Rugby World Cup 2019 Full Schedule, Teams Squad, Timings in IST, When And Where to Watch Live Streaming Details, Fixtures: 

The ninth edition of the Rugby World Cup is about to get started. The six-week-long tournament starts September 20 and concludes on November 2. With 20 teams participating, they have been divided into four pools of five teams each. Ireland will start favourites in Japan. Romania had a last-minute disqualification where it was found that some of their players were ineligible.

Squads

Ireland World Cup squad

Rory Best (c), Tadhg Beirne, Jack Conan, Sean Cronin, Tadhg Furlong, Cian Healy, Dave Kilcoyne, Iain Henderson, Jean Kleyn, Peter O’Mahony, Andrew Porter, Rhys Ruddock, James Ryan, John Ryan, Niall Scannell, CJ Stander, Josh van der Flier, Bundee Aki, Joey Carbery, Jack Carty, Andrew Conway, Keith Earls, Chris Farrell, Robbie Henshaw, Rob Kearney, Jordan Larmour, Luke McGrath, Conor Murray, Garry Ringrose, Jonathan Sexton, Jacob Stockdale

Japan World Cup squad

Michael Leitch (c), Keita Inagaki, Yusuke Kizu, Jiwon Koo, Isileli Nakajima, Asaeli Valu, Takuya Kitade, Atsushi Sakate, Shota Horie, Luke Thompson, Wimpie van der Walt, Uwe Helu, James Moore, Hendrik Tui, Yoshitaka Tokunaga, Pieter Labuschagne, Kazuki Himeno, Amanaki Mafi, Kaito Shigeno, Fumiaki Tanaka, Yutaka Nagare, Yu Tamura, Rikiya Matsuda, Kenki Fukuoka, Ataata Moeakiola, Lomano Lemeki, William Tupou, Ryoto Nakamura, Timothy Lafaele, Kotaro Matsushima, Ryohei Yamanaka.

Russia World Cup squad

Azamat Bitiev, Andrey Garbuzov, Kirill Gotovtsev, Victor Gresev, Bogdan Fedotko, Vitaliy Zhivatov, Evgeny Matveev, Andrey Polivalov, Vladimir Podrezov, Evgeny Yelgin, Stanislav Selsky, Nikita Vavilin, Sergey Chernyshev, Tagir Gadzhiev, Roman Khodin, Andrei Ostrikov, Valery Morozov, Anton Sychev, Vasily Artemyev (c), Igor Galinovsky, Kirill Golosnitsky, Vasily Dorofeev, Yuri Kushnarev, German Davydov, Dmitry Perov, Vladislav Sozonov, Dmitry Gerasimov, Ramil Gaysin, Denis Simplikevich, Vladimir Ostroushko, Sergey Yanyushkin.

Samoa World Cup squad

Jack Lam (c), Afaesetiti Amosa, TJ Ioane, Piula Fa’asalele, Josh Tyrell, Chris Vui, Teofilo Paulo, Kane Leaupepe, Senio Toleafoa, Michael Alaalatoa, Paul Alo-Emile, James Lay, Jordan Lay, Logovi’i Mulipola, Motu Matu’u, Ray Niuia, Seilala Lam, Ed Fidow, Tim Nanai-Williams, Ahsee Tuala, Belgium Tuatagaloa, Henry Taefu, Alapati Leiua, Reynold Lee-Lo, Kieron Fonotia, AJ Atatimu, Tusi Pisi, Ulupano Seuteni, Dwayne Polotaivao, Melani Matavao, Scott Malolua

Scotland World Cup squad

Stuart McInally (c), John Barclay, Simon Berghan, Fraser Brown, Scott Cummings, Allan Dell, Zander Fagerson, Grant Gilchrist, Jonny Gray, Willem Nel, Gordon Reid, Jamie Ritchie, Blade Thomson, Ben Toolis, George Turner, Hamish Watson, Ryan Wilson, Darcy Graham, Chris Harris, Adam Hastings, Stuart Hogg, George Horne, Pete Horne, Sam Johnson, Blair Kinghorn, Greig Laidlaw, Sean Maitland, Ali Price, Finn Russell, Tommy Seymour, Duncan Taylor.

Canada World Cup squad

Tyler Ardron (c), Kyle Baillie, Justin Blanchet, Hubert Buydens, Luke Campbell, Matt Heaton, Eric Howard, Jake Ilnicki, Cole Keith, Conor Keys, Evan Olmstead, Benoit Piffero, Andrew Quattrin, Lucas Rumball, Djustice Sears-Duru, Mike Sheppard, Matt Tierney, Nick Blevins, Andrew Coe, Jeff Hassler, Ciaran Hearn, DTH van der Merwe, Ben LeSage, Jamie Mackenzie, Phil Mack, Gordon McRorie, Peter Nelson, Shane O’Leary, Pat Parfrey, Taylor Paris, Conor Trainor.

