeEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Eltham63,998 Clive EffordEnglandLondon
Enfield North68,118 Joan RyanEnglandLondon
Enfield, Southgate64,937 Bambos CharalambousEnglandLondon
Epping Forest73,447 Eleanor LaingEnglandEastern
Epsom and Ewell78,633 Chris GraylingEnglandSouth East
Erewash71,943 Maggie ThroupEnglandEast Midlands
Erith and Thamesmead70,397 Teresa PearceEnglandLondon
Esher and Walton79,894 Dominic RaabEnglandSouth East
Exeter76,968 Ben BradshawEnglandSouth West
Fareham77,114 Suella FernandesEnglandSouth East
Faversham and Mid Kent69,523 Helen WhatelyEnglandSouth East
Feltham and Heston82,340 Seema MalhotraEnglandLondon
Filton and Bradley Stoke71,310 Jack LoprestiEnglandSouth West
Finchley and Golders Green72,530 Mike FreerEnglandLondon
Folkestone and Hythe83,651 Damian CollinsEnglandSouth East
Forest of Dean69,865 Mark HarperEnglandSouth West
Fylde65,679 Mark MenziesEnglandNorth West
Gainsborough74,686 Edward LeighEnglandEast Midlands
Garston and Halewood73,719 Maria EagleEnglandNorth West
Gateshead64,524 Ian MearnsEnglandNorth East
Gedling70,000 Vernon CoakerEnglandEast Midlands
Gillingham and Rainham70,984 Rehman ChishtiEnglandSouth East
Gloucester82,968 Richard GrahamEnglandSouth West
Gosport73,268 Caroline DinenageEnglandSouth East
Grantham and Stamford81,150 Nick BolesEnglandEast Midlands
Gravesham72,043 Adam HollowayEnglandSouth East
Great Grimsby59,200 Melanie OnnEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Great Yarmouth69,793 Brandon LewisEnglandEastern
Greenwich and Woolwich73,315 Matthew PennycookEnglandLondon
Guildford75,733 Anne MiltonEnglandSouth East
Hackney North and Stoke Newington88,153 Gareth SnellEnglandLondon
Hackney South and Shoreditch84,971 Meg HillierEnglandLondon
Halesowen and Rowley Regis66,048 James MorrisEnglandWest Midlands
Halifax70,462 Holly LynchEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Haltemprice and Howden71,195 David DavisEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Halton72,818 Derek TwiggEnglandNorth West
Hammersmith72,254 Andy SlaughterEnglandLondon
Hampstead and Kilburn80,195 Tulip SiddiqEnglandLondon
Harborough77,760 Neil OBrienEnglandEast Midlands
Harlow67,994 Robert HalfonEnglandEastern
Harrogate and Knaresborough76,408 Andrew JonesEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Harrow East70,981 Bob BlackmanEnglandLondon
Harrow West69,644 Gareth ThomasEnglandLondon
Hartlepool69,947 Mike HillEnglandNorth East
Harwich and North Essex69,290 Bernard JenkinEnglandEastern
Hastings and Rye75,095 Amber RuddEnglandSouth East
Havant70,573 Alan MakEnglandSouth East
Hayes and Harlington74,874 John McDonnellEnglandLondon
Hazel Grove63,098 William WraggEnglandNorth West
Hemel Hempstead74,616 Mike PenningEnglandEastern
Hemsworth72,714 Jon TrickettEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Hendon75,285 Matthew OffordEnglandLondon
Henley77,946 John HowellEnglandSouth East
Hereford and South Herefordshire71,485 Jesse NormanEnglandWest Midlands
Hertford and Stortford80,610 Mark PriskEnglandEastern
Hertsmere73,767 Oliver DowdenEnglandEastern
Hexham59,708 Guy OppermanEnglandNorth East
Heywood and Middleton79,989 Liz McInnesEnglandNorth West
High Peak73,336 Ruth GeorgeEnglandEast Midlands
Hitchin and Harpenden80,333 Bim AfolamiEnglandEastern
Holborn and St Pancras86,764 Keir StarmerEnglandLondon
Hornchurch and Upminster79,331 Julia DockerillEnglandLondon
