Indian Cricket legend Sachin Tendulkar co-owns Kerala Blasters FC.

The much awaited Indian Super League will kick-off from October 12 and some big names including David James (England), Manuel Friedrich (Germany), Luis Garcia (Spain), Alessandro Del Piero (Italy), David Trezeguet (France), Joan Capdevilla (Spain), etc. Eight teams, Atletico de Kolkata, Chennaiyin FC, Delhi Dynamos FC, FC Goa, FC Pune City, Kerala Blasters FC, Mumbai City FC and NorthEast United FC (NEUFC) will vie for glory in the inaugural season.

The Venues include Salt Lake Stadium (Kolkata), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda, Goa), Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex (Pune), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi), D.Y. Patil Stadium (Navi Mumbai) and Indira Gandhi Stadium (Guwahati) respectively.

As the clock ticks towards the second Sunday of October, the schedule of the much awaited ISL 2014 is out. The opening game will see Atletico de Madrid face Mumbai City FC in a high profile clash at the Salt Lake Stadium.

Delhi Dynamos FC and FC Pune City are next in action on 13 October, Monday, while North East meets South West when the NEUFC face Sachin Tendulkar’s Kerala Blasters at Guwahati on 15 October. The action at Fatorda between FC Goa and Chennaiyin FC will complete the first round of matches.

The full fixture list and match schedule of ISL 2014 is as follows:

Date

Day

Time

Matches

Location

12-Oct

Sunday

7:00 PM

Atletico de Kolkata vs Mumbai City FC

Salt Lake Stadium

13-Oct

Monday

7:00 PM

NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

Indira Gandhi Stadium

14-Oct

Tuesday

7:00 PM

Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi)

15-Oct

Thursday

7:00 PM

FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda, Goa)

16-Oct

Friday

7:00 PM

NorthEast United FC v Atletico de Kolkata

Indira Gandhi Stadium

18-Oct

Saturday

7:00 PM

Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City

D.Y. Patil Stadium

19-Oct

Sunday

4:30 PM

Atletico de Kolkata vs Delhi  Dynamos FC

Salt Lake Stadium

7:00 PM

North East United FC vs FC Goa

Indira Gandhi Stadium

21-Oct

Tuesday

7:00 PM

Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai)

23-Oct

Thursday

7:00 PM

FC Goa vs Atletico de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda, Goa)

24-Oct

Friday

7:00 PM

Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC

D.Y. Patil Stadium

25-Oct

Saturday

7:00 PM

Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi)

26-Oct

Sunday

4:30 PM

Atletico de Kolkata vs Kerala Blasters FC

Salt Lake Stadium

7:00 PM

FC Pune City vs FC Goa

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex

28-Oct

Tuesday

7:00 PM

Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai)

29-Oct

Wednesday

7:00 PM

Delhi Dynamos FC vs NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi)

30-Oct

Thursday

7:00 PM

FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex

1-Nov

Saturday

7:00 PM

FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda, Goa)

2-Nov

Sunday

7:00 PM

Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

D.Y. Patil Stadium

3-Nov

Monday

7:00 PM

FC Pune City vs NorthEast United FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex

4-Nov

Tuesday

7:00 PM

Chennaiyin FC vs Atletico de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai)

5-Nov

Wednesday

7:00 PM

Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC

D.Y. Patil Stadium

6-Nov

Thursday

7:00 PM

Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi)

7-Nov

Friday

7:00 PM

Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Pune City

Salt Lake Stadium

8-Nov

Saturday

7:00 PM

Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai)

9-Nov

Sunday

4:30 PM

FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda, Goa)

7:00 PM

Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi)

11-Nov

Tuesday

7:00 PM

FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex

12-Nov

Wednesday

7:00 PM

Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi)

13-Nov

Thursday

7:00 PM

Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi)

14-Nov

Friday

7:00 PM

Atletico de Kolkata vs Chennaiyin FC

Salt Lake Stadium

15-Nov

Saturday

7:00 PM

NorthEast United FC vs FC Pune City

Indira Gandhi Stadium

16-Nov

Sunday

7:00 PM

Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi)

17-Nov

Monday

7:00 PM

Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa

D.Y. Patil Stadium

18-Nov

Tuesday

7:00 PM

Atletico de Kolkata vs NorthEast United FC

Salt Lake Stadium

19-Nov

Wednesday

7:00 PM

Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai)

21-Nov

Friday

7:00 PM

Kerala Blasters FC vs Atletico de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi)

22-Nov

Saturday

7:00 PM

FC Goa vs FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda, Goa)

23-Nov

Sunday

7:00 PM

Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC

D.Y. Patil Stadium

24-Nov

Monday

7:00 PM

NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC

Indira Gandhi Stadium

26-Nov

Wednesday

7:00 PM

FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda, Goa)

27-Nov

Thursday

7:00 PM

NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC

Indira Gandhi Stadium

28-Nov

Friday

7:00 PM

Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi)

29-Nov

Saturday

7:00 PM

FC Pune City vs Atletico de Kolkata

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex

30-Nov

Sunday

7:00 PM

Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi)

1-Dec

Monday

7:00 PM

FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda, Goa)

2-Dec

Tuesday

7:00 PM

Delhi Dynamos FC vs Atletico de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi)

3-Dec

Wednesday

7:00 PM

FC Pune City vs Mumbai City FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex

4-Dec

Thursday

7:00 PM

Kerala Blasters FC vs NorthEast United FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi)

5-Dec

Friday

7:00 PM

Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai)

6-Dec

Saturday

7:00 PM

FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC

Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex

7-Dec

Sunday

7:00 PM

Mumbai City FC vs Atletico de Madrid

D.Y. Patil Stadium

9-Dec

Tuesday

4:30 PM

Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai)

       “

7:00 PM

Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi)

10-Dec

Wednesday

4:30 PM

Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Goa

Salt Lake Stadium

        “

7:00 PM

NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC

Indira Gandhi Stadium

Semi-Final First Leg

13-Dec

Saturday

7:00 PM

Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
(Kochi)

14-Dec

Sunday

7:00 PM

Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Goa

Salt Lake Stadium

Semi-Final Second Leg

16-Dec

Tuesday

7:00 PM

Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
(Chennai)

17-Dec

Wednesday

7:00 PM

FC Goa vs Atletico de Kolkata

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
(Fatorda, Goa)

Final

20-Dec

Saturday

7:00 PM

TBD

TBD