Italy World Cup squad

Sergio Parisse (c), Simone Ferrari, Andrea Lovotti, Tiziano Pasquali, Nicola Quaglio, Marco Riccioni, Federico Zani, Luca Bigi, Oliviero Fabiani, Leonardo Ghiraldini, Dean Budd, Federico Ruzza, David Sisi, Alessandro Zanni, Maxime Mbanda, Sebastian Negri, Jake Polledri, Abraham Steyn, Callum Braley, Guglielmo Palazzani, Tito Tebaldi, Tommaso Allan, Carlo Canna, Tommaso Benvenuti, Michele Campagnaro, Luca Morisi, Mattia Bellini, Giulio Bisegni, Jayden Hayward, Matteo Minozzi, Edoardo Padovani.

Namibia World Cup squad

Obert Nortje, Louis van der Westhuizen, Torsten van Jaarsveld, Aranos Coetzee, AJ de Klerk, André Rademeyer, Desiderius Sethie, Nelius Theron, Johan Retief, Tjiuee Uanivi, PJ van Lill, Adriaan Booysen, Wian Conradie, Thomasau Forbes, Prince Gaoseb, Max Katjijeko, Rohan Kitshoff, Janco Venter, Johan Deysel (c), Helarius Kisting, Lesley Klim, PJ Walters, Chad Plato, Johann Tromp, Darryl de la Harpe, JC Greyling, Justin Newman, Janry du Toit, Cliven Loubser, Eugene Jantjies, Damian Stevens

South Africa World Cup squad

Siya Kolisi (c), Schalk Brits, Malcolm Marx, Bongi Mbonambi, Steven Kitshoff, Vincent Koch, Frans Malherbe, Tendai Mtawarira, Trevor Nyakane, Lood de Jager, Eben Etzebeth, Franco Mostert, RG Snyman, Pieter-Steph du Toit, Francois Louw, Kwagga Smith, Duane Vermeulen, Faf de Klerk, Herschel Jantjies, Cobus Reinach, Elton Jantjies, Handre Pollard, Lukhanyo Am, Damian de Allende, Jesse Kriel, Frans Steyn, Makazole Mapimpi, Sbu Nkosi, Cheslin Kolbe, Warrick Gelant, Willie le Roux

Argentina World Cup Squad

Pablo Matera (c), Nahuel Tetaz Chapparo, Mayco Vivas, Agustin Creevy, Julian Montoya, Santiago Socino, Juan Figallo, Santiago Medrano, Enrique Pieretto, Guido Petti, Tomas Lavanini, Matias Alemanno, Tomas Lezana, Javier Ortega Desio, Marcos Kremer, Rodrigo Bruni, Juan Manuel Leguizamon, Tomas Cubelli, Felipe Ezcurra, Nicolas Sanchez, Benjamin Urdapilleta, Jeronimo de la Fuente, Matias Orlando, Matias Moroni, Lucan Mensa, Juan Cruz Mallia, Ramiro Moyano, Bautista Delguy, Emiliano Boffelli, Joaquin Tuculet, Santiago Carreras.

England World Cup Squad

Dan Cole, Luke Cowan-Dickie, Tom Curry, Ellis Genge, Jamie George, Maro Itoje, George Kruis, Joe Launchbury, Courtney Lawes, Lewis Ludlam, Joe Marler, Kyle Sinckler, Jack Singleton, Sam Underhill, Billy Vunipola, Mako Vunipola, Mark Wilson, Owen Farrell (c), Joe Cokanasiga, Elliot Daly, George Ford, Piers Francis, Willi Heinz, Jonathan Josep, Jonny May, Ruaridh McConnochie, Jack Nowell, Henry Slade, Manu Tuilagi, Anthony Watson, Ben Youngs

France World Cup squad

Guilhem Guirado (c), Gregory Alldritt, Yacouba Camara, Arthur Iturria, Charles Ollivon, Wenceslas Lauret, Louis Picamoles, Paul Gabrillagues, Bernard Le Roux, Sebastien Vahaamahina, Demba Bamba, Emerick Setiano, Rabah Slimani, Camille Chat, Peato Mauvaka, Cyril Baille, Jefferson Poirot, Maxime Medard, Thomas Ramos, Yoann Huget, Damian Penaud, Aivereti Raka, Wesley Fofana, Gael Fickou, Sofiane Guitoune, Virimi Vakatawa, Camille Lopez, Romain Ntamack, Antoine Dupont, Maxime Machenaud, Baptiste Serin.