Hornsey and Wood Green79,247 Catherine WestEnglandLondon
Horsham79,085 Jeremy QuinEnglandSouth East
Houghton and Sunderland South68,324 Bridget PhillipsonEnglandNorth East
Hove73,505 Peter KyleEnglandSouth East
Huddersfield65,269 Barry SheermanEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Huntingdon82,593 Jonathan DjanoglyEnglandEastern
Hyndburn68,341 Graham JonesEnglandNorth West
Ilford North75,294 Wes SteeringEnglandLondon
Ilford South91,987 Mike GapesEnglandLondon
Ipswich74,499 Sandy MartinEnglandEastern
Isle of Wight108,804 Bob SeelyEnglandSouth East
Islington North73,326 Jeremy CorbynEnglandLondon
Islington South and Finsbury68,127 Emily ThornberryEnglandLondon
Jarrow64,002 Stephen HepburnEnglandNorth East
Keighley68,865 John GroganEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Kenilworth and Southam63,957 Jeremy WrightEnglandWest Midlands
Kensington61,133EnglandLondon
Kettering70,155 Philip HolloboneEnglandEast Midlands
Kingston and Surbiton81,238 Ed DaveyEnglandLondon
Hull East65,710 Karl TurnerEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Hull North64,148 Diana JohnsonEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Hull West and Hessle59,100 Emma HardyEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Kingswood68,193 Chris SkidmoreEnglandSouth West
Knowsley79,108 George HowarthEnglandNorth West
Lancaster and Fleetwood61,922 Cat SmithEnglandNorth West
Leeds Central81,799 Hilary BennEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Leeds East64,754 Richard BurgonEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Leeds North East69,097 Fabian HamiltonEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Leeds North West61,974 Alex SobelEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Leeds West64,950 Rachel ReevesEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Leicester East75,430 Keith VazEnglandEast Midlands
Leicester South73,518 Jon AshworthEnglandEast Midlands
Leicester West63,204 Liz KendallEnglandEast Midlands
Leigh75,905 Joanne PlattEnglandNorth West
Lewes69,481 Maria CaulfieldEnglandSouth East
Lewisham, Deptford66,913 Vicky FoxcroftEnglandLondon
Lewisham East72,290 Heidi AlexanderEnglandLondon
Lewisham West and Penge73,428 Ellie ReevesEnglandLondon
Leyton and Wanstead64,580 John CryerEnglandLondon
Lichfield74,234 Michael FabricantEnglandWest Midlands
Lincoln74,121 Karen LeeEnglandEast Midlands
Liverpool, Riverside70,829 Louise EllmanEnglandNorth West
Liverpool, Walton61,908 Dan CardenEnglandNorth West
Liverpool, Wavertree61,549 Luciana BergerEnglandNorth West
Liverpool, West Derby63,651 Stephen TwiggEnglandNorth West
Loughborough75,217 Nicky MorgonEnglandEast Midlands
Louth and Horncastle74,870 Victoria AtkinsEnglandEast Midlands
Ludlow66,374 Phillip DunneEnglandWest Midlands
Luton North67,329 Kelvin HopkinsEnglandEastern
Luton South67,741 Gavin ShukerEnglandEastern
Macclesfield71,712 David RutleyEnglandNorth West
Maidenhead74,187 Theresa MayEnglandSouth East
Maidstone and The Weald73,181 Helen GrantEnglandSouth East
Makerfield74,320 Yvonne FovargueEnglandNorth West
Maldon69,066 John WhittingdaleEnglandEastern
Manchester Central86,078 Lucy PowellEnglandNorth West
Manchester, Gorton72,992 Mohammed KhanEnglandNorth West
Manchester, Withington74,102 Jeff SmithEnglandNorth West
Mansfield77,534 Ben BradleyEnglandEast Midlands
Meon Valley72,738 George HollingberyEnglandSouth East
Meriden81,928 Caroline SpelmanEnglandWest Midlands
