Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019-20: The coveted Vijay Hazare Trophy is underway and some of the biggest domestic players will represent their states. The 2019-20 season will be played across four cities with Bengaluru, Jaipur and Vadodara hosting the Elite group matches. The Plate group teams will play each other in Dehradun. Nine new states have been included by the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) are Manipur, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Sikkim, Puducherry, Bihar and Uttarakhand.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019/20 GROUPS:

Elite Group A in Bengaluru from September 24 to October 13: Mumbai, Saurashtra, Andhra, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Karnataka, Jharkhand, Goa, Kerala

Elite Group B in Vadodara from September 24 to October 13: Delhi, Vidarbha, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Baroda, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab

Elite Group C in Jaipur from September 24 to October 16: Gujarat, Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Rajasthan, Jammu & Kashmir, Tripura, Madhya Pradesh, Railways, Bihar, Services

Plate in Dehradun from September 24 to October 14/16: Assam, Manipur, Uttarakhand, Meghalaya, Puducherry, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Mizoram, Nagaland, Chandigarh.

Vijay Hazare Trophy: Full Schedule, Date, Time, Venue, Full Squads

Date – 24/09/2019

I- Plate
Nagaland v Manipur
Meghalaya v Sikkim
Arunachal Pradesh v Mizoram
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

I- Elite Group B
Delhi v Vidarbha
Maharashtra v Himachal
Baroda v Odisha
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

I- Elite Group A
Mumbai v Saurashtra
Andhra v Chhattisgarh
Hyderabad v Karnataka
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

I- Elite Group C
Gujarat v Bengal
Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan
J & K v Tripura
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

Date – 25/09/2019

II-Plate
Assam v Mizoram
Uttarakhand v Chandigarh
Pondicherry v Meghalaya
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

II- Elite Group B
Delhi v Haryana
Baroda v Uttar Pradhesh
Punjab v Himachal
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

II- Elite Group A
Mumbai v Jharkhand
Hyderabad v Goa
Kerala v Chhattisgarh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

II- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v Tripura
Railways v Bihar
Services v Tamil Nadu
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

Date – 26/09/2019

III- Elite Group B
Maharashtra v Uttar Pradesh
Punjab v Vidarbha
Odisha v Haryana
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

III- Elite Group A
Andhra v Goa
Kerala v Saurashtra
Karnataka v Jharkhand
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 27/09/2019

III- Plate
Assam v Uttarakhand
Pondicherry v Mizoram
Arunachal Pradesh v Sikkim
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

III- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v Railways
Services v Tripura
J & K v Rajasthan
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

Date – 28/09/2019

IV-Plate
Assam v Nagaland
Pondicherry v Manipur
Meghalaya v Chandigarh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

IV- Elite Group B
Maharashtra v Baroda
Himachal v Odisha
Vidarbha v Uttar Pradesh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

IV- Elite Group A
Andhra v Hyderabad
Chhattisgarh v Karnataka
Saurashtra v Goa
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

IV- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v Gujarat
Services v Bengal
Tamil Nadu v Bihar
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur

Date – 29/09/2019

V- Elite Group B
Delhi v Odisha
Maharashtra v Punjab
Vidarbha v Haryana
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

V- Elite Group A
Mumbai v Karnataka
Andhra v Kerala
Saurashtra v Jharkhand
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 30/09/2019

V- Plate
Assam v Chandigarh
Nagaland v Mizoram
Manipur v Arunachal Pradesh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

V- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v Bihar
Gujarat v Tripura
Bengal v J & K
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

Date – 01/10/2019

VI- Elite Group C
Tamil Nadu v Bengal
Railways v Services
Gujarat v Rajasthan

Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

VI- Elite Group B
Delhi v Punjab
Baroda v Haryana
Himachal v Uttar Pradesh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

VI- Plate
Uttarakhand v Pondicherry
Nagaland v Sikkim
Meghalaya v Manipur
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

VI- Elite Group A
Mumbai v Kerala
Hyderabad v Jharkhand
Chhattisgarh v Goa
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 03/10/2019

VII- Elite Group C
Railways v J & K
Gujarat v Bihar
Bengal v Rajasthan
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

VII- Elite Group B
Delhi v Maharashtra
Baroda v Himachal
Vidarbha v Odisha
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