Tonga World Cup squad

Siegfried ‘Fisiihoi, Vunipola Fifita, Latu ‘Talakai, Paula ‘Ngauamo, Sosefo ‘Sakalia, Siua Maile, Siua ‘Halanukonuka, Ma’afu Fia, Ben Tameifuna, Sam Lousi, Leva Fifita, Sitiveni Mafi, Sione Kalamafoni, Maama ‘Vaipulu, Fotu ‘Lokotui, Zane ‘Kapeli, Dan Faleafa, Nasi Manu, Siale Piutau (c), Sonatane Takulua, Leon ‘Fukofuka, Samisoni Fisilau, Kurt Morath, James ‘Faiva, Malietoa Hingano, Nafi Tuitavake, Atieli Pakalani, David Halaifonua, Viliami Lolohea, Cooper Vuna, Telusa Veainu.

USA World Cup squad

David Ainu’u, Malon Al-Jiboori, Nate Brakeley, Nick Civetta, Cam Dolan, Dylan Fawsitt, Eric Fry, Hanco Germishuys, James Hilterbrand, Olive Kilifi, Tony Lamborn, Titi Lamositele, Ben Landry Lo, Paul Mullen, Gregory Peterson, Ben Pinkelman, John Quill, Joseph Taufete’e, Blaine Scully (c), Nate Augspurger, Marcel Brache, Bryce Campbell, Shaun Davies, Ruben De Haas, Will Hooley, Martin Iosefo, Paul Lasike, AJ MacGinty, Will Magi, Thretton Palamo, Mike Te’o.

Australia World Cup squad

Michael Hooper (c), Allan Alaalatoa, Rory Arnold, Adam Coleman, Jack Dempsey, Folau Fainga’a, Sekope Kepu, Tolu Latu, Isi Naisarani, David Pocock, Izack Rodda, Lukhan Salakaia-Loto, Rob Simmons, Scott Sio, James Slipper, Taniela Tupou, Jordan Uelese, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Kurtley Beale, Bernard Foley, Will Genia, Dane Haylett-Petty, Reece Hodge, Samu Kerevi, Marika Koroibete, Tevita Kuridrani, Christian Lealiifano, James O’Connor, Jordan Petaia, Matt Toomua, Nic White

Wales World Cup squad

Alun Wyn Jones (c), Jake Ball, Adam Beard, Rhys Carre, James Davies, Elliot Dee, Ryan Elias, Tomas Francis, Cory Hill, Wyn Jones, Dillon Lewis, Ross Moriarty, Josh Navidi, Ken Owens, Aaron Shingler, Nick Smith, Justin Tipuric, Aaron Wainwright, Josh Adams, Hallam Amos, Dan Biggar, Aled Davies, Gareth Davies, Jonathan Davies, Leigh Halfpenny, George North, Hadleigh Parkes, Rhys Patchell, Owen Watkin, Liam Williams, Tomos Williams

Fiji World Cup squad

Dominiko Waqaniburotu (c), Tevita Cavubati, Mesulame Dolokoto, Semi Kunatani, Campese Ma’afu, Viliame Mata, Samuel Matavesi, Eroni Mawi, Leone Nakarawa, Api Ratuniyarawa, Tevita Ratuva, Peni Ravai, Manasa Saulo, Kalivati Tawake, Ratu Vere Vugakoto, Mosese Voka, Peceli Yato, Levani Botia, Vereniki Goneva, Frank Lomani, Joshua Matavesi, Nikola Matawalu, Kini Murimurivalu, Filipo Nakosi, Waisea Nayacalevu, Semi Radradra, Henry Seniloli, Josua Tuisova, Jale Vatubua, Alivereti Veitokani, Ben Volavola.

Georgia World Cup squad

Mikheil Nariashvili, Guram Gogichashvili, Shalva Mamukashvili, Jaba Bregvadze, Vano Karkadze, Levan Chilachava, Giorgi Melikidze, Beka Gigashvili, Giorgi Nemsadze, Shalva Sutiashvili, Mamuka Gorgodze, Kote Mikautadze, Giorgi Tkhilaishvili, Lasha Lomidze, Otar Giorgadze, Beka Gorgadze, Beka Saghinadze, Merab Sharikadze (c), Sandro Todua, Soso Matiashvili, Mirian Modebadze, Zurab Dzneladze, Davit Katcharava, Tamaz Mtchedlidze, Giorgi Kveseladze, Lasha Malaghuradze, Lasha Khmaladze, Tedo Abzhandadze, Giorgi Begadze, Vasil Lobzhanidze, Gela Aprasidze