Mid Bedfordshire78,501 Nadine DorriesEnglandEastern
Mid Derbyshire67,477 Pauline LathamEnglandEast Midlands
Mid Dorset and North Poole64,299 Michael TomlinsonEnglandSouth West
Mid Norfolk77,154 George FreemanEnglandEastern
Mid Sussex81,034 Nicholas SoamesEnglandSouth East
Mid Worcestershire73,069 Nigel HuddlestonEnglandWest Midlands
Middlesbrough61,873 Andy McDonaldEnglandNorth East
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland71,154 Simon ClarkeEnglandNorth East
Milton Keynes North86,826 Mark LancasterEnglandSouth East
Milton Keynes South89,656 Iain StewartEnglandSouth East
Mitcham and Morden68,474 Siobhain McDonaghEnglandLondon
Mole Valley74,038 Paul BeresfordEnglandSouth East
Morecambe and Lunesdale66,985 David MorrisEnglandNorth West
Morley and Outwood75,820 Andrea JenkynsEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
New Forest East72,697 Julian LewisEnglandSouth East
New Forest West68,446 Desmond SwayneEnglandSouth East
Newark73,747 Robert JenrickEnglandEast Midlands
Newbury79,512 Richard BenyonEnglandSouth East
Newcastle-under-Lyme58,147 Paul FarrellyEnglandWest Midlands
Newcastle upon Tyne Central64,243 Chi OnwurahEnglandNorth East
Newcastle upon Tyne East67,902 Nick BrownEnglandNorth East
Newcastle upon Tyne North67,619 Catherine McKinnellEnglandNorth East
Newton Abbot69,928 Anne Mary MorrisEnglandSouth West
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford82,592 Yvette CooperEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
North Cornwall67,192 Scott MannEnglandSouth West
North Devon74,737 Peter Heaton-JonesEnglandSouth West
North Dorset73,759 Simon HoareEnglandSouth West
North Durham65,359 Kevan JonesEnglandNorth East
North East Bedfordshire83,551 Alistair BurtEnglandEastern
North East Cambridgeshire82,990 Stephen BarclayEnglandEastern
North East Derbyshire71,445 Lee RowleyEnglandEast Midlands
North East Hampshire76,918 Raya JayawardenaEnglandSouth East
North East Hertfordshire74,000 Oliver HealdEnglandEastern
North East Somerset69,380 Jacob Rees-MoggEnglandSouth West
North Herefordshire67,926 Bil WigginEnglandWest Midlands
North Norfolk68,867 Norman LambEnglandEastern
North Shropshire78,858 Owen PatersonEnglandWest Midlands
North Somerset80,161 Liam FoxEnglandSouth West
North Swindon80,983 Justin TomlinsonEnglandSouth West
North Thanet71,478 Roger GaleEnglandSouth East
North Tyneside79,300 Mary GlindonEnglandNorth East
North Warwickshire70,152 Craig TraceyEnglandWest Midlands
North West Cambridgeshire90,318 Shailesh VaraEnglandEastern
North West Durham69,816 Laura PidcockEnglandNorth East
North West Hampshire79,223 Kit MalthouseEnglandSouth East
North West Leicestershire72,193 Andrew BridgenEnglandEast Midlands
North West Norfolk74,402 Henry BellinghamEnglandEastern
North Wiltshire67,851 James GrayEnglandSouth West
Northampton North59,144 Michael EllisEnglandEast Midlands
Northampton South61,287 Andrew LewerEnglandEast Midlands
Norwich North64,515 Chloe SmithEnglandEastern
Norwich South74,875 Clive LewisEnglandEastern
Nottingham East60,464 Chris LeslieEnglandEast Midlands
Nottingham North65,918 Alex NorrisEnglandEast Midlands
Nottingham South68,987 Lilian GreenwoodEnglandEast Midlands
Nuneaton68,037 Marcus JonesEnglandWest Midlands
Old Bexley and Sidcup66,035 James BrokenshireEnglandLondon
Oldham East and Saddleworth71,475 Debbie AbrahamsEnglandNorth West
Oldham West and Royton71,652 Jim McMahonEnglandNorth West
