UP Election 2022: Complete List of BJP Candidates 

UP Election 2022: Complete List of BJP Candidates: The BJP announced its candidate list for the first two phases. For phase one, the party has announced 57 out of 58 seats while for the second phase, the party announced 48 out of 55 seats.

Updated: January 26, 2022 2:26 AM IST

By India.com News Desk | Edited by Analiza Pathak

Full list of BJP candidates
Full list of BJP candidates

Full list of BJP candidates: The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) on Saturday released its first list of candidates for the upcoming Uttar Pradesh assembly elections 2022. The list was released by union minister Dharmendra Pradhan & BJP national general secretary Arun Singh at the press conference in New Delhi. It was also announced that the UP CM Yogi Adityanath will contest from Gorakhpur and deputy CM Keshav Prasad Maurya from the Sirathu assembly constituency in the upcoming polls. The party has announced names of candidates for 57 out of the 58 seats which will go to polls in the first phase on February 10 and 48 out of 55 seats which will vote in the second phase on February 14.

Also Read:

UP Election 2022: Complete List of BJP Candidates

  1. Gorakhpur (Urban) – Yogi Adityanath – Gorakhpur (Urban)
  2. Sirathu – Keshav Prasad Maurya
  3. Kairana – Mriganka Singh
  4. Thana Bhawan – Suresh Rana
  5. Shamli – Tejendra Singh Nirwal
  6. Budhana – Umesh Malik
  7. Charthawal – Sapna Kashyap
  8. Purqazi – Pramod Utwal
  9. Muzaffarnagar – Kapil Dev Aggarwal
  10. Khatauli – Vikram Saini
  11. Meerapur – Prashant Gurjar
  12. Siwalkhas – Manendra Pal Singh
  13. Sardhana – Sangeet Som
  14. Hastinapur – Dinesh Khatik
  15. Kithore – Satyavir Tyagi
  16. Meerut Cantt. – Amit Agarwal
  17. Meerut South – Somendra Tomar
  18. Chhaprauli – Sahendra Singh Ramala
  19. Baraut – Krishnapal Singh Malik
  20. Bagpat – Yogesh Dhama
  21. Loni – Nandkishor Gurjar
  22. Muradnagar – Ajit Pal Tyagi
  23. Sahibabad – Sunil Sharma
  24. Ghaziabad – Atul Garg
  25. Modinagar – Manju Shivach
  26. Dholana – Dharmesh Tomar
  27. Hapur (SC) – Vijay Pal Aadti
  28. Garhmukteshwar – Harendra Choudhary Tevatiya
  29. Noida – Pankaj Singh
  30. Dadri – Tejpal Singh Nagar
  31. Jewar – Dhirendra Singh
  32. Secunderabad – Laxmiraj Singh
  33. Bulandshahr – Pradeep Chaudhary
  34. Syana – Devendra Singh Lodhi
  35. Anupshahr – Sanjay Sharma
  36. Debai – C P Singh
  37. Shikarpur – Anil Sharma
  38. Khurja (SC) – Meenakshi Singh
  39. Khair (SC) – Anoop Pradhan Balmiki
  40. Barauli – Thakur Jayveer Singh
  41. Atrauli – Sandeep Singh
  42. Chharra – Ravendra Pal Singh
  43. Koil – Anil Parashar
  44. Iglas – Rajkumar Sahyogi
  45. Chhata – Chaudhary Laxmi Narayan
  46. Mant – Rajesh Chaudhary
  47. Goverdhan – Thakur Meghshyam Singh
  48. Mathura – Shrikant Sharma
  49. Baldev (SC) – Pooran Prakash Jatav
  50. Etmadpur – Dharampal Singh
  51. Agra Cantt. – G S Dharmesh
  52. Agra South – Yogendra Upadhyaya
  53. Agra North – Purshottam Khandelwal
  54. Agra Rural (SC) – Baby Rani Maurya
  55. Fatehpur Sikri – Choudhary Babulal
  56. Kheragarh – Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha
  57. Fatehabad – Chhotelal Verma
  58. Bah – Rani Pakshalika
  59. Behat – Naresh Saini
  60. Nakur – Mukesh Chaudhary
  61. Saharanpur Nagar – Rajeev Gumbar
  62. Saharanpur – Jagpal Singh
  63. Deoband – Brijesh Singh Rawat
  64. Rampur Maniharan (SC) – Devendra Nim
  65. Gangoh – Keerat Singh Gurjar
  66. Najibabad – Kunwar Bhartendu Singh
  67. Nagina (SC) – Dr Yashwant
  68. Barahpur – Sushant Singh
  69. Dhampur – Ashok Kumar Rana
  70. Nehtaur – Om Kumar
  71. Bijnor – Suchi Mousam Chaudhary
  72. Chandpur – Kamlesh Singh
  73. Noorpur – C P Singh
  74. Kanth – Rajesh Kumar Chunnu
  75. Moradabad Rural – Krishankant Mishra
  76. Moradabad Nagar – Ritesh Gupta
  77. Kundarki – Kamal Prajapati
  78. Bilari – Parmeshwar Lal Saini
  79. Chandausi (SC) – Gulabo Devi
  80. Asmoli – Harendra Singh (Rinku)
  81. Sambhal – Rajesh Singhal
  82. Chamraua – Mohan Kumar Lodhi
  83. Bilaspur – Baldev Singh Aulakh
  84. Ramour – Aakash Saxena
  85. Milak (SC) – RajbalaDhanaura (SC) – Rajeev Tarara
  86. Naugawan Sadat – Devendra Nagpal
  87. Amroha – Ram Singh Saini
  88. Hasanpur – Mahendra Singh Khadagvanshi
  89. Gunnaur – Ajeet Kumar (Raju Yadav)
  90. Bisauli (SC) – Kushagra Sagar
  91. Sahaswan – K D Bhardwaj
  92. Bilsi – Harish Shakya
  93. Budaun – Mahesh Gupta
  94. Shekhupur – Dharmendra Shakya
  95. Dataganj – Rajeev Singh (Babbu Bhaiya)
  96. Meerganj – D C Verma
  97. Nawabganj – M P Aarya Gangwar
  98. Faridpur (SC) – Dr Shyam Bihari Lal
  99. Bithari Chainpur – Dr Raghvendra Sharma
  100. Bareilly – Dr Arun Saxena
  101. Bareilly Cantt. – Dr Sanjeev Aggarwal
  102. Aonla – Dharmpal Singh
  103. Katra – Veer Vikram Singh
  104. Powayan (SC) – Chetram Pasi
  105. Shahjahanpur – Suresh Khanna
  106. Hari Om Verma: Amapur
  107. Mamtesh Shakya: Patiali
  108. Virendra Verma: Marhara
  109. Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar: Jalesar
  110. Priyaranjan Ashu Diwakar: Kishni
  111. Siddhartha Shankar Dohre: Bharthana
  112. Gudiya Katheria: Auraiya
  113. Poon Sankhwar: Rasulabad

Check the full list of candidates here:

BJP Candidates List

BJP Candidates List

For breaking news and live news updates, like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram. Read more on Latest News News on India.com.

Published Date: January 15, 2022 1:41 PM IST

Updated Date: January 26, 2022 2:26 AM IST