Uruguay World Cup squad

Juan Manuel Gaminara (c), Facundo Gattas, Joaquín Jaunsolo, Mateo Sanguinetti, Germán Kessler, Guillermo Pujadas, Diego Arbelo, Juan Echeverría, Juan Pedro Rombys, Ignacio Dotti, Manuel Leindekar, Diego Magno, Franco Lamana, Manuel Ardao, Santiago Civetta, Manuel Diana, Juan Diego Ormaechea, Alejandro Nieto, Agustín Ormaechea, Santiago Arata, Felipe Berchesi, Felipe Etcheverry, Juan Manuel Cat, Santiago Vilaseca, Agustín Della Corte, Tomás Inciarte, Federico Favaro, Nicolás Freitas, Leandro Leivas, Gastón Mieres, Rodrigo Silva

Schedule & Timings

Friday, September 20

Japan vs Russia… Tokyo Stadium… 11.45am BST… (ITV)

Saturday, September 21

Australia vs Fiji… Sapporo Dome… 5.45am BST… (ITV)

France vs Argentina… Tokyo Stadium… 8.15am BST… (ITV)

New Zealand vs South Africa… International Stadium Yokohama… 10.45am BST… (ITV)

Sunday, September 22

Italy vs Namibia… Hanazono Rugby Stadium… 6.15am BST… (ITV)

Ireland vs Scotland… International Stadium Yokohama… 8.45am BST… (ITV)

England vs Tonga… Sapporo Dome… 11.15am BST… (ITV)

Monday, September 23

Wales vs Georgia… City of Toyota Stadium… 11.15am BST… (ITV)

Tuesday, September 24

Russia vs Samoa… Kumagaya Rugby Stadium… 11.15am BST… (ITV 4)

Wednesday, September 25

Fiji vs Uruguay… Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium… 6.15am BST… (ITV 4)

Thursday, September 26

Italy vs Canada… Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium… 8.45am BST… (ITV 4)

England vs USA… Kobe Misaki Stadium… 11.45am BST… (ITV)

Saturday, September 28

Argentina vs Tonga… Hanazono Rugby Stadium… 5.45am BST… (ITV)

Japan vs Ireland… Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa… 8.15am BST… (ITV)

South Africa vs Namibia… City of Toyota Stadium… 10.45am BST… (ITV)

Sunday, September 29

Georgia vs Uruguay… Kumagaya Rugby Stadium… 6.15am BST… (ITV)

Australia vs Wales… Tokyo Stadium… 8.45am BST… (ITV)

Monday, September 30

Scotland vs Samoa… Kobe Misaki Stadium… 11.15am BST… (ITV)

Wednesday, October 2

France vs USA… Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium… 8.45am BST… (ITV 4)

New Zealand vs Canada… Oita Stadium… 11.15am BST… (ITV 4)

Thursday, October 3

Georgia vs Fiji… Hanazono Rugby Stadium… 6.15am BST… (ITV 4)

Ireland vs Russia… Kobe Misaki Stadium… 11.15am BST… (ITV)

Friday, October 4

South Africa vs Italy… Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa… 10.45am BST… (ITV 4)

Saturday, October 5

Australia vs Uruguay… Oita Stadium… 6.15am BST… (ITV)

England vs Argentina… Tokyo Stadium… 9am BST… (ITV)

Japan vs Samoa… City of Toyota Stadium… 11.30am BST… (ITV)

Sunday, October 6

New Zealand vs Namibia… Tokyo Stadium… 5.45am BST… (ITV)

France vs Tonga… Kumamoto Stadium… 8.45am BST… (ITV)

Tuesday, October 8

South Africa vs Canada… Kobe Misaki Stadium… 11.15am BST… (ITV 4)

Wednesday, October 9

Argentina vs USA… Kumagaya Rugby Stadium… 5.45am BST… (ITV 4)

Scotland vs Russia… Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa… 8.15am BST… (ITV)

Wales vs Fiji… Oita Stadium… 10.45am BST… (ITV)

Friday, October 11

Australia vs Georgia… Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa… 11.15am BST… (ITV 4)

Saturday, October 12

New Zealand vs Italy… City of Toyota Stadium… 5.45am BST… (ITV)

England vs France… International Stadium Yokohama… 9.15am BST… (ITV)

Ireland vs Samoa… Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium… 11.45am BST… (ITV)

Sunday, October 13

Namibia vs Canada… Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium… 4.15am BST… (ITV)

USA vs Tonga… Hanazono Rugby Stadium… 6.45am BST… (ITV)

Wales vs Uruguay… Kumamoto Stadium… 9.15am BST… (ITV)

Japan vs Scotland… International Stadium Yokohama… 11.45am BST… (ITV)

Other key dates
The Quarter-Finals are on October 19-20.

The Semi-Finals are on October 26-27.

The Bronze Final is on November 1.

The Final is on November 2.