Orpington68,129 Jo JohnsonEnglandLondon
Oxford East78,978 Anneliese DoddsEnglandSouth East
Oxford West and Abingdon76,174 Layla MoranEnglandSouth East
Pendle64,573 Andrew StephensonEnglandNorth West
Penistone and Stocksbridge70,817 Angela SmithEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Penrith and The Border65,209 Rory StewartEnglandNorth West
Peterborough72,530EnglandEastern
Plymouth, Moor View68,246 Jhonny MercerEnglandSouth West
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport73,274 Luke PollardEnglandSouth West
Poole72,557 Robert SymsEnglandSouth West
Poplar and Limehouse82,081 Jin FitzpatrickEnglandLondon
Portsmouth North73,105 Penny MordauntEnglandSouth East
Portsmouth South71,639 Stephen MorganEnglandSouth East
Preston59,981 Mark HendrickEnglandNorth West
Pudsey70,533 Stuart AndrewEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Putney63,923 Justine GreeningEnglandLondon
Rayleigh and Wickford77,174 Mark FrancoisEnglandEastern
Reading East73,232 Matt RoddaEnglandSouth East
Reading West72,567 Alok SharmaEnglandSouth East
Redcar64,826 Anna TurleyEnglandNorth East
Redditch65,531 Rachel MacleanEnglandWest Midlands
Reigate73,429 Crispin BluntEnglandSouth East
Ribble Valley77,379 Nigel EvansEnglandNorth West
Richmond (Yorks)79,062 Rishi SunakEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Richmond Park77,303 Zac GoldsmithEnglandLondon
Rochdale77,248EnglandNorth West
Rochester and Strood77,119 Kelly TolhurstEnglandSouth East
Rochford and Southend East71,935 James DrddridgeEnglandEastern
Romford72,594 Tony LloydEnglandLondon
Romsey and Southampton North66,519 Caroline NokesEnglandSouth East
Rossendale and Darwen73,779 Jake BerryEnglandNorth West
Rother Valley74,275 Kevin BarronEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Rotherham63,698 Sarah ChampionEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Rugby71,655 Mark PawseyEnglandWest Midlands
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner73,216 Nick HurdEnglandLondon
Runnymede and Weybridge73,771 Philip HammondEnglandSouth East
Rushcliffe73,278 Kenneth ClarkeEnglandEast Midlands
Rutland and Melton79,693 Alan DuncanEnglandEast Midlands
Saffron Walden80,615 Kemi BadenochEnglandEastern
Salisbury74,291 John GlenEnglandSouth West
Salford and Eccles69,582 Rebecca Long-BaileyEnglandNorth West
Scarborough and Whitby73,511 Robert GoodwillEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Scunthorpe64,025 Nic DakinEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Sedgefield62,844 Phil WilsonEnglandNorth East
Sefton Central67,744 Bill EstersonEnglandNorth West
Selby and Ainsty76,082 Nigel AdamsEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Sevenoaks71,958 Michael FallonEnglandSouth East
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough72,321 Gill FurnissEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Sheffield Central70,422 Paul BlomfieldEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Sheffield, Hallam70,874 Jared O MaraEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Sheffield, Heeley72,351 Louise HaighEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Sheffield South East67,950 Clive BettsEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Sherwood73,349 Mark SpencerEnglandEast Midlands
Shipley70,464 Philip DaviesEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Shrewsbury and Atcham76,400 Daniel KawczynskiEnglandWest Midlands