VII- Plate
Uttarakhand v Arunachal Pradesh
Nagaland v Chandigarh
Manipur v Sikkim
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

VII- Elite Group A
Mumbai v Andhra
Hyderabad v Chhattisgarh
Saurashtra v Karnataka
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 04/10/2019

VIII- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v Services
Tamil Nadu v J & K
Tripura v Rajasthan
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

VIII- Plate
Assam v Pondicherry
Meghalaya v Arunachal Pradesh
Mizoram v Sikkim
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

Date – 05/10/2019

VIII- Elite Group B
Delhi v Uttar Pradesh
Baroda v Vidarbha
Punjab v Haryana
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

VIII- Elite Group A
Mumbai v Goa
Hyderabad v Saurashtra
Kerala v Jharkhand
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 06/10/2019

IX- Elite Group C
Railways v Rajasthan
Services v J & K
Tamil Nadu v Tripura
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

IX- Plate
Uttarakhand v Sikkim
Pondicherry v Arunachal Pradesh
Meghalaya v Mizoram
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

Date – 07/10/2019

X- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v Bengal
Railways v Gujarat
J & K v Bihar
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

IX- Elite Group B
Maharashtra v Vidarbha
Himachal v Haryana
Odisha v Uttar Pradesh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

X- Plate
Assam v Manipur
Uttarakhand v Nagaland
Arunachal Pradesh v Chandigarh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

IX- Elite Group A
Andhra v Saurashtra
Chhattisgarh v Jharkhand
Karnataka v Goa
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 09/10/2019

XI- Elite Group C
Railways v Tamil Nadu
Services v Rajasthan
Bengal v Tripura
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

X- Elite Group B
Delhi v Baroda
Maharashtra v Odisha
Punjab v Uttar Pradesh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

XI- Plate
Uttarakhand v Meghalaya
Pondicherry v Sikkim
Manipur v Mizoram
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

X- Elite Group A
Mumbai v Hyderabad
Andhra v Karnataka
Kerala v Goa
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 10/10/2019

XII- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v J & K
Services v Gujarat
Bengal v Bihar
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

XII- Plate
Assam v Arunachal Pradesh
Pondicherry v Nagaland
Manipur v Chandigarh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

Date – 11/10/2019

XI- Elite Group B
Baroda v Punjab
Himachal v Vidarbha
Uttar Pradesh v Haryana
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

XI- Elite Group A
Hyderabad v Kerala
Chhattisgarh v Saurashtra
Goa v Jharkhand
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 12/10/2019

XIII- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v Tamil Nadu
Railways v Tripura
Rajasthan v Bihar
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

XIII- Plate
Assam v Meghalaya
Uttarakhand v Mizoram
Sikkim v Chandigarh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

Date – 13/10/2019

XII- Elite Group B
Delhi v Himachal
Maharashtra v Haryana
Punjab v Odisha
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Vadodara)

XII- Elite Group A
Mumbai v Chhattisgarh
Andhra v Jharkhand
Kerala v Karnataka
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Bengaluru)

Date – 14/10/2019

XIV- Elite Group C
Railways v Bengal
Services v Bihar
Gujarat v J & K
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

XIV- Plate
Uttarakhand v Manipur
Pondicherry v Chhattisgarh
Nagaland v Arunachal Pradesh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

Date – 16/10/2019

XV- Elite Group C
Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan
Gujarat v Tamil Nadu
Tripura v Bihar
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Jaipur)

XV- Plate
Assam v Sikkim
Nagaland v Meghalaya
Mizoram v Chandigarh
Timings – (09:00 Am TBD, Dehradun)

Date – 20/10/2019

Quarter Final 1
Quarter Final 2
Team 1 v Team 8
Team 2 v Team 7
Timings – (09:00 am TBD)

Date – 21/10/2019
Quarter Final 3
Quarter Final 4
Team 3 v Team 6
Team 4 v Team 5
Timings – (09:00 am TBD)

Date – 23/10/2019

Semi Final 1
Semi Final 2
Winner of QF1 v Winner of QF4
Winner of QF2 v Winner of QF3
Timings – (09:00 am TBD)

Date – 25/10/2019

FinalWinner of SF1 v Winner of SF2
Timings – (09:00 am)

VIJAY HAZARE TROPHY LIVE STREAMING Details:

You can watch the matches on Star Sports Network and can get the live streaming of the matches on JioTV.