CPL 2020, Live Streaming Details

Caribbean Premier League is set to get underway from August 18 and the final will be played on September 10. The eighth edition will see massive changes as the matches will be played in front of empty stands amid the pandemic, to ensure the safety of the players. Also Read - ECS Capelle T10 League 2020 Live Streaming Details, Full Squad, And Schedule: All You Need to Know

Including the knockouts, 33 matches will be played between six teams for the glory. Matches will be played in Trinidad and Tobago and only two venues would be used – the Brian Lara Cricket Academy in Tarouba and Queen’s Park Oval in Port of Spain will host the tournament. Also Read - Vodafone Idea, Rebranded as Vi Becomes co-Sponsor For IPL 2020

Defending champions Barbados Tridents will start favourites again. Also Read - ECS Romania T10 Live Streaming Details, Full Squad, Timings And Schedule: All You Need to Know

CPL 2020 Schedule (IST Timings)

August 18, Tuesday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 07:30 PM

August 19, Wednesday

Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 03:00 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

August 20, Thursday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

August 21, Friday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

August 22, Saturday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

August 23, Sunday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

August 24, Monday

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks at 03:00 AM

August 25, Tuesday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

August 26, Wednesday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

August 27, Thursday

Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

August 28, Friday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 03:00 AM

August 29, Saturday

Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

August 30, Sunday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

August 31, Monday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

Games Venue: Brian Lara Cricket Academy.

September 01, Tuesday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

September 02, Wednesday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents at 03:00 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

September 03, Thursday

St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

September 04, Friday

Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

September 05, Saturday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

September 06, Sunday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents at 03:00 AM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

September 07, Monday

St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs 03:00 AM

Semifinal 1: September 08, Friday

Teams: G1 vs G4 at 07:30 PM

Semifinal 2: September 09, Saturday

Teams: G1 vs G3 at 03:00 AM

CPL 2020 Final: September 11, Monday

Teams: Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 at 02:30 AM

FULL SQUADS

Barbados Tridents: Jason Holder (C), Nyeem Young, Johnson Charles, Shai Hope, Hayden Walsh Jr., Ashley Nurse, Jonathan Carter, Raymon Reifer, Justin Greaves, Wahab Riaz, Rashid Khan, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Marcus Stoinis, Harry Gurney, Alex Hales, Kyle Mayers, Joshua Bishop and Shayan Jahangir.

Guyana Amazon Warriors: Kevin Sinclair, Nicholas Pooran, Shimron Hetmyer, Brandon King, Keemo Paul, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Odean Smith, Anthony Bramble, Qais Ahmad, Naveen-ul-Haq, Imran Tahir, Ross Taylor, Chris Green, Ashmead Nedd and theirJasdeep Singh.

Jamaica Tallawahs: Rovman Powell (C), Andre Russell, Oshane Thomas, Chadwick Walton, Tabraiz Shamsi, Glenn Phillips, Sandeep Lamichhane, Carlos Brathwaite, Asif Ali, Fidel Edwards, Preston McSween, Andre McCarthy, Nicholas Kirton, Jeavor Royal, Nkrumah Bonner, Veerasammy Permaul and Ryan Persaud.

St. Kitts and Nevis Patriots: Rayad Emrit (C), Dominic Drakes, Evin Lewis, Fabian Allen, Sheldon Cottrell, Denesh Ramdin, Alzarri Joseph, Chris Lynn, Rassie van der Dussen, Ben Dunk, Sohail Tanvir, Ish Sodhi, Dennis Bulli, Joshua Da Silva, Colin Archibald, Jon-Russ Jaggesar and Sunny Sohal.

St. Lucia Zouks: Darren Sammy (C), Kimani Melius, Andre Fletcher, Kesrick Williams, Obed McCoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Kavem Hodge, Rilee Rossouw, Anrich Nortje, Mohammad Nabi, Colin Ingram, Chemar Holder, Mark Deyal, Noor Ahmad, Leniko Boucher, Javelle Glen and Saad Bin Zafar.

Trinbago Knight Riders: Kieron Pollard (C), Dwayne Bravo, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Fawad Ahmed, Darren Bravo, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Tim Seifert, Sikandar Raza, Anderson Phillip, Pravin Tambe, Jayden Seales, Amir Jangoo, Tion Webster, Akeal Hosein and Ali Khan.

LIVE STREAMING AND TV TELECAST Details

TV – Star Sports

Live Streaming – Fancode App

WHERE TO BET IN INDIA

Livebid