Sittingbourne and Sheppey76,018 Gordon HendersonEnglandSouth East
Skipton and Ripon76,645 julian SmithEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Sleaford and North Hykeham87,972 Caroline JohnsonEnglandEast Midlands
Slough86,366 Tan DhesiEnglandSouth East
Solihull77,956 Julian KnightEnglandWest Midlands
Somerton and Frome83,281 David WarburtonEnglandSouth West
South Basildon and East Thurrock71,155Stephen MetcalfeEnglandEastern
South Cambridgeshire84,132 Heidi AllenEnglandEastern
South Derbyshire73,923 Heather WheelerEnglandEast Midlands
South Dorset71,534 Richard DraxEnglandSouth West
South East Cambridgeshire84,570 Lucy FrazerEnglandEastern
South East Cornwall71,071 Sheryll MurrayEnglandSouth West
South Holland and The Deepings76,460 John HayesEnglandEast Midlands
South Leicestershire76,851 Alberto CostaEnglandEast Midlands
South Norfolk80,721 Richard BaconEnglandEastern
South Northamptonshire85,781 Andrea LeadsomEnglandEast Midlands
South Ribble76,489 Seema KennedyEnglandNorth West
South Shields62,730 Emma Lewell-BuckEnglandNorth East
South Staffordshire72,771 Gavin WilliamsonEnglandWest Midlands
South Suffolk73,836 James CartlidgeEnglandEastern
South Swindon73,926 Robert BucklandEnglandSouth West
South Thanet70,970 Craig MackinlayEnglandSouth East
South West Bedfordshire79,285 Andrew SelousEnglandEastern
South West Devon71,035 Gary StreeterEnglandSouth West
South West Hertfordshire79,668 David GaukeEnglandEastern
South West Norfolk76,970 Elizabeth TrussEnglandEastern
South West Surrey77,548 Jeremy HuntEnglandSouth East
South West Wiltshire73,018 Andrew MurrisonEnglandSouth West
Southampton, Itchen72,281 Royston SmithEnglandSouth East
Southampton, Test70,270 Alan WhiteheadEnglandSouth East
Southend West66,876 David AmessEnglandEastern
Southport67,326 Damien MooreEnglandNorth West
Spelthorne71,592 Kwasi KwartengEnglandSouth East
St Albans75,825 Anne MainEnglandEastern
St Austell and Newquay76,607 Steve DoubleEnglandSouth West
St Helens North75,262 Conor McGinnEnglandNorth West
St Helens South and Whiston77,720 Marie RimmerEnglandNorth West
St Ives65,570 Derek ThomasEnglandSouth West
Stafford68,705 Jeremy LefroyEnglandWest Midlands
Staffordshire Moorlands63,104 Karen BradleyEnglandWest Midlands
Stalybridge and Hyde71,357 Jonathan ReynoldsEnglandNorth West
Stevenage70,597 Stephen McPartlandEnglandEastern
Stockport63,931 Ann CoffeyEnglandNorth West
Stockton North66,126 Alex CunninghamEnglandNorth East
Stockton South75,111 Paul WilliamsEnglandNorth East
Stoke-on-Trent Central60,634 Gareth SnellEnglandWest Midlands
Stoke-on-Trent North71,438 Ruth SmeethEnglandWest Midlands
Stoke-on-Trent South68,091 Jack BreretonEnglandWest Midlands
Stone67,339 Bill CashEnglandWest Midlands
Stourbridge69,077 Margot JamesEnglandWest Midlands
Stratford-on-Avon71,304Nadhim ZahawiEnglandWest Midlands
Streatham79,137 Chuka UmunnaEnglandLondon
Stretford and Urmston69,026 Kate GreenEnglandNorth West
Stroud80,544 David DrewEnglandSouth West
Suffolk Coastal77,816 Dan PoulterEnglandEastern
Sunderland Central72,950 Julie ElliottEnglandNorth East
Surrey Heath79,515 Michael GoveEnglandSouth East
Sutton and Cheam69,228 Paul ScullyEnglandLondon
Sutton Coldfield74,956 Andrew MitchellEnglandWest Midlands
Tamworth71,913 Christopher PincherEnglandWest Midlands
Tatton65,004 Esther McVeyEnglandNorth West
Taunton Deane83,221 Rebecca PowEnglandSouth West
Telford66,166 Lucy AllanEnglandWest Midlands
Tewkesbury78,910 Laurence RobertsonEnglandSouth West
The Cotswolds78,290 Geoffrey Clifton-BrownEnglandSouth West
The Wrekin65,942 Mark PritchardEnglandWest Midlands
Thirsk and Malton77,451 Kevin HollinrakeEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Thornbury and Yate66,066 Luke HallEnglandSouth West
Thurrock77,559 Jackie Doyle-PriceEnglandEastern
Tiverton and Honiton76,270 Neil ParishEnglandSouth West
Tonbridge and Malling74,877 Tom TugendhatEnglandSouth East
Tooting76,782 Rosena Allin-KhanEnglandLondon
Torbay76,350 Kevin FosterEnglandSouth West
Torridge and West Devon78,621 Geoffrey CoxEnglandSouth West
Totnes68,630 Sarah WollastonEnglandSouth West
Tottenham70,803 David LammyEnglandLondon
Truro and Falmouth73,601 Sarah NewtonEnglandSouth West
Tunbridge Wells73,429 Greg ClarkEnglandSouth East
Twickenham80,250 Vince CableEnglandLondon
Tynemouth77,524 Alan CampbellEnglandNorth East
Uxbridge and South Ruislip70,631 Boris JohnsonEnglandLondon
Vauxhall82,231 Kate HoeyEnglandLondon
Wakefield70,521 Mary CreaghEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
Wallasey65,495 Angela EagleEnglandNorth West
Walsall North67,080 Eddie HughesEnglandWest Midlands
Walsall South67,743 Valerie VazEnglandWest Midlands
Walthamstow67,015 Stella CreasyEnglandLondon
Wansbeck60,705 Ian LaveryEnglandNorth East
Wantage82,931 Ed VaizeyEnglandSouth East
Warley63,738 John SpellarEnglandWest Midlands
Warrington North72,104 Helen JonesEnglandNorth West
Warrington South84,767 Faisal RashidEnglandNorth West
Warwick and Leamington71,578 Matt WesternEnglandWest Midlands
Washington and Sunderland West68,190 Sharon HodgsonEnglandNorth East
Watford83,535 Richard HarringtonEnglandEastern
Waveney80,166 Peter AldousEnglandEastern
Wealden80,236 Nus GhaniEnglandSouth East
Weaver Vale68,407 Mike AmesburyEnglandNorth West
Wellingborough74,317 Peter BoneEnglandEast Midlands
Wells79,405 James HeappeyEnglandSouth West
Welwyn Hatfield73,247 Grant ShappsEnglandEastern
Wentworth and Dearne74,283 John HealeyEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
West Bromwich East63,637 Tom WatsonEnglandWest Midlands
West Bromwich West65,524 Adrian BaileyEnglandWest Midlands
West Dorset78,000 Oliver LetwinEnglandSouth West
West Ham90,640 Lyn BrownEnglandLondon
West Lancashire70,906 Rosie CooperEnglandNorth West
West Suffolk76,198 Matt HancockEnglandEastern
West Worcestershire73,394 Harriett BaldwinEnglandWest Midlands
Westminster North62,346 Karen BuckEnglandLondon
Westmorland and Lonsdale65,857 Tim FarronEnglandNorth West
Weston-Super-Mare80,309 John PenroseEnglandSouth West
Wigan75,990 Lisa NandyEnglandNorth West
Wimbledon65,853 Stephen HammondEnglandLondon
Winchester74,119 Steve BrineEnglandSouth East
Windsor71,538 Adam AfriyieEnglandSouth East
Wirral South56,956 Alison McGovernEnglandNorth West
Wirral West55,377 Margaret GreenwoodEnglandNorth West
Witham67,090 Priti PatelEnglandEastern
Witney79,767 Robert CourtsEnglandSouth East
Woking74,269 Jonathan LordEnglandSouth East
Wokingham77,881 John RedwoodEnglandSouth East
Wolverhampton North East61,065 Emma ReynoldsEnglandWest Midlands
Wolverhampton South East62,556 Pat McFaddenEnglandWest Midlands
Wolverhampton South West60,368 Eleanor SmithEnglandWest Midlands
Worcester72,461 Robin WalkerEnglandWest Midlands
Workington58,615 Sue HaymanEnglandNorth West
Worsley and Eccles South72,177 Barbara KeeleyEnglandNorth West
Worthing West75,617 Peter BottomleyEnglandSouth East
Wycombe76,371 Steve BakerEnglandSouth East
Wyre and Preston North70,637 Ben WallaceEnglandNorth West
Wyre Forest77,407 Mark GarnierEnglandWest Midlands
Wythenshawe and Sale East75,994 Mike KaneEnglandNorth West
Yeovil82,447 Marcus FyshEnglandSouth West
York Central75,351 Rachael MaskellEnglandYorkshire & the Humber
York Outer78,561 Julian SturdyEnglandYorkshire & the Humber

UK General Election Results 2017: Full list of winning candidates from Scotland:

Constituency NameElectoral sizeWinningRegion
Aberdeen North67,745 Kirsty BlackmanScotland
Aberdeen South68,056 Ross ThomsonScotland
Airdrie and Shotts66,792 Neil GrayScotland
Angus65,792 Kirstene HairScotland
Argyll and Bute68,875 Brendan O’HaraScotland
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock72,995 Bill GrantScotland
Banff and Buchan68,609 David DuguidScotland
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk74,214 John LamontScotland
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross47,558 Jamie StoneScotland
Central Ayrshire70,021 Philippa WhitfordScotland
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill73,894 Hugh GaffneyScotland
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East67,088 Stuart McDonaldScotland
Dumfries and Galloway75,249 Alister JackScotland
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale68,483 Devid MundellScotland
Dundee East67,822 Stewart HosieScotland
Dundee West65,927Chris LawScotland
Dunfermline and West Fife78,037 Douglas ChapmanScotland
East Dunbartonshire66,966 Jo SwinsonScotland
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow83,205 Lisa CameronScotland
East Lothian79,481 Martin WhitfieldScotland
East Renfrewshire69,982 Paul MastertonScotland
Edinburgh East67,141 Tommy SheppardScotland
Edinburgh North and Leith80,910 Deidre BrockScotland
Edinburgh South65,801 Ian MurrayScotland
Edinburgh South West72,149 Joanna CherryScotland
Edinburgh West71,717 Christine JardineScotland
Falkirk83,380 Johnny McNallyScotland
Glasgow Central70,945 Alison ThewlissScotland
Glasgow East70,378 David LindenScotland
Glasgow North60,169 Patrick GradyScotland
Glasgow North East66,678 Paul SweeneyScotland
Glasgow North West68,418 Carol MonaghanScotland
Glasgow South74,051 Stewart McDonaldScotland
Glasgow South West66,209 Chris StephensScotland
Glenrothes69,781 Peter GrantScotland
Gordon79,393 Colin ClarkScotland
Inverclyde59,350 Ronnie CowanScotland
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey77,628 Drew HendryScotland
Kilmarnock and Loudoun75,250 Alan BrownScotland
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath75,941 Lesley LairdScotland
Lanark and Hamilton East79,962 Angela CrawleyScotland
Linlithgow and East Falkirk86,955 Martyn DayScotland
Livingston82,373 Hannah BardellScotland
Midlothian67,875 Danielle RowleyScotland
Moray71,685 Douglas RossScotland
Motherwell and Wishaw70,283 Marion FellowsScotland
Na h-Eileanan an Iar21,769 Angus MacNeilScotland
North Ayrshire and Arran75,791 Patricia GibsonScotland
North East Fife62,003 Angus MacNeilScotland
Ochil and South Perthshire77,370 Luke GrahamScotland
Orkney and Shetland34,552 Alistair CarmichaelScotland
Paisley and Renfrewshire North66,206 Gavin NewlandsScotland
Paisley and Renfrewshire South61,281 Mhairi BlackScotland
Perth and North Perthshire72,459 Pete WishartScotland
Ross, Skye and Lochaber54,169 Ian BlackfordScotland
Rutherglen and Hamilton West82,830 Ged KillenScotland
Stirling67,236 Stephen KerrScotland
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine73,445 Andrew BowieScotland
West Dunbartonshire69,208 Martin DochertyScotland

UK general election results 2017: Full list of winning candidates from Wales

Constituency nameElectoral sizeWinning/Leading candidateRegion
Aberavon49,821 Stephen KinnockWales
Aberconwy45,525 Guto BebbWales
Alyn and Deeside62,016 Mark TamiWales
Arfon40,492 Hywel WilliamsWales
Blaenau Gwent51,335 Nick SmithWales
Brecon and Radnorshire54,441 Chris DaviesWales
Bridgend59,998 Madeleine MoonWales
Caerphilly63,603 Wayne DavidWales
Cardiff Central57,456 Jo StevensWales
Cardiff North67,196 Anna McMorrinWales
Cardiff South and Penarth76,006 Stephen DoughtyWales
Cardiff West66,762 Kevin BrennanWales
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr55,750 Jonathan EdwardsWales
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire57,755 Simon HartWales
Ceredigion54,242 Ben LakeWales
Clwyd South54,996 Susan Elan JonesWales
Clwyd West58,644 David JonesWales
Cynon Valley51,422 Ann ClwydWales
Delyn53,639 David HansonWales
Dwyfor Meirionnydd44,394 Liz Saville RobertsWales
Gower61,820 Tonia AntoniazziWales
Islwyn55,697 Chris EvansWales
Llanelli59,314 Nia GriffithWales
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney61,716 Gerald JonesWales
Monmouth62,248 David DaviesWales
Montgomeryshire48,690 Glyn DaviesWales
Neath56,097 Christina ReesWales
Newport East56,015 Jessica MordenWales
Newport West62,137 Paul FlinnWales
Ogmore55,572 Chris ElmoreWales
Pontypridd58,940 Owen SmithWales
Preseli Pembrokeshire57,291 Stephen CrabbWales
Rhondda51,811 Chris BryantWales
Swansea East58,011 Carolyn HarrisWales
Swansea West58,776 Geraint DaviesWales
Torfaen61,896 Nick Thomas-SymondsWales
Vale of Clwyd56,505 Chris RuaneWales
Vale of Glamorgan72,794 Alun CairnsWales
Wrexham50,992 Ian LucasWales
Ynys Mon49,939 Albert OwenWales

UK General Election Results 2017: Full list of winning candidates from Northern Ireland

Constituency nameElectoral sizeWinning candidateRegion
Belfast East63,157 Gavin RobinsonNorthern Ireland
Belfast North68,553 Nigel DoddsNorthern Ireland
Belfast South64,927 Emma Little PengellyNorthern Ireland
Belfast West62,697 Paul MaskeyNorthern Ireland
East Antrim62,811 Sammy WilsonNorthern Ireland
East Londonderry66,926 Gregory CampbellNorthern Ireland
Fermanagh and South Tyrone70,108 Michelle GildernewNorthern Ireland
Foyle70,036 Elisha McCallionNorthern Ireland
Lagan Valley71,152 Jeffrey DonaldsonNorthern Ireland
Mid Ulster67,832 Francie MolloyNorthern Ireland
Newry and Armagh77,633 Mickey BradyNorthern Ireland
North Antrim75,876 Ian PaisleyNorthern Ireland
North Down64,207 Sylvia HermonNorthern Ireland
South Antrim67,425 Ian PaisleyNorthern Ireland
South Down75,220 Chris HazzardNorthern Ireland
Strangford64,289 Jim ShannonNorthern Ireland
Upper Bann80,060 David SimpsonNorthern Ireland
West Tyrone63,856 Barry McElduffNorthern Ireland

Stay tuned with the page to receive latest updates on seat-wise winners in UK general elections 2017. Although the battle would primarily fought between Labour and Tories, SNP would be the most dominant player in Scotland. UKIP and Liberal Democrats could also stage a couple of upset victories.

*Note: Keep refreshing the page as the list of winning/leading candidates would be updated in every ten minutes.